Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:50:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:50:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2035284-0

73151/Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEMU
শিয়ালদহ-জঙ্গীপুর রোড ডেমু     सियालदह-जंगीपुर रोड डेमू

SDAH/Sealdah --> NWMS/Noapara Mahisha

Refresh Live Status (5h 24m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 10, 2015 (08:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Noapara Mahisha.
Travel Time: 6h 31m    43 halts    Distance: 240 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
 MTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 12:06
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
NWMS/Noapara Mahisha 

43 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Noapara Mahisha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -05:35+2610.03711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:116.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 05:46+205:47+21m316.86710mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#3/==/BPBarrackporeX 06:01+606:02+61m3122.53812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2415.3
#4/==/NHNaihati JunctionX 06:26+206:31+15m2137.91816mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:278.2
#5/==/BDCBandel Junction 06:58+607:00+92m4146.16714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#6/==/BSAEBansh Baria 07:04+1307:05+131m2150.67713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#7/==/TBAETribeni 07:08+1407:09+141m--154.49515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#8/==/KJUKuntighat 07:11-07:12-1m1157.69816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#9/==/DMLEDumurdaha 07:14-07:15-1m--160.96015mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#10/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 07:17+1307:18+131m--162.910414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#11/==/JITJirat 07:21+1507:22+151m--168.16615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#12/==/BGAEBalagarh 07:25-07:26-1m--171.48413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#13/==/SOAESomra Bazar 07:28-07:29-1m--174.29715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#14/==/BHLABehula 07:32-07:33-1m--179.06815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#15/==/GPAEGuptipara 07:35+1807:36+181m--181.38613mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#16/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 07:41+2007:42+201m3188.48014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/BGRABaghnapara 07:45+2607:46+261m--192.46916mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#18/==/DTAEDhatrigram 07:50+2207:51+221m--197.05716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#19/==/SMAESamudra Garh 07:58+2307:59+231m--1103.77416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#20/==/KLNTKalinagar 08:02+2308:03+231m11107.4439mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#21/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 08:09+2308:11+222m--1111.77816mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:045.2
#22/==/BFZBhandartikuri 08:15-08:16-1m--1116.97121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#23/==/PSAEPurbasthali 08:18+2408:19+241m--1119.36219mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#24/==/LKXLakshmipur 08:25-08:26-1m--1125.48214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#25/==/BQYBelerhat 08:28-08:29-1m--1128.27519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26/==/PTAEPatuli 08:33+2608:34+261m11133.27318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#27/==/AGAEAgradwip 08:38+3108:39+311m--1138.11718mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:226.1
#28/==/DHAEDainhat 09:01+1209:02+121m31144.21419mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:296.9
#29!--!KWAEKatwa Junction 09:31-709:36+115m31151.15722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#30!%%!%GGLEGangatikuri 09:47+1709:48+201m--1161.52619mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#31!%%!%JHBNJhamatpur Baharan 09:55-09:56-1m--1164.65624mERGoai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#32!%%!%SALESalar 10:00+1810:01+191m21168.34525mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#33!%%!%MHTRMalihati Talibpur RoadX 10:04-10:05-1m--1170.64223mERMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#34!%%!%TYAETenya 10:11+1910:12+201m11174.83019mERTenya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:146.9
#35!%%!%BZLEBazarsau 10:26+2010:27+211m21181.87621mERBazarsau, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:067.6
#36!%%!%CWLEChowrigacha 10:33+2510:34+251m--1189.33619mERChowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#37!%%!%KTLRKanthaliya RoadX 10:38-10:39-1m--1191.77017mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38!%%!%KNSNKarna SubarnaX 10:45+2510:46+261m--1198.77228mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#39!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat RoadX 10:55+3110:56+311m--1209.51022mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:142.4
#40!%%!%NLSFNiyalish Para 11:10-11:11-1m11211.96723mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#41!%%!%LCAELalbagh Court Road 11:16+2211:17+221m--1217.51723mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:236.6
#42%==%AZAzimganj JunctionX 11:40+511:45+45m11224.12726mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#43%==%ACLEAzimganj City 11:48-11:49-1m11225.56625mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:088.8
#44%==%MPLRMahipal Road 11:57+2211:58+261m--1234.34129mERLalgola, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:085.5
#45%==%NWMSNoapara Mahisha• 12:06-12:07-1m--1239.89932mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#46%==%MGLEManigram 12:10+3112:11+291m--1244.75840mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#47!%%!%GALEGankar 12:19+3112:20+311m--1252.42831mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#48!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 12:35+13-21259.3-30mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site