Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Jul 30, 2014 12:33:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Provisional stop at Dahapara Dham Halt from 7/5/14-16/5/14. #1078529
Wed Apr 30, 2014 (07:34PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 73152

73151/Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEMU

Jan 24 2014 (12:51AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 57m    44 halts    Distance: 239 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH 
Arrives @ 12:32 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Noapara Mahisha/NWMS 

44 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Sealdah and Noapara Mahisha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SDAH»Kolkata Sealdah (20)»  -05:35+0--10.0338mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2DDJDum Dum Junction (5)  05:47+105:48+11m316.56710mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
3BPBarrackpore (5)X  06:02+306:03+31m--122.23812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
4NHNaihati Junction (5)X  06:27+106:32+05m2137.61915mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
5BDCBandel Junction (7)  06:58+507:00+72m4146.05414mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
6BSAEBansh Baria  07:05+907:06+91m--150.47413mERBansberia, West Bengal
7TBAETribeni  07:09+1107:10+111m--154.16716mERTribeni, West Bengal
8KJUKuntighat  07:13+1007:14+101m--157.59817mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
9DMLEDumurdaha  07:16+1207:17+121m--160.75915mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
10KMAEKhamargachhi  07:19+1307:20+131m--162.712614mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
11JITJirat (3)  07:23+1607:24+161m--169.04415mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
12BGAEBalagarh  07:27+1507:28+151m--171.28613mERBalagarh, West Bengal
13SOAESomra Bazar (2)  07:30+1507:31+151m--174.114613mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
14BHLABehula  07:33+1207:34+121m--178.91616mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
15GPAEGuptipara  07:42+1407:46+114m--181.07114mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
16ABKAAmbika Kalna (4)  07:52+1407:53+171m3188.13112mERKalna, West Bengal
17BGRABaghnapara (2)  08:01+1308:02+171m--192.23416mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
18DTAEDhatrigram  08:10+1508:11+181m--196.83716mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
19SMAESamudra Garh  08:22+1708:23+181m--1103.57416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
20KLNTKalinagar (1)  08:26+2008:27+201m11107.2629mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
21NDAENabadwip Dham (3)  08:31+2108:32+221m--1111.36515mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
22BFZBhandartikuri  08:37+2208:38+221m--1116.87021mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
23PSAEPurbasthali (2)  08:40+2408:41+251m--1119.19319mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
24LKXLakshmipur (2)  08:45+2708:46+321m--1125.38214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
25BQYBelerhat  08:48+2808:49+281m--1128.02719mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
26PTAEPatuli (2)  09:00+2809:01+281m--1133.03318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
27AGAEAgradwip (2)  09:10+2409:11+241m--1137.96218mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
28DHAEDainhat (4)  09:17+2809:18+281m31144.11419mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
29KWAEKatwa Junction (5)X  09:47+1009:49+172m31150.93321mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
30GGLEGangatikuri (2)  10:08+1410:09+141m--1161.24419mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
31JHBNJhamatpur BaharanX  10:13+1910:14+191m--1164.13826mERGoai, West Bengal
32SALESalar (2)  10:20+1210:21+161m--1167.93526mERSalar, West Bengal
33MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road  10:25+1910:26+191m--1170.34223mERMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
34TYAETenya (1)  10:32+1710:33+171m11174.54219mERTenya, West Bengal
35BZLEBazarsau (2)  10:43+1910:44+221m--1181.55721mERBazarsau, West Bengal
36CWLEChowrigacha (2)X  10:52+2510:53+251m--1189.01219mERChowrigacha, West Bengal
37KTLRKanthaliya RoadX  11:06+1211:07+121m--1191.62719mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
38KNSNKarna Subarna  11:22+1011:23+111m--1198.37328mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
39KGLEKhagraghat Road (2)  11:32+1311:33+141m--1209.29422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
40NLSFNiyalish Para  11:36+1811:37+181m--1213.93321mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
41LCAELalbagh Court Road  11:43+1411:44+141m--1217.21923mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
42AZAzimganj Junction (4)X  12:05+112:10+25m--1223.92725mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
43ACLEAzimganj City (1)  12:13+1012:14+101m11225.37725mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
44MPLRMahipal RoadX  12:21+1112:22+121m--1234.21429mERLalgola, West Bengal
45MPLEMahipal  12:29-12:30-1m--1235.910526mERLalgola, West Bengal
46NWMS•Noapara Mahisha•  12:32+812:33+81m--1239.46633mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
47MGLEManigram  12:37+1112:38+191m--1243.87137mERLalgola, West Bengal
48GALEGankar  12:45+1912:46+201m--1252.14131mERGankar, West Bengal
49JRLEJangipur Road (2)  12:56+19---1259.0-30mERRaghunathganj, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom