Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 17:48:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 17:48:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 17m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 10, 2015 (08:24PM)

73151/Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEMU
শিয়ালদহ-জঙ্গীপুর রোড ডেমু     सियालदह-जंगीपुर रोड डेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 08 2016 (12:30PM) by RCB™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Noapara Mahisha.
Travel Time: 6h 31m    44 halts    Distance: 240 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 12:06
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
NWMS/Noapara Mahisha 

44 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Noapara Mahisha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -05:35+0010.03711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:116.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  05:46+005:47+01m316.86710mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#3/==/BPBarrackporeX  06:01+406:02+41m3122.54612mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:107.7
#4/==/SNRShyamnagar  06:12-06:13-1m1130.23515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:137.6
#5/==/NHNaihati JunctionX  06:26+306:31+15m2137.91916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:268.2
#6/==/BDCBandel Junction  06:57+106:59+32m4146.15414mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/BSAEBansh Baria  07:04+607:05+61m0150.67713mERBansberia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#8/==/TBAETribeni  07:08+707:09+71m0154.49515mERTribeni, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/KJUKuntighat  07:11+1407:12+131m0157.69816mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#10/==/DMLEDumurdaha  07:14-07:15-1m0160.96015mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  07:17+1007:18+101m0162.910414mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#12/==/JITJirat  07:21+1207:22+121m0168.16615mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#13/==/BGAEBalagarh  07:25-07:26-1m0171.48413mERBalagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#14/==/SOAESomra Bazar  07:28+1307:29+121m0174.29715mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#15/==/BHLABehula  07:32-07:33-1m0179.06815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/GPAEGuptipara  07:35+1707:36+171m0181.38613mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#17/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  07:41+1907:42+191m3188.48014mERKalna, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#18/==/BGRABaghnapara  07:45+2107:46+211m0192.46916mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#19%==%DTAEDhatrigram  07:50+2107:51+221m0197.05716mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#20%==%SMAESamudra Garh  07:58+1507:59+151m01103.77416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#21%==%KLNTKalinagar  08:02+2708:03+271m11107.4439mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#22%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  08:09+1408:11+142m01111.77916mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:045.2
#23%==%BFZBhandartikuri  08:15-08:16-1m01116.97121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#24/==/PSAEPurbasthali  08:18+1608:19+161m01119.36119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#25/==/LKXLakshmipur  08:25+4308:26+431m01125.48214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#26/==/BQYBelerhat  08:28-08:29-1m01128.27519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27/==/PTAEPatuli  08:33+1908:34+191m11133.27318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#28/==/AGAEAgradwip  08:38+2208:39+211m01138.11718mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:226.1
#29/==/DHAEDainhat  09:01+1709:02+171m31144.21519mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:286.9
#30!--!KWAEKatwa Junction  09:30-709:35+55m31151.15221mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#31%--%GGLEGangatikuri  09:47+809:48+101m01161.42619mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#32%--%JHBNJhamatpur Baharan  09:55-09:56-1m01164.53724mERGoai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#33%--%SALESalar  10:02+710:03+91m01168.24525mER742401, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#34%--%MHTRMalihati Talibpur RoadX  10:06-10:07-1m01170.54223mERMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#35%--%TYAETenya  10:13+1010:14+131m11174.85219mERTenya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.9
#36%--%BZLEBazarsau  10:22+1710:23+171m01181.76521mERBazarsau, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#37%--%CWLEChowrigacha  10:30+2110:31+221m01189.22919mERChowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#38%--%KTLRKanthaliya Road  10:36-10:37-1m01191.76017mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39%--%KNSNKarna SubarnaX  10:44+2210:45+231m01198.65028mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#40%--%KGLEKhagraghat RoadX  10:58+2210:59+241m01209.51322mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.4
#41%--%NLSFNiyalish Para  11:10-11:11-1m11211.95623mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#42%--%LCAELalbagh Court Road  11:17+1411:18+141m01217.41823mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:226.6
#43!==!AZAzimganj JunctionX  11:40+211:45+35m01224.02726mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#44!==!ACLEAzimganj City  11:48-11:49-1m11225.46625mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:088.8
#45!==!MPLRMahipal Road  11:57+1211:58+121m01234.24129mERLalgola, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:085.5
#46!==!NWMSNoapara Mahisha•X  12:06-12:07-1m01239.79932mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#47!==!MGLEManigram  12:10+1112:11+111m01244.65840mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#48!==!GALEGankar  12:19+1112:20+121m01252.32831mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#49!==!JRLEJangipur Road  12:35+7-21259.2-30mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site