Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:06:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:06:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

73151/Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEMU
শিয়ালদহ-জঙ্গীপুর রোড ডেমু     सियालदह-जंगीपुर रोड डेमू

SDAH/Sealdah --> NWMS/Noapara Mahisha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 10, 2015 (08:24PM)
Updated: Sep 28 2016 (2:30PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Noapara Mahisha.
Travel Time: 6h 31m    43 halts    Distance: 240 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 12:06
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
NWMS/Noapara Mahisha 

43 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Noapara Mahisha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -05:35+0010.03711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:116.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  05:46+005:47+01m316.86710mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#3/==/BPBarrackporeX  06:01+306:02+41m3122.53812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2415.3
#4/==/NHNaihati JunctionX  06:26+106:31+15m2137.91916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:268.2
#5/==/BDCBandel Junction  06:57-106:59+22m4146.15414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#6/==/BSAEBansh Baria  07:04+507:05+51m0150.67713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#7/==/TBAETribeni  07:08+507:09+51m0154.49515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#8/==/KJUKuntighat  07:11-07:12-1m0157.69816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#9/==/DMLEDumurdaha  07:14-07:15-1m0160.96015mERPin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#10/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  07:17+1007:18+101m0162.910414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#11/==/JITJirat  07:21+1207:22+121m0168.16615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#12/==/BGAEBalagarh  07:25-07:26-1m0171.48413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#13/==/SOAESomra Bazar  07:28-07:29-1m0174.29715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#14/==/BHLABehula  07:32-07:33-1m0179.06815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#15/==/GPAEGuptipara  07:35+1507:36+151m0181.38613mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#16/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  07:41+1607:42+161m3188.48014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/BGRABaghnapara  07:45+2307:46+221m0192.46916mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#18/==/DTAEDhatrigram  07:50+1907:51+191m0197.05716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#19/==/SMAESamudra Garh  07:58+2007:59+201m01103.77416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#20/==/KLNTKalinagar  08:02+2308:03+231m11107.4439mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#21/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  08:09+2008:11+192m01111.77916mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:045.2
#22/==/BFZBhandartikuri  08:15-08:16-1m01116.97121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#23/==/PSAEPurbasthali  08:18+2108:19+211m01119.36119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#24/==/LKXLakshmipur  08:25-08:26-1m01125.48214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#25/==/BQYBelerhat  08:28-08:29-1m01128.27519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26/==/PTAEPatuli  08:33+2408:34+241m11133.27318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#27/==/AGAEAgradwip  08:38-08:39-1m01138.11718mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:226.1
#28/==/DHAEDainhat  09:01+909:02+91m31144.21519mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:286.9
#29!--!KWAEKatwa Junction  09:30-1009:35+45m31151.15222mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#30!==!GGLEGangatikuri  09:47+709:48+81m01161.42619mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#31!==!JHBNJhamatpur Baharan  09:55-09:56-1m01164.54524mERGoai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#32!==!SALESalar  10:01+610:02+61m01168.24525mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#33!==!MHTRMalihati Talibpur RoadX  10:05-10:06-1m01170.54223mERMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#34!==!TYAETenya  10:12+610:13+101m11174.84619mERTenya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.9
#35!==!BZLEBazarsau  10:22+1510:23+161m01181.76521mERBazarsau, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#36!==!CWLEChowrigacha  10:30+1910:31+201m01189.22919mERChowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#37!==!KTLRKanthaliya Road  10:36-10:37-1m01191.66017mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38!==!KNSNKarna SubarnaX  10:44+1910:45+201m01198.65028mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#39!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road  10:58+1910:59+201m01209.51322mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.4
#40!==!NLSFNiyalish Para  11:10-11:11-1m11211.95623mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#41!==!LCAELalbagh Court Road  11:17+1211:18+121m01217.41823mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:226.6
#42!==!AZAzimganj JunctionX  11:40-111:45+15m01224.02726mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#43!==!ACLEAzimganj City  11:48-11:49-1m11225.46625mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:088.8
#44!==!MPLRMahipal Road  11:57+1311:58+131m01234.24129mERLalgola, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:085.5
#45!==!NWMSNoapara Mahisha•  12:06-12:07-1m01239.79932mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#46!==!MGLEManigram  12:10+1212:11+131m01244.65840mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#47!==!GALEGankar  12:19+1112:20+121m01252.32831mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#48!==!JRLEJangipur Road  12:35+6-21259.2-30mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site