Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 09:57:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 09:57:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2035284-0

73151/Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEMU
শিয়ালদহ-জঙ্গীপুর রোড ডেমু     सियालदह-जंगीपुर रोड डेमू

SDAH/Sealdah --> NWMS/Noapara Mahisha

Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 10, 2015 (08:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Noapara Mahisha.
Travel Time: 6h 31m    43 halts    Distance: 240 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
 MTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 12:06
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
NWMS/Noapara Mahisha 

43 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Noapara Mahisha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -05:35+3610.03711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:116.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 05:46+405:47+41m316.86710mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#3/==/BPBarrackporeX 06:01+706:02+71m3122.53812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2415.3
#4/==/NHNaihati JunctionX 06:26+406:31+45m2137.91816mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:278.2
#5/==/BDCBandel Junction 06:58+407:00+72m4146.16714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#6/==/BSAEBansh Baria 07:04+1107:05+111m2150.67713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#7/==/TBAETribeni 07:08+1207:09+121m--154.49515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#8/==/KJUKuntighat 07:11-07:12-1m1157.69816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#9/==/DMLEDumurdaha 07:14-07:15-1m--160.96015mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#10/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 07:17+1707:18+171m--162.910414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#11/==/JITJirat 07:21+1907:22+201m--168.16615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#12/==/BGAEBalagarh 07:25-07:26-1m--171.48413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#13/==/SOAESomra Bazar 07:28-07:29-1m--174.29715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#14/==/BHLABehula 07:32-07:33-1m--179.06815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#15/==/GPAEGuptipara 07:35+2407:36+241m--181.38613mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#16/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 07:41+2507:42+251m3188.48014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/BGRABaghnapara 07:45+4807:46+471m--192.46916mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#18/==/DTAEDhatrigram 07:50+2707:51+271m--197.05716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#19/==/SMAESamudra Garh 07:58+3007:59+301m--1103.77416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#20/==/KLNTKalinagar 08:02-08:03-1m11107.4439mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#21/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 08:09+2908:11+282m--1111.77816mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:045.2
#22/==/BFZBhandartikuri 08:15-08:16-1m--1116.97121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#23/==/PSAEPurbasthali 08:18+3108:19+311m--1119.36219mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#24/==/LKXLakshmipur 08:25-08:26-1m--1125.48214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#25/==/BQYBelerhat 08:28-08:29-1m--1128.27519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26/==/PTAEPatuli 08:33+3408:34+341m11133.27318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#27/==/AGAEAgradwip 08:38+3108:39+301m--1138.11718mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:226.1
#28/==/DHAEDainhat 09:01+1909:02+191m31144.21419mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:296.9
#29!--!KWAEKatwa Junction 09:31-109:36+115m31151.15722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#30!%%!%GGLEGangatikuri 09:47+1509:48+181m--1161.52619mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#31!%%!%JHBNJhamatpur Baharan 09:55-09:56-1m--1164.65624mERGoai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#32!%%!%SALESalar 10:00+1710:01+191m21168.34525mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#33!%%!%MHTRMalihati Talibpur RoadX 10:04-10:05-1m--1170.64223mERMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#34!%%!%TYAETenya 10:11+1910:12+251m11174.83019mERTenya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:146.9
#35!%%!%BZLEBazarsau 10:26+2610:27+261m21181.87621mERBazarsau, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:067.6
#36!%%!%CWLEChowrigacha 10:33+3110:34+321m--1189.33619mERChowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#37!%%!%KTLRKanthaliya Road 10:38-10:39-1m--1191.77017mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38!%%!%KNSNKarna SubarnaX 10:45+3310:46+341m--1198.77228mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#39!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat RoadX 10:55+3610:56+361m--1209.51022mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:142.4
#40!%%!%NLSFNiyalish Para 11:10-11:11-1m11211.96723mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#41!%%!%LCAELalbagh Court Road 11:16+2911:17+291m--1217.51723mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:236.6
#42!%%!%AZAzimganj JunctionX 11:40+1011:45+105m11224.12726mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#43!%%!%ACLEAzimganj City 11:48-11:49-1m11225.56625mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:088.8
#44%==%MPLRMahipal Road 11:57+2611:58+281m--1234.34129mERLalgola, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:085.5
#45%==%NWMSNoapara Mahisha• 12:06-12:07-1m--1239.89932mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#46!%%!%MGLEManigram 12:10+3612:11+371m--1244.75840mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#47!%%!%GALEGankar 12:19+4012:20+411m--1252.42831mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#48!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 12:35+21-21259.3-30mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site