Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Sep 1, 2014 16:53:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Provisional stop at Dahapara Dham Halt from 7/5/14-16/5/14. #1078529
Wed Apr 30, 2014 (07:34PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 73152

73151/Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEMU

OLD Time-Table. New TT will soon be available.
Jan 24 2014 (12:51AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 57m    44 halts    Distance: 239 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH 
Arrives @ 12:32
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Noapara Mahisha/NWMS 

44 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Sealdah and Noapara Mahisha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SDAH»Kolkata Sealdah (20)»  -05:35+0--10.0338mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2DDJDum Dum Junction (5)  05:47+005:48+01m316.56710mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
3BPBarrackpore (5)X  06:02+306:03+31m--122.23812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
4NHNaihati Junction (5)X  06:27+106:32+05m2137.61915mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
5BDCBandel Junction (7)  06:58+107:00+42m4146.05414mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
6BSAEBansh Baria  07:05+707:06+71m--150.47413mERBansberia, West Bengal
7TBAETribeni  07:09+807:10+81m--154.16716mERTribeni, West Bengal
8KJUKuntighat  07:13-07:14-1m--157.59817mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
9DMLEDumurdaha  07:16-07:17-1m--160.76015mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
10KMAEKhamargachhi  07:19+1007:20+101m--162.710414mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
11JITJirat (3)  07:23+1207:24+121m--167.96615mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
12BGAEBalagarh  07:27-07:28-1m--171.28413mERBalagarh, West Bengal
13SOAESomra Bazar (2)  07:30-07:31-1m--174.014513mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
14BHLABehula  07:33-07:34-1m--178.81716mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
15GPAEGuptipara  07:42+1207:46+94m--181.17114mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
16ABKAAmbika Kalna (4)  07:52+1007:53+111m3188.23012mERKalna, West Bengal
17BGRABaghnapara (2)  08:01+808:02+101m--192.23416mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
18DTAEDhatrigram  08:10+908:11+111m--196.83616mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
19SMAESamudra Garh  08:22+908:23+101m--1103.57416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
20KLNTKalinagar (1)  08:26+1308:27+131m11107.2649mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
21NDAENabadwip Dham (3)  08:31+1508:32+161m--1111.56315mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
22BFZBhandartikuri  08:37+1708:38+171m--1116.87121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
23PSAEPurbasthali (2)  08:40+1808:41+181m--1119.29219mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
24LKXLakshmipur (2)  08:45+2108:46+231m--1125.38214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
25BQYBelerhat  08:48-08:49-1m--1128.02719mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
26PTAEPatuli (2)  09:00+2009:01+211m--1133.13218mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
27AGAEAgradwip (2)  09:10+1709:11+171m--1137.96118mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
28DHAEDainhat (4)  09:17+2109:18+211m31144.01419mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
29KWAEKatwa Junction (5)X  09:47+209:49+132m31150.93321mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
30GGLEGangatikuri (2)  10:08+910:09+91m--1161.24619mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
31JHBNJhamatpur BaharanX  10:13-10:14-1m--1164.33726mERGoai, West Bengal
32SALESalar (2)  10:20+810:21+121m--1168.13426mERSalar, West Bengal
33MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road  10:25-10:26-1m--1170.34223mERMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
34TYAETenya (1)  10:32+1310:33+151m11174.64219mERTenya, West Bengal
35BZLEBazarsau (2)  10:43+1810:44+221m--1181.55721mERBazarsau, West Bengal
36CWLEChowrigacha (2)X  10:52+2510:53+261m--1189.11219mERChowrigacha, West Bengal
37KTLRKanthaliya RoadX  11:06-11:07-1m--1191.62719mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
38KNSNKarna Subarna (2)  11:22+911:23+131m--1198.47228mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
39KGLEKhagraghat Road (2)  11:32+1611:33+171m--1209.39422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
40NLSFNiyalish Para (1)  11:36-11:37-1m11214.03321mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
41LCAELalbagh Court Road (2)  11:43+1611:44+161m--1217.21923mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
42AZAzimganj Junction (4)X  12:05+512:10+75m--1223.92725mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
43ACLEAzimganj City (1)  12:13-12:14-1m11225.37525mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
44MPLRMahipal Road (3)X  12:21+1312:22+161m--1234.01629mERLalgola, West Bengal
45MPLEMahipal (2)  12:29-12:30-1m--1235.910726mERLalgola, West Bengal
46NWMS•Noapara Mahisha (2)•  12:32-12:33-1m--1239.57433mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
47MGLEManigram (5)  12:37+812:38+91m--1244.46637mERLalgola, West Bengal
48GALEGankar (2)  12:45+1012:46+111m--1252.14131mERGankar, West Bengal
49JRLEJangipur Road (2)  12:56+11---1259.0-30mERRaghunathganj, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom