Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 22:54:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 22:54:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (27h 58m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 10, 2015 (08:24PM)

73151/Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEMU
শিয়ালদহ-জঙ্গীপুর রোড ডেমু     सियालदह-जंगीपुर रोड डेमू

SDAH/Sealdah --> NWMS/Noapara Mahisha

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 08 2016 (12:30PM) by ßanerjee™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
Rating: 4.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Noapara Mahisha.
Travel Time: 6h 31m    44 halts    Distance: 240 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 12:06
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
NWMS/Noapara Mahisha 

44 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Noapara Mahisha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -05:35+0010.03711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:116.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  05:46+005:47+01m316.86710mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#3/==/BPBarrackporeX  06:01+406:02+41m3122.54612mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:107.7
#4/==/SNRShyamnagar  06:12-06:13-1m1130.23515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:137.6
#5/==/NHNaihati JunctionX  06:26+206:31+15m2137.91916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:268.2
#6/==/BDCBandel Junction  06:57-106:59+22m4146.15414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/BSAEBansh Baria  07:04+507:05+51m0150.67713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#8/==/TBAETribeni  07:08+607:09+61m0154.49515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/KJUKuntighat  07:11+1307:12+131m0157.69816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#10/==/DMLEDumurdaha  07:14-07:15-1m0160.96015mERPin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  07:17+907:18+91m0162.910414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#12/==/JITJirat  07:21+1107:22+111m0168.16615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#13/==/BGAEBalagarh  07:25-07:26-1m0171.48413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#14/==/SOAESomra Bazar  07:28-07:29-1m0174.29715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#15/==/BHLABehula  07:32-07:33-1m0179.06815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/GPAEGuptipara  07:35+1507:36+151m0181.38613mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#17/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  07:41+1607:42+161m3188.48014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#18/==/BGRABaghnapara  07:45-07:46-1m0192.46916mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#19/==/DTAEDhatrigram  07:50+1907:51+191m0197.05716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#20/==/SMAESamudra Garh  07:58+2007:59+201m01103.77416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#21/==/KLNTKalinagar  08:02-08:03-1m11107.4439mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#22/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  08:09+1908:11+192m01111.77916mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:045.2
#23/==/BFZBhandartikuri  08:15-08:16-1m01116.97121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#24/==/PSAEPurbasthali  08:18+2108:19+211m01119.36119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#25/==/LKXLakshmipur  08:25-08:26-1m01125.48214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#26/==/BQYBelerhat  08:28-08:29-1m01128.27519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27/==/PTAEPatuli  08:33+2308:34+231m11133.27318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#28/==/AGAEAgradwip  08:38+3808:39+371m01138.11718mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:226.1
#29/==/DHAEDainhat  09:01+909:02+91m31144.21519mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:286.9
#30!--!KWAEKatwa Junction  09:30-1109:35+45m31151.15221mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#31%--%GGLEGangatikuriX  09:47+709:48+81m01161.42619mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#32%--%JHBNJhamatpur BaharanX  09:55-09:56-1m01164.53724mERGoai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#33%--%SALESalar  10:02+510:03+51m01168.24525mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#34%--%MHTRMalihati Talibpur RoadX  10:06-10:07-1m01170.54223mERMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#35%--%TYAETenya  10:13+510:14+81m11174.85219mERTenya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.9
#36%--%BZLEBazarsau  10:22+1410:23+141m01181.76521mERBazarsau, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#37%--%CWLEChowrigachaX  10:30+1810:31+181m01189.22919mERChowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#38%--%KTLRKanthaliya RoadX  10:36-10:37-1m01191.76017mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39%--%KNSNKarna SubarnaX  10:44+1710:45+181m01198.65028mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#40%--%KGLEKhagraghat RoadX  10:58+1710:59+181m01209.51322mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.4
#41%--%NLSFNiyalish Para  11:10-11:11-1m11211.95623mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#42%--%LCAELalbagh Court Road  11:17+1111:18+101m01217.41823mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:226.6
#43!==!AZAzimganj JunctionX  11:40-211:45+15m01224.02726mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#44!==!ACLEAzimganj City  11:48-11:49-1m11225.46625mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:088.8
#45!==!MPLRMahipal Road  11:57+1011:58+111m01234.24129mERLalgola, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:085.5
#46!==!NWMSNoapara Mahisha•  12:06-12:07-1m01239.79932mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#47!==!MGLEManigram  12:10+1112:11+111m01244.65840mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#48!==!GALEGankar  12:19+1112:20+121m01252.32831mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#49!==!JRLEJangipur Road  12:35+5-21259.2-30mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site