Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 13:32:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 13:32:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 10, 2015 (08:24PM)

73151/Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEMU
শিয়ালদহ-জঙ্গীপুর রোড ডেমু     सियालदह-जंगीपुर रोड डेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 03 2015 (1:04AM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Noapara Mahisha.
Travel Time: 6h 29m    44 halts    Distance: 240 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 12:04
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
NWMS/Noapara Mahisha 

44 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Noapara Mahisha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -05:35-010.03711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:116.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  05:46-05:47-1m316.87310mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#3/==/BPBarrackporeX  06:00-06:01-1m3122.54212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:117.7
#4/==/SNRShyamnagar  06:12-06:13-1m0130.23515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:137.6
#5/==/NHNaihati JunctionX  06:26-06:31-5m2137.91916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:268.2
#6/==/BDCBandel Junction  06:57-06:59-2m4146.15414mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/BSAEBansh Baria  07:04-07:05-1m0150.67713mERBansberia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#8/==/TBAETribeni  07:08-07:09-1m0154.49515mERTribeni, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/KJUKuntighat  07:11-07:12-1m0157.69816mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#10/==/DMLEDumurdaha  07:14-07:15-1m0160.96015mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  07:17-07:18-1m0162.910414mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#12/==/JITJirat  07:21-07:22-1m0168.16615mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#13/==/BGAEBalagarh  07:25-07:26-1m0171.48413mERBalagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#14/==/SOAESomra Bazar  07:28-07:29-1m0174.214515mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.8
#15/==/BHLABehula  07:31-07:32-1m0179.04515mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#16/==/GPAEGuptipara  07:35-07:36-1m0181.38613mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#17/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  07:41-07:42-1m3188.48014mERKalna, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#18/==/BGRABaghnapara  07:45-07:46-1m0192.46916mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#19%==%DTAEDhatrigram  07:50-07:51-1m0197.02016mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:206.7
#20%==%SMAESamudra Garh  08:11-08:12-1m01103.77416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#21%==%KLNTKalinagar  08:15-08:16-1m11107.4529mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#22%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  08:21-08:23-2m01111.77916mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:045.2
#23%==%BFZBhandartikuri  08:27-08:28-1m01116.97121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#24/==/PSAEPurbasthali  08:30-08:31-1m01119.39219mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:046.1
#25/==/LKXLakshmipur  08:35-08:36-1m01125.48214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#26/==/BQYBelerhat  08:38-08:39-1m01128.27519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27/==/PTAEPatuli  08:43-08:44-1m01133.29718mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#28/==/AGAEAgradwip  08:47-08:48-1m01138.16118mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#29/==/DHAEDainhat  08:54-08:55-1m31144.21219mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:356.9
#30!--!KWAEKatwa Junction  09:30-09:35-5m31151.15221mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#31%--%GGLEGangatikuri  09:47-09:48-1m01161.42319mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.1
#32%--%JHBNJhamatpur Baharan  09:56-09:57-1m01164.54524mERGoai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#33%--%SALESalar  10:02-10:03-1m01168.24525mER742401, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#34%--%MHTRMalihati Talibpur RoadX  10:06-10:07-1m01170.54223mERMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#35%--%TYAETenya  10:13-10:14-1m11174.84619mERTenya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.9
#36%--%BZLEBazarsau  10:23-10:24-1m01181.76521mERBazarsau, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#37%--%CWLEChowrigacha  10:31-10:32-1m01189.22919mERChowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#38%--%KTLRKanthaliya Road  10:37-10:38-1m01191.77017mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#39%--%KNSNKarna SubarnaX  10:44-10:45-1m01198.65028mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#40%--%KGLEKhagraghat RoadX  10:58-10:59-1m01209.51122mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.4
#41%--%NLSFNiyalish Para  11:12-11:13-1m11211.95623mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#42%--%LCAELalbagh Court Road  11:19-11:20-1m01217.42023mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:206.6
#43!==!AZAzimganj JunctionX  11:40-11:45-5m01224.02726mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#44!==!ACLEAzimganj City  11:48-11:49-1m11225.46625mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:088.8
#45!==!MPLRMahipal Road  11:57-11:58-1m01234.25529mERLalgola, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.5
#46!==!NWMSNoapara Mahisha•X  12:04-12:05-1m01239.75932mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#47!==!MGLEManigram  12:10-12:11-1m01244.65840mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#48!==!GALEGankar  12:19-12:20-1m01252.32831mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#49!==!JRLEJangipur Road  12:35--01259.2-30mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site