Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 18:44:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 18:44:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31821/Sealdah-Krishnanagar City Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ-কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের যোহন স্থানীয়     सियालदह-कृष्णानगर सिटी जं लोकल

Sep 03 2014 (7:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 44m    9 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:09 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AGP/Agarpara 
Arrives @ 11:53 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NH/Naihati Junction 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Agarpara and Naihati Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah  -10:48+2--1-13.5298mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  10:55+010:56+01m11-10.1488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  11:00+011:01+01m--1-6.96810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/BLHBelgharia  11:05+011:06+01m--1-2.4739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
5/==/AGPAgarpara»  11:08+011:09+01m--10.05510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
6/==/SEPSodpur  11:11+011:12+01m--11.8597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
7/==/KDHKhardaha  11:15+011:16+01m--14.85611mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh  11:18-11:19-1m--16.74210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/BPBarrackpore  11:22+611:23+61m--18.87512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
10/==/PTFPalta  11:25+011:26+01m--111.35812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur  11:28-11:29-1m--113.23312mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/SNRShyamnagar  11:35+911:36+91m--116.55916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13/==/JGDLJagadal  11:39-11:40-1m--119.43714mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
14/==/KNRKankinara  11:43+111:44+11m--121.31914mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction•  11:53+711:54+71m3124.18315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/HLRHalisahar  11:57-11:58-1m--128.36316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
17/==/KPAKanchrapara  12:01+512:02+51m--131.45816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
18/==/KYIKalyani  12:05+1012:06+101m--134.37413mERKalyani, West Bengal
19/==/MPJMadanpur  12:10-12:11-1m--139.28713mERMadanpur, West Bengal
20/==/SMXSimurali  12:14-12:15-1m--143.57117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
21/==/PXRPalpara  12:17-12:18-1m--145.97014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
22/==/CDHChakdaha  12:20+1012:21+101m--148.28614mERChakdaha, West Bengal
23/==/PDXPayradanga  12:25-12:26-1m--154.02615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
24/=-/RHARanaghat Junction  12:39+612:40+61m--159.55113mERRanaghat, West Bengal
25/-=/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  12:45+912:46+91m1163.88015mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
26/==/BIJBirnagar  12:49+1012:50+101m--167.88216mERBirnagar, West Bengal
27/==/THPTaherpur  12:52-12:53-1m--170.67915mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
28/==/BDZBadkulla  12:57+1012:58+101m--175.93816mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
29/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  13:14+3---185.9-16mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site