Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 14:01:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 31820

31821/Sealdah-Krishnanagar City Jn Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (7:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 44m    9 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:09
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Agarpara/AGP 
Arrives @ 11:53 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Naihati Junction/NH 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Agarpara and Naihati Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)  -10:48+1--1-13.5298mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4)  10:55-10:56-1m11-10.1488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5)  11:00-11:01-1m--1-6.96810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/BLHBelgharia (4)  11:05-11:06-1m--1-2.4739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
5/==/AGPAgarpara (4)»  11:08-11:09-1m--10.05510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
6/==/SEPSodpur (4)  11:11-11:12-1m--11.8597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
7/==/KDHKhardaha (4)  11:15-11:16-1m--14.85611mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh (4)  11:18-11:19-1m--16.74210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/BPBarrackpore (5)  11:22+511:23+51m--18.87512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
10/==/PTFPalta (4)  11:25-11:26-1m--111.35812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur (4)  11:28+011:29+01m--113.23312mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/SNRShyamnagar (4)  11:35+611:36+61m--116.55916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13/==/JGDLJagadal (4)  11:39-11:40-1m--119.43714mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
14/==/KNRKankinara (3)  11:43-11:44-1m--121.31914mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction (5)•  11:53+411:54+41m3124.18315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/HLRHalisahar (2)  11:57-11:58-1m--128.36316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
17/==/KPAKanchrapara (2)  12:01-12:02-1m--131.45816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
18/==/KYIKalyani (4)  12:05+712:06+71m--134.37413mERKalyani, West Bengal
19/==/MPJMadanpur (2)  12:10-12:11-1m--139.28713mERMadanpur, West Bengal
20/==/SMXSimurali (2)  12:14-12:15-1m--143.57117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
21/==/PXRPalpara (2)  12:17-12:18-1m--145.97014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
22/==/CDHChakdaha (2)  12:20+812:21+81m--148.28614mERChakdaha, West Bengal
23/==/PDXPayradanga (2)  12:25-12:26-1m--154.02615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
24/=-/RHARanaghat Junction (6)  12:39+612:40+61m--159.55113mERRanaghat, West Bengal
25/-=/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction (2)  12:45+1312:46+131m1163.88015mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
26/==/BIJBirnagar (2)  12:49+612:50+61m--167.88216mERBirnagar, West Bengal
27/==/THPTaherpur (2)  12:52-12:53-1m--170.67915mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
28/==/BDZBadkulla (2)  12:57+812:58+81m--175.93816mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
29/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5)  13:14+4---185.9-16mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site