Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 23:59:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 23:59:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

34742/Sealdah-Lakshmikantapur Local

Sep 23 2014 (10:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 
Arrives @ 19:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SSRD/Shasan Road 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Sealdah and Shasan Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah»  -18:10+0--10.0458mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/PQSPark Circus  18:14-18:15-1m213.0356mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
3/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  18:19+018:20+01m215.3739mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
4/==/DHKDhakuria  18:21+018:22+01m216.5479mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
5/==/JDPJadabpur  18:24+018:25+01m218.11158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
6/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  18:26-18:27-1m--110.0386mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
7/==/GIAGaria  18:31+018:32+01m--112.51178mERDist- South 24 Paraganas .kolkata -700084, West Bengal
8/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  18:33+018:34+01m--114.5344mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
9/==/SPRSonarpur Junction  18:37+018:38+01m2116.2706mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
10/==/SBGRSubhas Gram  18:41+018:42+01m--119.7237mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
11/==/MAKMallikpur  18:47+018:48+01m2121.6297mERDist- South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
12/==/BRPBaruipur Junction  18:55+518:56+51m4124.93510mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
13/==/SSRDShasan Road•  19:00-19:01-1m--127.21447mERDist - South 24 Paraganas - 700144, West Bengal
14/==/KRXMKrishnamohan Halt  19:02-19:03-1m--129.6588mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
15/==/DPDPDhapdhapi  19:05-19:06-1m--131.6828mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
16/==/SJPRSurjyapur  19:08-19:09-1m--134.3557mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
17/==/GCNGocharan  19:11-19:12-1m--136.1818mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
18/==/HGAHogla  19:14-19:15-1m--138.8647mERDist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
19/==%DBTDakshin Barasat  19:18-19:19-1m--142.1766mERDist: South 24 Paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
20%==%BARUBaharu  19:21-19:22-1m--144.6777mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
21%==%JNMJayanagar Majilpur Halt  19:26+019:27+01m--149.7507mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743337, West Bengal
22%==%MPRDMathurapur Road  19:32-19:46-14m--153.9757mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
23%==%MDBPMadhabpur  19:50+019:51+01m--158.9198mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
24%=-/LKPRLakshmikantpur  20:00+1---161.8-8mERBijayganje bazar . Dist: South 24 Paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site