Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:07:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:07:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2206543-0

53177/Sealdah-Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला फास्ट पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:48AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:05) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 25m    27 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 22:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

27 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -16:40+1810.04411mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5237.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 17:32+817:33+91m5137.95516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:087.3
#3/==/KPAKanchrapara 17:41+317:42+31m1145.22916mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#4/==/KYIKalyani 17:48+1017:49+101m1148.05613mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#5/==/CDHChakdaha 18:04+1118:05+111m1162.05314mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#6/==/RHARanaghat Junction 18:18+1318:19+131m1173.43713mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#7%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 18:26+1918:27+191m2177.74712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#8/==/BIJBirnagar 18:32+2018:33+201m--181.63316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#9/==/THPTaherpur 18:38-18:39-1m--184.35315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#10/==/BDZBadkulla 18:45+1918:46+191m--189.64316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11/==/KNJKrishnanagar City JunctionX 19:00+1619:01+171m--199.66917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#12/==/DHUDhubulia 19:12+2019:13+211m11112.35218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#13/==/MGMMuragacha 19:19+2119:20+211m--1117.46215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#14/==/BTYBethuadahari 19:30+2219:31+221m--1127.76418mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#15/==/DEBDebagram 19:42+2319:43+231m--1139.64918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#16/==/PCXPagla Chandi 19:49-19:50-1m11144.44918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#17/==/PLYPlassey 19:57+2219:58+221m--1150.16019mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/REJRejinagar 20:07+2320:08+231m--1159.15417mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/BEBBeldanga 20:18+2320:19+231m--1168.25220mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/BFTBhabta 20:26+1920:27+191m11174.23521mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#21/==/SGVSargachhi 20:33+2220:34+221m--1177.76423mERSargachhi, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#22/==/BPCBerhampore Court 20:42+2420:44+232m11186.23822mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#23/==/CSZCossimbazar 20:50+2320:51+231m--1190.06123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#24/==/MBBMurshidabad 20:58+2220:59+221m--1197.15723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#25/==/JJGJiaGanj 21:07+2321:08+231m--1204.86323mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#26/==/BQGBhagwangola 21:19+2421:20+241m--1216.34723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#27/==/PRTLPirtala 21:25-21:26-1m11220.25024mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#28/==/KRPKrishnapur 21:33+2521:34+251m--1226.0326mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:311.7
#29#--#LGLLalgola• 22:05+0-11227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site