Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:36:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:36:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876455-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2141420-0

111ER⇒53181/Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (3h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
....
Thu Dec 29, 2016 (12:06AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Loco
WAG-5 of ASN shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
RMS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 50m    32 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

32 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -23:30-710.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:136.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 23:43-23:44-1m316.86710mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#3/==/BPBarrackpore 23:58-23:59-1m3122.54212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2215.3
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction 00:21-00:23-2m5237.98316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#5/==/HLRHalisahar 00:26-00:27-1m1242.03716mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.1
#6/==/KPAKanchrapara 00:32-00:33-1m1245.24316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#7/==/KYIKalyani 00:37-00:38-1m1248.06013mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#8/==/CDHChakdaha 00:52-00:53-1m1262.03614mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1911.4
#9/==/RHARanaghat Junction 01:12-01:17-5m1273.45113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#10%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 01:22-01:23-1m2277.74712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#11/==/BIJBirnagar 01:28-01:29-1m1281.63316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#12/==/THPTaherpurX 01:34-01:35-1m1284.35315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#13/==/BDZBadkulla 01:41-01:42-1m2289.62916mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#14/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 02:03-02:10-7m3299.66917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#15/==/BPDBahadurpur 02:16-02:17-1m12106.65719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#16/==/DHUDhubulia 02:23-02:24-1m12112.35218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#17/==/MGMMuragacha 02:30-02:31-1m12117.46215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#18/==/BTYBethuadahari 02:41-02:42-1m12127.74218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#19/==/SVHSonadanga 02:48-02:49-1m12131.95717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#20/==/DEBDebagram 02:57-02:58-1m12139.64918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#21/==/PCXPagla Chandi 03:04-03:05-1m12144.44918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#22/==/PLYPlassey 03:12-03:13-1m22150.16019mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/REJRejinagar 03:22-03:23-1m12159.14917mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24/==/BEBBeldanga 03:34-03:36-2m12168.26020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/BFTBhabta 03:42-03:43-1m12174.24221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#26/==/SGVSargachhi 03:48-03:49-1m22177.74623mERSargachhi, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:118.5
#27/==/BPCBerhampore CourtX 04:00-04:06-6m22186.23822mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#28/==/CSZCossimbazar 04:12-04:13-1m22190.05323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#29/==/MBBMurshidabad 04:21-04:22-1m22197.16623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.7
#30/==/JJGJiaGanjX 04:29-04:30-1m12204.86323mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#31/==/BQGBhagwangola 04:41-04:42-1m22216.34723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#32/==/PRTLPirtala 04:47-04:48-1m12220.24424mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#33/==/KRPKrishnapur 04:56-04:57-1m12226.0526mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:231.7
#34#--#LGLLalgola• 05:20--12227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site