Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 21:03:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 21:03:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

31619/Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn. Local
শিয়ালদহ-রানাঘাট হয় নি. স্থানীয়     सियालदह-रानाघाट जं। लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 05 2015 (12:36PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Ranaghat Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 38m    10 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 11:28
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 

10 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Ranaghat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -09:50-010.03411mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:126.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  10:02-10:03-1m016.86710mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#3/==/BPBarrackpore  10:17-10:18-1m0122.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#4/==/PTFPalta  10:20-10:21-1m0125.06212mERState Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#5/==/SNRShyamnagar  10:26-10:27-1m0130.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#6/==/JGDLJagadal  10:30-10:31-1m0133.22414mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:124.7
#7/==/NHNaihati Junction  10:43-10:44-1m0137.97316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#8/==/KPAKanchrapara  10:50-10:51-1m0145.24316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#9/==/KYIKalyani  10:55-10:56-1m0148.07913mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:079.2
#10/==/SMXSimurali  11:03-11:04-1m0157.37117mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.7
#11/==/CDHChakdaha  11:08-11:09-1m0162.03614mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1911.4
#12%==%RHARanaghat Junction•  11:28--0173.4-13mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site