Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:38:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:38:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1006025-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2271638-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2271638-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2280901-0

17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్-బికానెర్     सिकंदराबाद - बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> BKN/Bikaner Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only Vegetarian food available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.............
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (10:26AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (18:02) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Bikaner Junction is 431 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 5m    26 halts    Distance: 2109 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BG/Bhongir and GNP/Ghanpur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  TW   
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
    TF 
BKN/Bikaner Junction 

26 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bikaner Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -23:55+0210.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:53131.7
#2/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 01:48+2401:50+262m12131.772290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:18165.0
#3/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 04:08+2404:10+232m12296.747184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3069.9
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 05:40+1605:50+1810m52366.541185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.7
#5/==/CDChandrapur 06:10+2006:12+202m--2380.266194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48118.9
#6/--/WRWardha JunctionX 08:00+1308:05+155m12499.157288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.1
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 09:45-209:50+45m12594.295336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction 10:40+1510:45+155m12673.277284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#9/==/SEGShegaon 11:14+1511:15+161m12710.395281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3352.5
#10/==/MKUMalkapurX 11:48+2211:50+222m12762.849252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.4
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 12:50+1613:00+1810m12812.226209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5524.1
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 13:55-414:00+105m22836.347212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1054.6
#13/==/ANAmalner 15:10+2115:12+342m12891.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.4
#14%==%NDBNandurbar 16:55+4517:00+475m--2986.348203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20160.8
#15/==/STSuratX 20:20+2020:25+225m121147.27318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46129.7
#16/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 22:11+3622:16+385m321276.93937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 00:50+601:10+1620m331376.93751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5369.2
#18!--!MSHMahesana JunctionX 03:03+3903:05+412m--31446.13993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4064.8
#19%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionXO 04:45+1205:03+318m--31510.961216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.6
#20!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 05:55+1806:05+2310m--31563.555264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00165.3
#21!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 09:05+109:10+35m--31728.974267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#22|--|PMYPali Marwar 09:35+1609:40+165m131759.880221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#23|--|LUNILuni Junction 10:11+2110:14+223m--31801.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#24|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 10:45+3310:55+4110m--31833.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47102.9
#25|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 12:42+5812:47+595m--31935.945322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#26|--|NGONagaur 14:03+5414:08+535m131992.969296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4551.7
#27|--|NOKNokha 14:53+5214:55+542m132044.631322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0564.2
#28|--|BKNBikaner Junction• 17:00+7---32108.8-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.