Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:41:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:41:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

09735⇒19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - జైపూర్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - जयपुर एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon May 27, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (03:44PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:17) by awes khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12975/12976 and 19713/19714
Rating: 5.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 PC
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction is 334 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 55m    29 halts    Distance: 1734 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
 M     
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 4
   W   
JP/Jaipur Junction 

29 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -21:20+0910.034539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:4927.6
#2!==!MEDMedchal 22:09+1722:10+341m2127.661601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:2081.1
#3|--|KMCKamareddi 23:30+3523:32+412m--1108.854524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 00:30+3300:35+335m12160.842385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0588.3
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 02:40+2502:42+302m--2249.148378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 03:10+2903:15+335m--2271.541367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.4
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction 04:00+2304:10+4510m--2301.970383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0980.5
#8|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 05:19+4705:20+471m12382.449466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5947.9
#9|--|WHMWashim 06:19+3206:20+321m12430.447555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4079.1
#10|--|AKAkola Junction 08:00+1208:10+2610m32509.580284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#11/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 08:38+3008:40+302m--2546.768300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3741.8
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 09:17+2809:20+283m22588.525335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:156.3
#13/--/NAVINew Amravati 09:35+2609:38+253m12594.844334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5036.7
#14%--%CNDBChandur Bazar 10:28+2610:30+282m12631.565367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2895.5
#15%--%NRKRNarkher Junction 11:58+2412:00+282m--2727.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2881.6
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction 13:28+3313:30+362m--2808.632733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.1
#17/==/BZUBetulX 14:13+1814:15+182m22831.764643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40106.3
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction 15:55+2116:00+305m32938.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.6
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 17:23+4317:25+432m--21023.612496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.2
#20/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:55+2918:05+2910m421029.845497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.6
#21/==/SEHSehore 18:56+3918:58+382m121068.469502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#22/==/SJPShujalpurX 19:34+3419:36+342m--21110.168455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.1
#23/==/BCHBerchhaX 20:14+3220:16+322m--21153.252490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.1
#24/==/UJNUjjain Junction 21:25+2221:35+2210m--21213.348493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.5
#25/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 22:45+1223:10+1625m221268.889469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.2
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 00:53+2500:55+252m231422.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.2
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction 01:45+3901:55+4010m131494.262256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45107.9
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 03:40+2004:00+1320m231602.182265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4865.8
#29|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 04:48+2604:50+262m131667.964314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5558.6
#30|--|DPADurgapuraX 05:45+1405:46+291m131726.515403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#31|--|JPJaipur Junction• 06:15+19-431733.9-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site