Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 08:29:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 08:29:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (03:44PM)

09735⇒19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - జైపూర్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - जयपुर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 28 2015 (12:50AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12975/12976 and 19713/19714
Loco
BGKT WDP-4/4B.
Rating: 5.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Mon May 27, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 PC
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction is 338 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 55m    29 halts    Distance: 1734 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
 M     
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
JP/Jaipur Junction 

29 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -21:20+1910.034539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:4927.6
#2!==!MEDMedchal  22:09+922:10+181m2127.661601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:2081.1
#3|--|KMCKamareddi  23:30+2223:32+242m01108.854524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  00:30+2100:35+215m12160.842385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0588.3
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  02:40+1502:42+222m02249.148378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX  03:10+2203:15+285m02271.541367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.4
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction04:00+2204:10+4310m02301.970384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0980.5
#8|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  05:19+4805:20+481m12382.449466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5947.9
#9|--|WHMWashim  06:19+3806:20+381m12430.347555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4079.2
#10|--|AKAkola Junction08:00+2208:10+3410m32509.580284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#11/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  08:38+4008:40+402m02546.768303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3741.8
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  09:17+3809:20+383m22588.425335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:156.3
#13/--/NAVINew Amravati  09:35-09:38-3m12594.747334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4736.7
#14%--%CNDBChandur Bazar  10:25+4010:30+365m12631.465367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2895.5
#15%--%NRKRNarkher Junction  11:58+3512:00+362m02726.956411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2881.6
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction  13:28+4413:30+472m02808.532733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.1
#17/==/BZUBetulX  14:13+3014:15+332m22831.664643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40106.3
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction  15:55+4116:00+495m32937.962329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.6
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  17:23+5917:25+592m021023.512496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.2
#20/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:55+4218:05+4310m421029.844497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5338.6
#21/==/SEHSehoreX  18:58+4819:00+482m121068.469502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#22/==/SJPShujalpurX  19:36+3619:38+372m021110.199455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2643.1
#23/==/BCHBerchha  20:04+5320:06+532m021153.246490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1960.1
#24/==/UJNUjjain Junction  21:25+5521:35+5610m021213.348493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.5
#25/==/NADNagda JunctionXO22:45+5123:10+5025m221268.889468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.2
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  00:53+5300:55+532m231421.987359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5072.2
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction  01:45+5101:55+5110m131494.262256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45107.9
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction03:40+5404:00+5620m231602.188265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4565.8
#29|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  04:45+1:0504:47+1:052m031667.961315mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5858.6
#30|--|DPADurgapuraX  05:45+5205:46+591m131726.415400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#31|--|JPJaipur Junction•  06:15+46-331733.9-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site