Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 15:42:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 15:42:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:04PM)

09735⇒19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express

Dec 29 2014 (11:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-HA1-A2-A1-B5-B4-B3-B2-B1-PC-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-SLR =24 coach
RSA - Rake Sharing
12976 JP-MYS EXP
Inaugural Run
Mon May 27, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BGKT WDP-4/4B.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 32h 55m    29 halts    Distance: 1737 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
JP/Jaipur Junction 

29 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SCSecunderabad Junction»  -21:20+19310.034539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2|--|MEDMedchal  22:09+422:10+91m2127.561600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3|--|KMCKamareddi  23:30+1223:32+122m--1108.854526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4|--|NZBNizamabad  00:30+700:35+75m--2160.642384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  02:40+302:42+122m--2248.848378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
6|--|NEDHazur Sahib NandedX  03:10+1203:15+175m--2271.241366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
7|--|PAUPurna Junction04:00+1204:10+3410m--2301.899384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
8|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  04:59+5305:00+531m--2382.451463mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
9|--|WHMWashim  05:59+3106:00+311m--2432.440549mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
10|--|AKAkola Junction08:00+1608:20+2420m32511.580284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11/==/MZRMurtizapur  08:48+2708:50+262m--2548.768303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
12/==/BDBadnera Junction  09:27+2109:30+243m22590.526335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
13/--/NAVINew Amravati  09:45+3509:48+333m12596.951334mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
14/--/CNDBChandur Bazar  10:33+3910:35+392m12635.268368mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
15/--/NRKRNarkher Junction  11:58+4312:00+442m--2728.6137411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
16/==/AMLAAmla JunctionXO  12:36+1:3712:37+1:401m--2810.614733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/BZUBetulX  14:13+1814:15+182m--2833.564644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/ETItarsi Junction  15:55+2916:00+375m32939.862329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  17:23+1217:25+112m--21025.312496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:55+4018:05+4010m421031.544497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/SEHSehore  18:58+5919:00+582m121070.276500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/SJPShujalpur  19:33+1:0319:35+1:022m--21111.883453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BCHBerchha  20:06+1:0920:08+1:082m--21155.048490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/UJNUjjain Junction  21:25+3521:35+4010m--21216.848492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/NADNagda JunctionX22:45+2823:10+1925m221272.590468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  00:53+1:1700:55+1:182m--31426.486358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
27/==/KOTAKota Junction  01:45+3501:55+3510m131497.662256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction03:40+5404:00+5520m231605.487266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  04:45+3304:47+332m--31671.061315mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
30|--|DPADurgapuraX  05:45+5405:46+551m--31729.715400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
31|--|JPJaipur Junction•  06:15+1:08-331737.1-434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site