Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 09:44:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Recently Inaugurated
Tue May 28, 2013 (08:23PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 19713

09735⇒19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 16 2014 (7:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Mon May 27, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction (4); NAD/Nagda Junction (4); PAU/Purna Junction (4); AK/Akola Junction (7);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12976 JP-MYS EXP
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-HA1-A2-A1-B5-B4-B3-B2-B1-PC-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-SLR =24 coach
Loco
BGKT WDP-4/4B.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 32h 55m    29 halts    Distance: 1737 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP 

29 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SCSecunderabad Junction (10)»  -21:20+9310.034539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2|--|MEDMedchal (3)  22:09+1122:10+161m2127.561600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3|--|KMCKamareddi (3)  23:30+1223:32+122m--1108.854526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4|--|NZBNizamabad (3)  00:30+700:35+105m--2160.642384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4)  02:40+302:42+62m--2248.848378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
6|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4)X  03:10+603:15+105m--2271.241366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
7|--|PAUPurna Junction (4)04:00+604:10+3110m--2301.899384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
8|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2)  04:59+5505:00+551m--2382.451463mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
9|--|WHMWashim (3)  05:59+4006:00+401m--2432.440549mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
10|--|AKAkola Junction (7)08:00+1508:20+2120m32511.580284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11/==/MZRMurtizapur (3)  08:48+2408:50+232m--2548.768303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
12/==/BDBadnera Junction (4)  09:27+1609:30+253m22590.526335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
13/--/NAVINew Amravati (1)  09:45+1:0009:48+593m12596.951334mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
14/--/CNDBChandur Bazar (1)  10:33+4310:35+442m12635.268368mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
15/--/NRKRNarkher Junction (4)  11:58+5012:00+522m--2728.6137411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
16/==/AMLAAmla Junction (5)XO  12:36+1:4912:37+1:531m--2810.614733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/BZUBetul (3)X  14:13+3414:15+362m--2833.564644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/ETItarsi Junction (7)  15:55+4216:00+525m32939.862329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5)X  17:23+4517:25+442m--21025.312496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  17:55+4318:05+4510m421031.544497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/SEHSehore (2)  18:58+1:1519:00+1:152m121070.276500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/SJPShujalpur (3)  19:33+1:1419:35+1:142m--21111.883453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BCHBerchha (2)  20:06+1:1720:08+1:172m--21155.048490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8)  21:25+1:1121:35+1:1310m--21216.848492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/NADNagda Junction (4)X22:45+2323:10+1925m221272.590468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3)  00:53+5600:55+572m--31426.486358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5)  01:45+4401:55+4410m131497.662256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4)03:40+5704:00+1:0120m231605.487266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2)  04:45+2004:47+202m--31671.061315mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
30|--|DPADurgapura (3)X  05:45+1:0405:46+1:091m--31729.715400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
31|--|JPJaipur Junction (7)•  06:15+1:13-331737.1-434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site