Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 22:44:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 22:44:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 3A coach
Sat Apr 11, 2015 (10:44PM)

09735⇒19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - జైపూర్     सिकंदराबाद - जयपुर एक्सप्रेस

May 03 2015 (7:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12975/12976 and 19713/19714
Loco
BGKT WDP-4/4B.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon May 27, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 PC
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 32h 55m    29 halts    Distance: 1737 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
JP/Jaipur Junction 

29 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SCSecunderabad Junction»  -21:20+4310.034539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2|--|MEDMedchal  22:09+2122:10+251m2127.561601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3|--|KMCKamareddi  23:30+2323:32+232m--1108.854526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4|--|NZBNizamabad  00:30+900:35+135m--2160.644384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  02:35+702:40+155m--2248.845378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
6|--|NEDHazur Sahib NandedX  03:10+1403:15+165m--2271.241366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
7|--|PAUPurna Junction04:00+2804:10+4410m--2301.899384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
8|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  04:59+1:2905:00+1:291m--2382.451463mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
9|--|WHMWashim  05:59+1:1306:00+1:131m--2432.440549mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
10|--|AKAkola Junction08:00+4008:20+4820m32511.560284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  08:57+4108:59+412m--2548.790303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
12/==/BDBadnera Junction  09:27+4609:30+473m22590.532335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
13/--/NAVINew Amravati  09:42+1709:45+173m12596.951334mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
14/--/CNDBChandur Bazar  10:30+5410:35+515m12635.268368mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
15/--/NRKRNarkher Junction  11:58+5612:00+582m--2728.656411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
16/==/AMLAAmla Junction  13:28+5513:30+1:012m--2810.632733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/BZUBetulX  14:13+4014:15+422m--2833.564644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/ETItarsi Junction  15:55+2:0616:00+2:155m32939.862329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  17:23+2:3517:25+2:342m--21025.312496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:55+2:2218:05+2:2810m421031.546497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/SEHSehore  18:56+2:2318:58+2:232m121070.276500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/SJPShujalpur  19:31+2:2319:33+2:232m--21111.883453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BCHBerchha  20:04+2:2520:06+2:252m--21155.047490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/UJNUjjain Junction  21:25+2:0821:35+2:0910m--21216.848492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/NADNagda JunctionX22:45+1:5823:10+2:0725m221272.590468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh