Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 02:19:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 02:19:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:04PM)

09735⇒19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - జైపూర్     सिकंदराबाद - जयपुर एक्सप्रेस

Feb 24 2015 (12:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12976 JP-MYS EXP
Loco
BGKT WDP-4/4B.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon May 27, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
  AK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 32h 55m    29 halts    Distance: 1737 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
JP/Jaipur Junction 

29 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SCSecunderabad Junction»  -21:20+4310.034539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2|--|MEDMedchal  22:09+1922:10+301m2127.561600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3|--|KMCKamareddi  23:30+2823:32+282m--1108.854526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4|--|NZBNizamabad  00:30+1300:35+135m--2160.644384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  02:35+902:40+185m--2248.845378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
6|--|NEDHazur Sahib NandedX  03:10+1103:15+155m--2271.241366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
7|--|PAUPurna Junction04:00+1804:10+4210m--2301.899384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
8|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  04:59+1:0805:00+1:081m--2382.451463mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
9|--|WHMWashim  05:59+4706:00+471m--2432.440549mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
10|--|AKAkola Junction08:00+3108:20+3420m32511.560284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  08:57+3308:59+332m--2548.790303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
12/==/BDBadnera Junction  09:27+3209:30+333m22590.532335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
13/--/NAVINew Amravati  09:42+509:45+33m12596.951334mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
14/--/CNDBChandur Bazar  10:30+4010:35+405m12635.268368mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
15/--/NRKRNarkher Junction  11:58+3812:00+392m--2728.656411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
16/==/AMLAAmla Junction  13:28+1:1313:30+1:172m--2810.632733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/BZUBetulX  14:13+2914:15+282m--2833.564644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/ETItarsi Junction  15:55+3516:00+435m32939.862329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  17:23+3917:25+392m--21025.312496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:55+3618:05+3610m421031.546497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/SEHSehore  18:56+4718:58+462m121070.276500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/SJPShujalpur  19:31+1:0019:33+1:002m--21111.883453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BCHBerchha  20:04+1:0720:06+1:062m--21155.047490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/UJNUjjain Junction  21:25+4121:35+4310m--21216.848492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/NADNagda JunctionX22:45+3423:10+3125m221272.590468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  00:53+4900:55+512m--31426.486358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan