Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:10:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:10:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
గౌతమీ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गौतमी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

EE/Eluru --> COA/Kakinada Port

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 04, 1987
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Wed Jul 23, 2014 (11:27PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (6:49AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - average (20)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Eluru and Kakinada Port.
Travel Time: 3h 23m    7 halts    Distance: 153 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:07 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
EE/Eluru 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 

7 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Eluru and Kakinada Port

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -21:15+011-409.271539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.4
#2/==/BGBhongir  21:54+1221:55+121m21-362.872455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#3/==/ALERAler  22:14+1222:15+121m21-340.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.3
#4/==/ZNJangaon  22:24+1822:25+181m21-325.754380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction  23:18+323:20+72m11-277.647291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#6/==/WLWarangalX  23:33+1623:35+162m11-267.468271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2629.6
#7/==/NKDNekonda  00:01+1400:01+150m12-237.891236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2030.4
#8/==/MABDMahbubabadX  00:21+1800:22+191m12-207.348198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.6
#9/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  00:53+700:55+82m22-182.898154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.9
#10/==/KMTKhammamX  01:09+1201:10+131m12-159.993118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2944.8
#11/==/MDRMadhiraXO  01:39+1501:40+151m12-115.14261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2055.5
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction03:00+1103:15+1715m72-59.67026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.6
#13/==/EEEluru»  04:06+2904:07+301m220.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  04:39+3404:40+341m2247.77018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  04:57+3804:58+401m1267.57318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#16/==/KVRKovvur  05:10+4805:11+511m1282.11721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.2
#17/--/RJYRajahmundryX  05:37+4705:39+502m3289.35423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#18/==/DWPDwarapudi  06:01+4406:02+441m12109.26518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2830.2
#19/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  06:30+3206:31+331m12139.43917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#20/==/CCTKakinada Town JunctionX  06:50+1:5106:55+1:495m22151.9310mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:351.6
#21/==/COAKakinada Port•  07:30+3-2,32153.5-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site