Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 03:47:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 03:47:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Wed Jul 23, 2014 (11:27PM)

12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
గౌతమీ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     गौतमी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

May 05 2015 (5:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
LGD WAP-4/7
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (11)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - good (9)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 04, 1987
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 23m    7 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:07
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
EE/Eluru 
Arrives @ 07:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 

7 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Eluru and Kakinada Port

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -21:15-11-409.171539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/BGBhongir  21:54-21:55-1m21-362.870455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
3/==/ALERAlerX  22:14-22:15-1m21-340.5100366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
4/==/ZNJangaon  22:24-22:25-1m21-325.454380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  23:18-23:20-2m11-277.547291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6/==/WLWarangal  23:33-23:35-2m11-267.369271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7/==/NKDNekondaX  00:01-00:01-0m12-237.691236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
8/==/MABDMahbubabadX  00:21-00:22-1m12-207.246200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
9/==/DKJDornakal Junction  00:54-00:55-1m22-182.899153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
10/==/KMTKhammamX  01:09-01:10-1m12-159.793118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
11/==/MDRMadhiraXO  01:39-01:40-1m12-114.94261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX03:00-03:15-15m72-59.47024mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/EEEluru»X  04:06-04:07-1m220.09019mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
14/==/TDDTadepalligudemXO  04:39-04:40-1m2247.87118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  04:57-04:58-1m1267.87220mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/KVRKovvurX  05:10-05:11-1m1282.11825mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/RJYRajahmundryX  05:37-05:39-2m3289.95423mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/DWPDwarapudi  06:01-06:02-1m12109.86520mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  06:30-06:31-1m12140.13918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  06:50-06:55-5m22152.5311mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/COAKakinada Port•  07:30--22154.2-5mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site