Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 15:12:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 15:12:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Wed Jul 23, 2014 (11:27PM)

12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
GOWTHAMI సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     Gowthami सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
LGD WAP-4/7
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 04, 1987
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 23m    7 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:07 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
EE/Eluru 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 

7 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Eluru and Kakinada Port

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -21:15+211-409.171539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/BGBhongir  21:54+2121:55+211m21-362.870455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
3/==/ALERAlerX  22:14+2222:15+221m21-340.5100366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
4/==/ZNJangaon  22:24+2922:25+291m21-325.454380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5/==/KZJKazipet Junction  23:18+1423:20+202m11-277.547292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6/==/WLWarangal  23:33+2923:35+282m11-267.369271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7/==/NKDNekondaX  00:01+2900:01+300m12-237.691236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
8/==/MABDMahbubabadX  00:21+3300:22+331m12-207.246200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
9/==/DKJDornakal Junction  00:54+2000:55+201m22-182.899153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
10/==/KMTKhammamX  01:09+1501:10+161m12-159.793118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
11/==/MDRMadhiraXO  01:39+3301:40+331m12-114.94261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX03:00+2603:15+3015m72-59.47024mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/EEEluru»  04:06+4504:07+461m220.09019mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
14/==/TDDTadepalligudemXO  04:39+5304:40+541m2247.87118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  04:57+5604:58+581m1267.87220mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/KVRKovvurXO  05:10+1:0805:11+1:111m1282.11825mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/RJYRajahmundryX  05:37+5705:39+582m3289.95423mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/DWPDwarapudi  06:01+4:0306:02+4:031m12109.86520mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  06:30+4006:31+401m12140.13918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/CCTKakinada Town JunctionX  06:50+2:0806:55+2:075m22152.5311mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/COAKakinada Port•  07:30+11-22154.2-5mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site