Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:45:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:45:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0701/Secunderabad Kakinada Special
సికింద్రాబాద్-కాకినాడ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद काकीनाडा स्पेशल

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Runs on October 30 and November 1 ONLY
Wed Oct 27, 2010 (09:31AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Town Junction is 36 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 562 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# --
 M W  S
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# --
S T T  
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 

11 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -23:00---10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00131.6
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction 01:00-01:02-2m--2131.641291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#3/==/WLWarangal 01:17-01:19-2m--2141.860271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:48107.5
#4/==/KMTKhammam 03:07-03:09-2m--2249.366118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4144.8
#5/==/MDRMadhira 03:50-03:52-2m--2294.14361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1855.5
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 05:10-05:30-20m--2349.67526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.6
#7/==/EEEluru 06:18-06:20-2m--2409.212418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2347.7
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem 06:43-06:45-2m--2456.97918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#9/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 07:00-07:02-2m--2476.74118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3322.4
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry 07:35-07:37-2m--2499.16423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.6
#11/==/APTAnaparti 07:59-08:01-2m--2522.85519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2926.5
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 08:30-08:32-2m--2549.34218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#13/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction• 08:50----2561.7-10mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site