Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 972547-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2119561-0

17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - రాజ్కోట్ / سیکندراباد راجکوٹ ایکسپریس     सिकंदराबाद - राजकोट एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> RJT/Rajkot Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (12:03) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17002/17001 Sainagar Shirdi Express; 17037/17038 Secunderabad-Bikaner Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction.
Travel Time: 27h 50m    26 halts    Distance: 1469 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 6
 MT   S
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# 3
S TW   
RJT/Rajkot Junction 

26 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -15:00-610.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.9
#2/==/BMTBegumpet 15:07-15:09-2m214.962529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:46109.6
#3/==/TDUTandur 16:55-16:56-1m21114.572458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#4/==/SEMSedam 17:24-17:25-1m--1147.939420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3421.9
#5/==/CTChittapur 17:59-18:00-1m--1169.823428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4015.4
#6/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 18:40-18:45-5m31185.258432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3836.7
#7%==%GRGulbarga 19:23-19:25-2m11221.962458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#8|==|SURSolapurX 21:15-21:25-10m31335.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.9
#9/==/DDDaund Junction 00:25-00:30-5m52521.850520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#10/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 02:00-02:05-5m22597.364556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.7
#11/==/LNLLonavalaX 03:05-03:07-2m22661.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5127.8
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction 03:58-04:00-2m22688.87558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.5
#13/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO 04:37-04:40-3m62735.32310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.3
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 05:18-05:20-2m--2749.63324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.3
#15/==/BSRVasai RoadX 06:10-06:20-10m62776.9686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.1
#16/==/VAPIVapi 08:07-08:08-1m12898.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.2
#17/==/BLValsadXO 08:39-08:40-1m12924.25512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.6
#18/==/STSuratX 09:55-10:05-10m12992.88518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 10:40-10:41-1m121042.77219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0779.9
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:48-11:58-10m221122.67437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#21/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 12:27-12:28-1m221158.36244mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#22/==/NDNadiad JunctionO 12:46-12:47-1m221176.85237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4942.4
#23/==/MANManinagar 13:36-13:37-1m121219.21150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.2
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 13:55-14:10-15m321222.46051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.2
#25|==|VGViramgam Junction 15:15-15:16-1m121287.75629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1065.5
#26|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 16:26-16:27-1m--21353.16372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1174.3
#27!==!WKRWankaner Junction 17:38-17:39-1m--21427.43586mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1141.8
#28!==!RJTRajkot Junction• 18:50--321469.2-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site