Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:51:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:51:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0640/Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special
செங்கோட்டையில் இருந்து சென்னை எழும்பூருக்கு சிறப்பு     सेंगोट्टाई चेन्नई एग्मोर स्पेशल

SCT/Sengottai --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 14h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 667 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# --
S      
SCT/Sengottai 
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night
Platform# 3
 M     
MS/Chennai Egmore 

18 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SCTSengottai» -14:25---10.032181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:157.9
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction 14:40-14:45-5m--17.960162mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur 15:01-15:02-1m--123.945194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy 15:14-15:15-1m--132.955182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil 15:28-15:29-1m--144.973154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2732.6
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam 15:56-15:58-2m--177.662175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur 16:09-16:10-1m--188.963141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi 16:26-16:28-2m--1105.934111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal 16:33-16:34-1m11108.76890mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.5
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction 16:53-16:55-2m--1130.247107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction 17:50-18:00-10m--1173.586139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2840.2
#12/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 18:28-18:30-2m--1213.753242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.1
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction 18:55-19:00-5m--1235.954287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.3
#14/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 20:45-21:00-15m--1330.16385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:58123.4
#15%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction 22:58-23:00-2m--1453.52945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.7
#16/==/VMVillupuram Junction 00:55-01:00-5m--2508.25445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 02:55-03:00-5m--2611.26640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#18/==/TBMTambaram 03:28-03:30-2m--2642.04732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2317.9
#19/==/MBMMambalam 03:53-03:55-2m--2660.01313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:306.7
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore• 04:25--32666.7-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site