Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:44:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:44:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2145012-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1305803-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB;
Entry# 755421-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2228183-0

17209/Seshadri Express
ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್, శేషాద్రి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Experimental halt given for 6 months at kavali and Singarayakonda
Tue May 09, 2017 (02:55AM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (22:28) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17209->PM @ CCT->17210->17235->17236->17209
Rating: 3.3/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kakinada Town Junction is 45 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 45m    33 halts    Distance: 961 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 

33 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kakinada Town Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -11:00+1110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 11:10+511:12+52m214.247928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:129.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 11:24+1111:26+112m2113.663907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.4
#4/==/WFDWhitefield 11:35+1411:36+161m2123.192874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/MLOMalurX 11:49+2311:50+241m2143.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 12:28+1512:30+172m4170.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#7/==/KPNKuppamO 12:58+1813:00+242m11104.139688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0340.9
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 14:03+914:05+112m31145.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#9/==/VNVaniyambadiX 14:24+1014:25+111m--1161.390355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#10/==/GYMGudiyattam 14:54+1414:55+151m21204.949270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3024.6
#11/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 15:25+815:30+85m41229.552215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3832.8
#12/--/CTOChittoor 16:08+2116:10+222m11262.378305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction 16:33+3316:35+362m11292.330371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2541.9
#14/--/TPTYTirupati Main 18:00+518:05+165m21334.240152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#15/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 18:20+2718:30+3310m4,21344.177116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 18:48+3618:50+362m21367.34870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.2
#17/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 20:05+3420:07+392m21427.510019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.5
#18/==/NLRNellore 20:30+5320:32+532m21466.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3250.8
#19/==/KVZKavaliO 21:04+1:0421:05+1:041m--1516.710321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#20/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 21:27+1:1221:28+1:121m--1554.55826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.1
#21/==/OGLOngoleX 21:57+1:0821:59+1:082m11582.68212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.5
#22/==/CLXChiralaX 22:35+1:2122:36+1:211m31632.1758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#23/==/BPPBapatlaX 22:48+1:2522:49+1:251m31647.15210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4942.6
#24/==/TELTenali JunctionXO 23:38+1:1723:40+1:182m41689.82515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.5
#25/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:55+4701:15+5120m12721.25226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5043.5
#26!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 02:05+5402:07+532m12764.76113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#27!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 02:36+5502:37+561m--2794.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#28!%%!%AKVDAkividu 02:55+5502:56+561m--2810.6519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.7
#29!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 03:17+5603:18+561m--2828.3448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#30|--|ALAttili 03:45+5603:46+571m12848.23714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1710.5
#31|--|TNKUTanukuX 04:03+5504:05+562m12858.72914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#32|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionXO 04:40+4804:42+502m12875.73718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.4
#33/==/RJYRajahmundryX 05:18+5705:20+582m32898.16323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 06:08+1:0106:10+1:032m12948.22117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3512.4
#35/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction• 06:45+13-22960.6-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site