Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:54:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:54:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1305803-0
Entry# 1880887-1
Entry# 2145012-0

17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
శేషాద్రి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్ , ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Aug 05, 2016 (05:23PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (08:06) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17210->17235->17236->17209->PM @ CCT->17210
Rating: 4.0/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kakinada Town Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 45 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 55m    33 halts    Distance: 961 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

33 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction» -17:35-110.04210mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.5
#2/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 17:53-17:55-2m3112.57218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#3/==/RJYRajahmundryX 18:37-18:41-4m1162.64623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 19:10-19:11-1m2185.05718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5|--|TNKUTanuku 19:29-19:30-1m21102.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#6|--|ALAttili 19:44-19:45-1m11112.53714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3219.9
#7|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town 20:17-20:18-1m11132.4518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.7
#8!==!AKVDAkividuX 20:39-20:40-1m11150.1539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#9!==!KKLRKaikaluru 20:59-21:00-1m11166.7437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4129.3
#10!==!GDVGudivada Junction 21:41-21:42-1m11196.03813mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0843.4
#11!==!BZAVijayawada JunctionX 22:50-23:05-15m11239.46726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#12/==/TELTenali JunctionX 23:33-23:35-2m31270.98016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.6
#13/==/BPPBapatlaX 00:07-00:08-1m22313.57510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#14/==/CLXChirala 00:20-00:21-1m--2328.6678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#15/==/OGLOngole 01:05-01:06-1m32378.010412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3866.0
#16/==/KVZKavaliX 01:44-01:45-1m--2444.08021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.8
#17/==/NLRNellore 02:23-02:24-1m32494.73021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.5
#18/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 03:40-03:42-2m12533.27118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.2
#19/==/KHTSri KalahastiX 04:33-04:34-1m12593.45370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.2
#20/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 05:00-05:10-10m3,42616.640116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main 05:25-05:30-5m12626.551152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4941.9
#22/--/PAKPakala JunctionX 06:19-06:20-1m22668.462371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#23/--/CTOChittoorX 06:49-06:50-1m12698.431305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0332.8
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 07:53-07:55-2m32731.261215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.6
#25/==/GYMGudiyattam 08:19-08:20-1m32755.894270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#26/==/VNVaniyambadiX 08:48-08:50-2m--2799.435355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.3
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 09:18-09:20-2m32815.772404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3440.9
#28/==/KPNKuppam 09:54-09:55-1m22856.662688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.1
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 10:28-10:30-2m32890.767810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#30/==/MLOMalurX 10:54-10:55-1m12917.663909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#31/==/WFDWhitefieldX 11:14-11:15-1m32937.571874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:089.4
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramXO 11:23-11:25-2m32947.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:096.7
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X 11:34-11:35-1m12953.712914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.7
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 11:48-11:50-2m12956.46928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.2
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 12:30--22960.6-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site