Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:49:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:49:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1305803-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1880887-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 1003130-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB;
Entry# 755421-0

17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
శేషాద్రి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్ , ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Aug 05, 2016 (05:23PM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (20:51) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17210->17235->17236->17209->PM @ CCT->17210
Rating: 4.0/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kakinada Town Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 57 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 55m    34 halts    Distance: 961 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

34 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction» -17:35+0110.04111mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#2/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 17:53+517:55+62m3112.47217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#3/==/RJYRajahmundryX 18:37+2418:41+284m1162.54623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 19:10+3619:11+371m2185.05718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5|--|TNKUTanuku 19:29+4219:30+421m21102.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#6|--|ALAttili 19:44+4119:45+411m11112.43714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3219.9
#7|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town 20:17+2920:18+301m11132.4518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.7
#8!%%!%AKVDAkividuX 20:39+3220:40+331m11150.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#9!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 20:59+3421:00+351m11166.7437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4129.3
#10!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 21:41+2721:42+291m11195.93813mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0843.4
#11!%%!%BZAVijayawada JunctionX 22:50+2523:05+3015m11239.46726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#12/==/TELTenali JunctionX 23:33+3923:35+392m31270.98016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.6
#13/==/BPPBapatlaX 00:07+4400:08+451m22313.57510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#14/==/CLXChirala 00:20+4700:21+481m--2328.6678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.5
#15/==/OGLOngole 01:05+4401:06+451m32378.011212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1528.1
#16/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 01:21+5501:22+541m--2406.110326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#17/==/KVZKavaliX 01:44+5501:45+551m--2443.98021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.8
#18/==/NLRNellore 02:23+2002:24+201m32494.73021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.5
#19/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 03:40+2103:42+202m12533.27119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.2
#20/==/KHTSri KalahastiX 04:33+2804:34+291m12593.45370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.2
#21/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 05:00+3505:10+3710m3,42616.539115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main 05:25+4705:30+485m12626.451151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4941.9
#23/--/PAKPakala JunctionX 06:19+4106:20+411m22668.362371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#24/--/CTOChittoorX 06:49+3806:50+381m12698.331305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0332.8
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 07:53+1407:55+222m32731.161215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.6
#26/==/GYMGudiyattam 08:19+2208:20+231m32755.794270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#27/==/VNVaniyambadiX 08:48+3008:50+302m--2799.335355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.3
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 09:18+2409:20+242m32815.672404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3440.9
#29/==/KPNKuppam 09:54+4109:55+411m22856.562688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.1
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 10:28+3710:30+382m32890.567813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#31/==/MLOMalurX 10:54+4110:55+411m12917.563909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#32/==/WFDWhitefield 11:14+3811:15+381m32937.571874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:089.4
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 11:23+4311:25+432m32946.945907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:096.7
#34/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X 11:34+1711:35+171m12953.712914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.7
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 11:48+4011:50+402m12956.36928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.3
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 12:30+17-22960.7-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.