Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:22:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:22:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1621106-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1652240-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 2162403-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 2169737-0

12139/Sewagram SF Express
सेवाग्राम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     सेवाग्राम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No Latest News.
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (10:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Slip Coaches Attaches With 51195/Wardha Balharshah Passenger
Rating: 4.4/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
S12
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 10m    31 halts    Distance: 833 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 16,17
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

31 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -15:00-16,1710.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 15:08-15:10-2m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane 15:33-15:35-2m5133.35210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 15:55-15:58-3m4151.46210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#5/==/KSRAKasaraX 17:03-17:05-2m--1118.922294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.4
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri 17:45-17:50-5m--1133.282590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#7/==/DVLDevlaliX 18:23-18:25-2m11178.243560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadX 18:33-18:35-2m21183.982564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.4
#9/==/NRNiphadX 18:58-19:00-2m11215.356551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#10/==/LSLasalgaonX 19:18-19:20-2m--1232.259595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2524.7
#11/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 19:45-19:50-5m21256.984582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#12/==/NGNNandgaon 20:08-20:10-2m--1282.290475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 20:38-20:40-2m--1324.296351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#14/==/PCPachora JunctionX 21:08-21:10-2m--1369.175264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.8
#15/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 21:48-21:50-2m31416.958212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#16/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:15-22:25-10m41441.042209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.7
#17/==/VNAVarangaonX 22:43-22:45-2m--1453.781225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#18/==/BDWDBodwad 22:58-23:00-2m--1471.369295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1719.6
#19/==/MKUMalkapur 23:17-23:19-2m--1490.988252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#20/==/NNNandura 23:38-23:40-2m--1518.926268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.2
#21/==/JMJalamb JunctionX 00:08-00:10-2m--2531.193276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#22/==/SEGShegaonXO 00:18-00:20-2m--2543.556281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4037.1
#23/==/AKAkola Junction 01:00-01:05-5m22580.574284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionXO 01:35-01:37-2m--2617.743303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5841.8
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 02:35-02:40-5m22659.570335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/CNDChandur 03:05-03:07-2m--2688.576332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon 03:20-03:22-2m--2705.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 03:37-03:39-2m12725.057273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.7
#29/==/WRWardha Junction 04:10-04:20-10m--2754.631288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 04:25-04:27-2m--2757.284279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2129.3
#31/==/SNISindiX 04:48-04:50-2m--2786.559249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#32/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 05:35-05:37-2m12830.55309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:332.9
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction• 06:10--72833.4-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site