Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:06:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:06:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1768238-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1785607-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1652240-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1673386-0

12140/Sewagram SF Express
     सेवाग्राम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 16, 2016 (12:01AM)
Updated: Mar 14 2017 (18:03) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
SLR
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 A1
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 15h 0m    31 halts    Distance: 833 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

31 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction» -21:00+0410.029315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 21:06+621:08+72m212.991309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#3/==/SNISindi 21:37+1221:39+122m--146.973249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.3
#4/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 22:03+1222:05+122m--176.231279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#5/==/WRWardha JunctionX 22:10+1622:35+2025m2178.877288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#6/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 22:58+1923:00+192m21108.570273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#7/==/DMNDhamangaonX 23:17+1823:19+182m--1128.471300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#8/==/CNDChandurX 23:33+1823:35+182m--1145.041332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 00:17+900:20+153m12174.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2941.8
#10/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 00:49+1900:50+201m--2215.774303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#11/==/AKAkola Junction 01:20+1801:25+195m12252.979284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.1
#12/==/SEGShegaonO 01:53+1801:55+192m--2290.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#13/==/JMJalamb Junction 02:03+2002:05+202m--2302.491276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#14/==/NNNandura 02:13+2402:15+242m--2314.673268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/MKUMalkapurX 02:38+2402:40+242m22342.578252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1519.6
#16/==/BDWDBodwadX 02:55+2702:57+272m--2362.166295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1617.6
#17/==/VNAVarangaonX 03:13+2703:15+282m--2379.730225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 03:40+2503:50+3010m12392.452209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#19/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:18+2704:20+292m22416.587212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#20/==/PCPachora JunctionX 04:53+3504:55+352m--2464.384264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3244.9
#21/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 05:27+3705:30+363m--2509.290351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#22/==/NGNNandgaon 05:58+3706:00+382m--2551.269475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#23/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 06:22+4106:25+433m42576.682582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#24/==/LSLasalgaon 06:43+4506:45+442m--2601.378595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#25/==/NRNiphad 06:58+4407:00+442m32618.170551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.4
#26/==/NKNasik Road 07:27+4007:30+413m32649.543564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#27/==/DVLDevlali 07:38+3907:40+402m22655.339560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1044.9
#28/==/IGPIgatpuriX 08:50+1108:55+245m32700.223590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#29/==/KSRAKasara 09:33+2309:35+322m--2714.665294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0267.4
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction 10:37+3510:40+333m52782.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#31/==/TNAThane 11:02+3811:05+383m62800.15810mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#32/==/DRDadar Central 11:30+3311:33+333m62824.4207mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:279.0
#33/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 12:00+20-172833.4-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site