Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 05:41:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:02PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 14674

14673/Shaheed Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 04 2014 (11:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
SPJ/Samastipur Junction (9);
RSA - Rake Sharing
14649/50 Saryu Yamuna Express
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-2;UR-8; SL-7; 3A-1; 2A/3A=1-Coach arrangement doesnt follow an order-UR coaches come between SL coaches.; 2A+3A Compositie information by Er Ankit Shotra Bhagat
Loco
JYG-DLI: TKD / LKO WDM-3A / TKD WDP-4 DLI-ASR: GZB WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 0m    35 halts    Distance: 1207 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 3
 M WT S
Jaynagar/JYG 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Avg 2h 3m late)
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI 

35 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JYGJaynagar (3)»  -06:30+58310.05668mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
2|--|KJIKhajauli  06:43+1:0706:45+1:072m--112.05670mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3|--|RJARajanagar  06:55+1:1006:57+1:112m--121.33565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
4|--|MBIMadhubani (3)  07:14+1:0907:15+1:171m--131.24562mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5|--|PDWPandaulX  07:27+1:1707:28+1:211m--140.22559mECRMadhubani, Bihar
6|--|SKISakri Junction (5)  07:47+1:1507:52+1:185m--148.15055mECRMadhubani, Bihar
7|--|TRSTarsarai  08:00+1:2108:01+1:221m--154.74054mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
8|--|KKHTKakarghatti  08:11+1:2208:12+1:271m--161.31254mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5)X  08:45+1:0809:13+1:0128m2167.74354mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
10|--|LSILaheria Sarai (1)X  09:20+1:0309:25+1:065m1172.76352mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
11|--|HYTHaiaghat  09:35+1:1409:36+1:171m--183.11951mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
12|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (9)10:45+5811:05+1:0120m--1105.17055mECRSamastipur, Bihar
13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)  11:50+1:1911:55+1:265m31157.26357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14/=-/HJPHajipur Junction (3)X  12:46+1:4612:47+1:501m--1211.13355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4)X  12:57+1:5113:02+1:505m--1216.63956mECRSaran, Bihar
16/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6)  14:25+1:4814:35+1:4910m--1270.66758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
17%==%SVSiwan Junction (4)X  15:30+1:5815:35+1:595m--1331.97170mNERSiwan, Bihar
18%==%MWMairwa (2)  15:53+2:0515:55+2:052m--1353.13873mNERMairwa, Bihar
19%==%BHTRBhatpar Rani (2)X  16:18+2:0116:20+2:032m--1367.75173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%BTTBhatni Junction (5)X  16:35+2:0516:40+2:055m--1380.64373mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar (3)  17:09+1:5817:10+2:021m--1401.32879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)  18:55+1:4619:20+1:4425m51450.55084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%KLDKhalilabad (3)X  20:01+1:4920:02+1:521m11484.44786mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%BSTBasti (4)  20:40+1:4620:45+1:475m11513.97790mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%BVBabhnan (2)  21:09+1:5121:10+1:521m11544.766101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%MURMankapur Junction (5)X  21:37+1:5521:39+1:552m11574.564104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
27%==/GDGonda Junction (3)X  22:05+2:0422:10+2:055m11602.344110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4)X  00:11+1:5500:13+1:572m22691.733124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9)XO  01:05+2:0201:15+2:0810m62720.267124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/SPNShahjahanpur Junction (5)XO  03:43+2:3003:48+2:305m--2885.126156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BEBareilly Junction (4)  06:32+1:4006:37+1:485m22955.649174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/RMURampur Junction (3)X  07:54+1:3607:55+1:431m--21018.623190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7)  09:05+1:3909:15+1:3910m--21045.957201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
34%==%AMROAmroha (3)  09:47+1:4109:48+1:451m221076.475217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
35%==%HPUHapur Junction (4)O  10:47+1:5410:52+1:535m321149.942214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
36%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)XO  11:45+1:5911:47+1:592m321186.628217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)•  12:30+2:0313:50+1:3580m--21206.712219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
38/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi (2)  14:05+1:4514:06+1:461m--21209.676220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
39/==/SNPSonipat (3)XO  14:38+1:5414:39+1:591m221250.033225mNRSonipat, Haryana
40/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5)  16:00+1:3816:02+1:402m321295.176235mNRPanipat, Haryana
41/==/KUNKarnal (3)  16:29+1:3816:30+1:411m--21329.666253mNRKarnal, Haryana
42/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3)  17:00+1:1617:02+1:192m121362.656260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7)X  17:47+1:3317:55+1:388m721404.735278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
44/==/UBCAmbala City (3)X  18:08+1:4118:09+1:431m321412.377273mNRNH-1, Haryana
45/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3)X  18:25+1:4118:26+1:431m121432.871272mNRNH-1., Punjab
46/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3)X  18:47+1:4318:49+1:442m121457.673271mNRSirhind, Punjab
47/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2)X  18:57+1:4518:58+1:461m221467.454268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
48/==/KNNKhanna (3)X  19:07+1:4419:08+1:541m121475.542269mNRNH 1, Punjab
49/==/DOADoraha (2)  19:37+1:3819:38+1:391m121495.952261mNRDoraha, Punjab
50/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  20:04+1:5620:10+2:106m321518.456246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
51/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3)  20:24+2:2720:25+2:281m221531.471246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
52/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3)X  20:44+2:3120:45+2:341m221554.061245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
53/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)X  21:01+2:2721:03+2:272m121570.324239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
54/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5)  21:15+2:2521:20+2:285m121575.264239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
55/==/BEASBeas Junction (2)X  21:54+2:3621:55+2:371m121611.227238mNRBeas, Punjab
56/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (5)  23:30+1:24-321654.3-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site