Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 20:56:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 20:56:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Moradabad - Chandausi - Chanethi - Shahjahanpur from 15/1/15 - 16/1/15 #1336782.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:30PM)

14673/Shaheed Express
ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     शहीद एक्सप्रेस

Jun 27 (9:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14649/14650Saryu Yamuna Express
Loco
JYG-DLI: TKD / LKO WDM-3A / TKD WDP-4 DLI-ASR: GZB WAP-7
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S1
  7
 UR
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 B1
 15
AB1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 0m    35 halts    Distance: 1207 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 3
 M WT S
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 11
S T TF 
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

35 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JYGJaynagar»  -06:30+38310.05668mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
2|--|KJIKhajauli  06:43+4406:45+452m--112.05670mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3|--|RJARajanagar  06:55+4906:57+502m--121.33565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
4|--|MBIMadhubani  07:14+4807:15+561m--131.24562mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5|--|PDWPandaulX  07:27+5607:28+1:001m--140.22559mECRMadhubani, Bihar
6|--|SKISakri Junction  07:47+5307:52+545m--148.15055mECRMadhubani, Bihar
7|--|TRSTarsarai  08:00+5608:01+591m--154.74054mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
8|--|KKHTKakarghatti  08:11+5808:12+1:001m--161.31254mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
9|--|DBGDarbhanga JunctionX  08:45+4209:13+3728m2167.74354mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
10|--|LSILaheria SaraiX  09:20+4109:25+415m1172.76352mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
11|--|HYTHaiaghat  09:35+4709:36+501m--183.11951mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
12|--|SPJSamastipur Junction10:45+2511:05+3520m--1105.17055mECRSamastipur, Bihar
13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  11:50+5211:55+575m31157.26357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  12:46+1:0912:47+1:131m--1211.13355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
15/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  12:57+1:1413:02+1:135m--1216.63956mECRSaran, Bihar
16/==/CPRChhapra Junction  14:25+5914:35+1:0310m--1270.66758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
17/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  15:30+1:1215:35+1:145m--1331.97170mNERSiwan, Bihar
18/==/MWMairwa  15:53+1:1915:55+1:202m--1353.13873mNERMairwa, Bihar
19/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  16:18+1:2116:20+1:222m--1367.75173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  16:35+1:2216:40+1:245m--1380.64373mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  17:09+1:3817:10+1:421m--1401.32879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  18:55+1:1819:20+1:1525m51450.55084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%KLDKhalilabadX  20:01+1:0920:02+1:111m11484.44786mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%BSTBasti  20:40+1:0120:45+1:035m11513.97790mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%BVBabhnan  21:09+1:0421:10+1:051m11544.766101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%MURMankapur JunctionX  21:37+1:0621:39+1:072m11574.564104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/GDGonda JunctionX  22:05+1:3222:10+1:345m11602.344110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  00:11+5100:13+552m22691.733124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  01:05+5401:15+5810m62720.267124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/SPNShahjahanpurXO  03:43+1:3003:48+1:305m--2885.126156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BEBareilly Junction  06:32+4906:37+535m22955.649174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/RMURampur JunctionX  07:54+5707:55+1:041m321018.623190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/MBMoradabad Junction  09:05+4409:15+4710m--21045.957201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
34%==%AMROAmroha  09:47+4809:48+501m221076.475217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
35%==%HPU