Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:31:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:31:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1617603-0
Entry# 2101125-0
Entry# 2101130-0

14673/Shaheed Express (PT)
شہید ایکسپریس / ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     शहीद एक्सप्रेस

JYG/Jaynagar --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jun 14, 2016 (11:16AM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:39) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14649/14650Saryu Yamuna Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 B1
 11
AB1
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Old Delhi Junction is 74 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 15m    36 halts    Distance: 1207 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 4h 5m late)
Platform# 3
 M WT S
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Avg 5h 13m late)
Platform# --
S T TF 
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

36 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar» -07:15+4:05310.05673mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli 07:28+3:4307:29+3:461m--112.05170mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.3
#3|--|RJARajnagarX 07:40+3:4507:41+3:461m--121.33365mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubani 07:59+4:0208:00+4:081m--131.26061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul 08:09+3:5408:10+3:561m--140.23959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#6!==!SKISakri JunctionX 08:22+3:3808:27+3:395m--148.16658mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.6
#7|--|TRSTarsarai 08:33+3:4308:34+3:461m--154.74955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti 08:42+3:4708:43+3:501m1161.21454mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:276.4
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 09:10+3:5709:20+3:4110m2167.72955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#10!==!LSILaheria SaraiX 09:30+3:4409:35+3:445m1172.56455mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#11!==!HYTHaiaghat 09:45+3:5209:47+3:542m1183.12254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5821.7
#12!==!SPJSamastipur Junction 10:45+3:5711:05+3:4620m31104.97051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/DOLDholi 11:28+4:0311:30+4:042m--1131.97555mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.1
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 11:50+4:3811:55+4:425m31157.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4653.8
#15%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 12:41+4:1912:42+4:241m11210.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#16/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 12:52+4:2712:57+4:265m31216.23756mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2854.2
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:25+4:1414:40+4:1115m11270.47358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.2
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 15:30+4:5715:35+4:575m31331.67169mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#19/==/MWMairwa 15:53+4:5715:55+4:572m--1352.93871mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2314.5
#20/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 16:18+4:3816:20+4:412m--1367.43973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#21/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 16:40+5:0016:45+5:005m31380.36975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 17:03+5:0417:05+5:062m21401.02779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5049.1
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 18:55+5:0319:20+5:1125m51450.24784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4333.9
#24/==/KLDKhalilabadX 20:03+5:0120:05+5:182m11484.15183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.5
#25/==/BSTBasti 20:40+5:2720:45+5:295m11513.67791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.8
#26/==/BVBabhnan 21:09+5:3621:11+5:362m11544.45699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3229.7
#27/==/MURMankapur Junction 21:43+5:0721:45+5:072m21574.256104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#28/==/GDGonda JunctionX 22:15+4:5622:20+4:575m11602.248110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5189.2
#29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 00:11+5:1100:13+5:162m22691.436123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4728.3
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 01:00+4:4601:15+4:3015m62719.867124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:28164.8
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 03:43+5:2503:48+5:255m32884.663157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0770.5
#32/==/BEBareilly JunctionO 04:55+5:0405:00+5:235m22955.056174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0863.1
#33/==/RMURampur JunctionXO 06:08+5:3606:10+5:192m321018.213191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:1027.2
#34/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 08:20+5:0608:35+5:0315m521045.465197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#35/==/AMROAmrohaX 09:03+5:0809:05+5:102m221075.963216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1073.4
#36/==/HPUHapur JunctionXO 10:15+5:0710:17+5:152m321149.325216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2836.8
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 11:45+5:0011:47+5:182m321186.228216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.3
#38/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•O 12:30+5:1313:20+5:0350m--21206.513219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#39/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 13:34+5:1113:36+5:112m121209.536219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations01:0740.4
#40/==/SNPSonipatO 14:43+5:0914:45+5:342m221249.836232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1545.3
#41/==/PNPPanipat Junction 16:00+5:3316:02+5:332m321295.276235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#42/==/KUNKarnalX 16:29+5:1916:30+5:201m221329.471252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#43/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 16:58+5:2017:00+5:212m121362.654259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4741.9
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:47+4:5717:55+5:038m721404.638276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#45/==/UBCAmbala CityX 18:07+5:0418:09+5:052m321412.281272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#46/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 18:24+5:1618:26+5:202m121432.573272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#47/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 18:47+5:1518:49+5:152m121458.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#48/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX 18:56+5:1818:58+5:192m221467.561270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#49/==/KNNKhannaX 19:06+5:2119:08+5:262m121475.745269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2720.3
#50/==/DOADoraha 19:35+5:1819:36+5:211m121495.921261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0422.3
#51/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:40+4:5120:47+5:087m221518.262249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#52/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 21:00+4:4721:02+4:462m221531.671243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#53/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 21:21+4:4821:23+4:472m221554.142243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 21:46+4:5721:48+4:572m121570.415239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:194.8
#55/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 22:07+5:0022:10+5:003m121575.257239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#56/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 22:48+4:4922:50+4:492m121611.439237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#57/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 23:55+4:37-321653.7-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site