Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 22:08:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 22:08:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Jun 14, 2016 (11:16AM)

14673/Shaheed Express (PT)
ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     शहीद एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 10 2016 (12:30AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14649/14650Saryu Yamuna Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 B1
 13
AB1
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Old Delhi Junction is 74 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 15m    36 halts    Distance: 1207 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 3
 M WT S
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 0
S T TF 
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

36 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar»  -07:15+1:02310.05674mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli  07:28+1:0707:29+1:081m0112.05170mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.3
#3|--|RJARajnagar  07:40+1:1007:41+1:131m0121.33365mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubaniO  07:59+1:0808:00+1:141m0131.26061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul  08:09+1:2208:10+1:241m0140.23959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#6|--|SKISakri Junction  08:22+1:2308:27+1:245m0148.16758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.7
#7|--|TRSTarsarai  08:33+1:2608:34+1:271m0154.74955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti  08:42+1:2808:43+1:311m0161.31454mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:276.3
#9!==!DBGDarbhanga JunctionX  09:10+1:1709:20+1:2010m2167.73055mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10!==!LSILaheria SaraiX  09:30+1:2109:35+1:215m1172.75755mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#11!==!HYTHaiaghatX  09:46+1:2809:47+1:301m1183.12354mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5822.0
#12!==!SPJSamastipur Junction10:45+1:1211:05+1:1820m01105.17051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/DOLDholiX11:28+1:3011:30+1:302m01132.17555mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.1
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  11:50+1:4511:55+1:495m31157.27057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4653.8
#15%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX  12:41+2:0612:42+2:091m01211.13255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#16/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  12:52+2:1012:57+2:105m01216.43756mECRSaran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2854.2
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  14:25+1:5914:40+1:5915m01270.67358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.2
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  15:30+2:1415:35+2:155m01331.87169mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#19/==/MWMairwaX  15:53+2:1815:55+2:192m01353.13871mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2314.5
#20/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  16:18+2:1416:20+2:142m01367.73973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#21/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  16:40+2:0716:45+2:085m31380.66975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  17:03+2:1217:05+2:152m01401.32779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5049.1
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionO  18:55+2:0319:20+1:5925m51450.45084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4133.9
#24%==%KLDKhalilabadX  20:01+1:4420:05+1:434m11484.35184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.5
#25/==/BSTBastiX  20:40+1:3520:45+1:365m11513.97491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.8
#26/==/BVBabhnan  21:10+1:3721:11+1:391m11544.75699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3229.7
#27/==/MURMankapur Junction  21:43+1:3421:45+1:412m21574.456104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#28/==/GDGonda JunctionX  22:15+1:5322:20+1:545m11602.448110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5189.2
#29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  00:11+1:3500:13+1:372m22691.733123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5228.3
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  01:05+1:1601:15+1:1910m62720.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:28164.8
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  03:43+2:0103:48+2:015m32884.863157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0770.5
#32/==/BEBareilly Junction  04:55+2:5405:00+2:575m22955.356174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0863.1
#33/==/RMURampur JunctionXO  06:08+2:4906:10+2:542m321018.413191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:1027.2
#34/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  08:20+1:2608:35+1:2315m521045.665197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#35/==/AMROAmrohaX  09:03+1:2509:05+1:272m221076.263216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1073.4
#36/==/HPUHapur JunctionXO  10:15+1:3610:17+1:472m321149.625216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2836.8
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  11:45+1:3111:47+1:312m321186.428216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.3
#38/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•O12:30+1:4413:20+1:4250m021206.713219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#39/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  13:34+1:5113:36+1:512m121209.736219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations01:0740.4
#40/==/SNPSonipatO  14:43+1:2914:45+1:342m221250.136227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1545.3
#41/==/PNPPanipat Junction  16:00+1:0116:02+1:022m321295.476238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#42/==/KUNKarnalX  16:29+1:0416:30+1:061m221329.771252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#43/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  16:58+1:0517:00+1:062m121362.854259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.1
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:47+1:0517:55+1:088m721404.938276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#45/==/UBCAmbala CityX  18:07+1:1318:09+1:132m321412.681272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#46/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  18:24+1:1318:26+1:142m121432.973272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#47/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  18:47+1:1218:49+1:122m121458.382269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#48/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX  18:56+1:1418:58+1:152m221467.861270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#49/==/KNNKhannaX  19:06+1:1519:08+1:152m121476.045269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2720.3
#50/==/DOADoraha  19:35+1:0819:36+1:111m121496.348261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2822.3
#51/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  20:04+1:4020:10+1:576m221518.662247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#52/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  20:23+1:4820:25+1:482m221532.075243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#53/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  20:43+1:5620:45+1:592m221554.561243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  21:01+2:0121:03+2:022m121570.824239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#55/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  21:15+2:0221:20+2:045m121575.666239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#56/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  21:53+1:5921:55+1:592m121611.828237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#57/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  23:25+1:08-321654.1-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site