Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:24:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:24:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101125-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1617603-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2215647-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2303341-0

14673/Shaheed Express (PT)
شہید ایکسپریس / ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     शहीद एक्सप्रेस

JYG/Jaynagar --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancel o­n 22.03.2017
Mon Mar 20, 2017 (10:17PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:24) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14649/14650Saryu Yamuna Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 B1
 11
AB1
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Old Delhi Junction is 32 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 15m    36 halts    Distance: 1206 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 3
 M WT S
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Avg 2h 9m late)
Platform# --
S T TF 
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

36 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar» -07:15+49310.05673mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli 07:28+5507:30+552m--112.05670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#3|--|RJARajnagarX 07:40+1:0107:42+1:022m--121.34665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubani 07:55+1:0408:00+1:065m--131.26861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul 08:08+1:1108:10+1:112m--140.23959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#6!==!SKISakri JunctionX 08:22+1:1108:27+1:115m--148.17958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.6
#7|--|TRSTarsaraiX 08:32+1:0908:34+1:092m--154.75655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti 08:41+1:1708:43+1:222m1161.21254mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:326.4
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 09:15+1:0509:25+1:0910m2167.73655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#10!%%!%LSILaheria SaraiX 09:33+1:1109:38+1:125m1172.57155mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#11!%%!%HYTHaiaghat 09:47+1:1909:49+1:192m1183.12354mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5621.7
#12!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction 10:45+1:0911:05+1:1120m31104.97051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/DOLDholi 11:28+1:2711:29+1:291m--1131.95855mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.1
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 11:55+1:4412:00+1:515m31157.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.8
#15/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 12:48+2:0012:50+2:042m31210.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#16/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 13:00+2:0413:05+2:035m31216.24156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2054.2
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:25+2:0714:40+2:0515m11270.47358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.2
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 15:30+2:2915:35+2:305m31331.67169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#19/==/MWMairwa 15:53+2:3615:55+2:362m11352.93871mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2314.5
#20/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 16:18+2:3216:20+2:322m--1367.43973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#21/==/BTTBhatni JunctionXO 16:40+2:2416:45+2:235m31380.36975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 17:03+2:2917:05+2:312m21401.02779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5049.1
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 18:55+2:1319:20+2:0725m51450.25184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4033.9
#24/==/KLDKhalilabadX 20:00+2:1420:02+2:152m11484.15483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.5
#25/==/BSTBasti 20:35+2:1020:40+2:105m11513.67791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.8
#26/==/BVBabhnan 21:04+2:2021:06+2:222m11544.47199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2529.7
#27/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 21:31+2:1621:33+2:172m21574.253104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/GDGonda JunctionX 22:05+2:2722:10+2:285m11602.244110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0189.2
#29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 00:11+2:0800:13+2:102m22691.436123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4728.3
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 01:00+2:2201:15+2:1915m62719.768124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25164.8
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 03:40+2:4403:45+2:445m32884.565157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.5
#32/==/BEBareilly JunctionXO 04:50+3:1204:55+3:155m22955.024174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:3763.1
#33/==/RMURampur JunctionO 07:32+1:5407:37+1:525m321018.138191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4327.2
#34/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 08:20+1:4908:30+1:5210m521045.448196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3830.6
#35/==/AMROAmroha 09:08+1:5009:10+1:542m221075.968216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0573.4
#36/==/HPUHapur JunctionXO 10:15+1:5510:17+2:032m321149.425216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2836.8
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 11:45+1:5011:47+1:502m321186.228216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4320.3
#38/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•OO 12:30+2:0913:20+2:1050m--21206.412219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.9
#39/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 13:34+2:0413:36+2:042m121209.336219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations01:0740.4
#40/==/SNPSonipat JunctionO 14:43+1:5414:45+1:552m221249.736227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1545.3
#41/==/PNPPanipat Junction 16:00+1:2116:02+1:232m321295.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#42/==/KUNKarnalX 16:28+1:3316:30+1:352m221329.371252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#43/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 16:58+1:2917:00+1:302m121362.554259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4741.9
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:47+1:5217:55+1:538m721404.438276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#45/==/UBCAmbala CityX 18:07+1:5618:09+1:562m321412.181272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#46/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 18:24+1:5818:26+1:592m121432.473274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#47/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 18:47+1:5818:49+1:582m121457.882270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#48/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX 18:56+2:0218:58+2:052m221467.361270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#49/==/KNNKhannaX 19:06+2:0519:08+2:082m121475.545269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2720.3
#50/==/DOADoraha 19:35+2:0319:36+2:101m121495.821261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0422.3
#51/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:40+1:5320:47+2:037m221518.162249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#52/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 21:00+1:5321:02+1:532m221531.571243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#53/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 21:21+2:0421:23+2:042m221553.942243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 21:46+1:5921:48+2:002m121570.215239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:194.8
#55/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 22:07+1:5022:10+1:523m121575.157239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#56/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 22:48+1:4922:50+1:492m121611.339236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#57/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 23:55+1:20-321653.6-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.