Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 03:49:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 03:49:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Moradabad - Chandausi - Chanethi - Shahjahanpur from 15/1/15 - 16/1/15 #1336782.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:30PM)

14673/Shaheed Express

Jan 11 (12:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-2;UR-8; SL-7; 3A-1; 2A/3A=1-Coach arrangement doesnt follow an order-UR coaches come between SL coaches.; 2A+3A Compositie information by Er Ankit Shotra Bhagat
RSA - Rake Sharing
14649/14650Saryu Yamuna Express
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
JYG-DLI: TKD / LKO WDM-3A / TKD WDP-4 DLI-ASR: GZB WAP-4
  0
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 0m    35 halts    Distance: 1207 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 2h 54m late)
Platform# 3
 M WT S
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Avg 4h 10m late)
Platform# ???
S T TF 
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

35 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JYGJaynagar»  -06:30+2:54310.05668mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
2|--|KJIKhajauli  06:43+3:0706:45+3:082m--112.05670mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3|--|RJARajanagar  06:55+3:1006:57+3:102m--121.33565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
4|--|MBIMadhubani  07:14+3:0907:15+3:171m--131.24562mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5|--|PDWPandaulX  07:27+3:1807:28+3:221m--140.22559mECRMadhubani, Bihar
6|--|SKISakri Junction  07:47+3:1607:52+3:195m--148.15055mECRMadhubani, Bihar
7|--|TRSTarsarai  08:00+3:1208:01+3:131m--154.74054mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
8|--|KKHTKakarghatti  08:11+3:2408:12+3:281m--161.31254mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
9|--|DBGDarbhanga JunctionX  08:45+3:0209:13+2:5328m2167.74354mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
10|--|LSILaheria SaraiX  09:20+2:5309:25+2:585m1172.76352mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
11|--|HYTHaiaghat  09:35+3:1409:36+3:151m--183.11951mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
12|--|SPJSamastipur Junction10:45+2:4011:05+2:4720m--1105.17055mECRSamastipur, Bihar
13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  11:50+3:1211:55+3:175m31157.26357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  12:46+3:4712:47+3:501m--1211.13355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
15/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  12:57+4:0013:02+4:005m--1216.63956mECRSaran, Bihar
16/==/CPRChhapra Junction  14:25+3:5714:35+3:5910m--1270.66758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
17/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  15:30+4:1615:35+4:165m--1331.97170mNERSiwan, Bihar
18/==/MWMairwa  15:53+4:3415:55+4:352m--1353.13873mNERMairwa, Bihar
19/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  16:18+4:2016:20+4:222m--1367.75173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
20/==%BTTBhatni JunctionX  16:35+4:2516:40+4:255m--1380.64373mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  17:09+4:0817:10+4:111m--1401.32879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  18:55+3:4619:20+3:4225m51450.55084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%KLDKhalilabadX  20:01+4:0720:02+4:091m11484.44786mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%BSTBasti  20:40+4:0420:45+4:055m11513.97790mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%BVBabhnan  21:09+3:5421:10+3:561m11544.766101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%MURMankapur JunctionX  21:37+4:0121:39+4:012m11574.564104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
27%==/GDGonda JunctionX  22:05+4:0722:10+4:095m11602.344110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  00:11+3:5500:13+3:572m22691.733124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO  01:05+3:5101:15+3:5410m62720.267124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/SPNShahjahanpur JunctionXO  03:43+4:4303:48+4:435m--2885.126156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BEBareilly Junction  06:32+4:0406:37+4:065m22955.649174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/RMURampur JunctionX  07:54+4:0807:55+4:131m--21018.623190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/MBMoradabad Junction  09:05+3:5909:15+4:0010m--21045.957201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
34%==%AMROAmroha  09:47+4:0209:48+4:081m221076.475217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
35%==%HPUHapur JunctionO  10:47+3:5710:52+3:555m321149.942214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
36%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  11:45+3:4811:47+3:482m321186.628217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  12:30+4:1013:50+3:5880m--21206.712219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
38/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  14:05+4:1614:06+4:161m--21209.676220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
39/==/SNPSonipatXO  14:38+4:3714:39+4:451m221250.033225mNRSonipat, Haryana
40/==/PNPPanipat Junction  16:00+4:1016:02+4:102m321295.176235mNRPanipat, Haryana
41/==/KUNKarnal  16:29+4:1516:30+4:171m--21329.666253mNRKarnal, Haryana
42/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  17:00+3:5917:02+4:022m121362.656260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:47+3:5317:55+3:578m721404.735278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
44/==/UBCAmbala CityX  18:08+4:1418:09+4:161m321412.377273mNRNH-1, Haryana
45/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  18:25+4:1518:26+4:171m121432.871272mNRNH-1., Punjab
46/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  18:47+3:5618:49+3:582m121457.673271mNRSirhind, Punjab
47/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX  18:57+4:2418:58+4:251m221467.454268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
48/==/KNNKhannaX  19:07+3:5619:08+4:101m121475.542269mNRNH 1, Punjab
49/==/DOADoraha  19:37+4:3719:38+4:391m121495.952261mNRDoraha, Punjab
50/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  20:04+4:2320:10+4:256m321518.456246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
51/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  20:24+4:2820:25+4:281m221531.471246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
52/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  20:44+4:3720:45+4:391m221554.061245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
53/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  21:01+4:2321:03+4:232m121570.324239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
54/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  21:15+4:4921:20+4:375m121575.264239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
55/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  21:54+4:2921:55+4:301m121611.227238mNRBeas, Punjab
56/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  23:30+3:13-321654.3-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site