Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:53:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:53:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101125-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101130-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1617603-0

14674/Shaheed Express
ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     शहीद एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> JYG/Jaynagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Jan 02, 2017 (04:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 14649/14650 Saryu Yamuna Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
AB1
 11
 B1
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar is 159 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 20m    54 halts    Distance: 1654 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BEAS/Beas Junction and SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 2h 1m late)
Platform# 1
S T TF 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights (Avg 3h 42m late)
Platform# 1
S T T S
JYG/Jaynagar 

54 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -11:55+2:01110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 12:23+2:2212:25+2:222m2142.348236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 13:10+2:0513:15+2:105m2178.536239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 13:23+2:0413:25+2:072m2183.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 13:38+2:1713:40+2:182m1199.675243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#6/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 13:58+2:1414:00+2:132m11122.132243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 14:25+2:2114:35+2:2110m11135.553249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#8/==/DOADoraha 15:00+2:1615:02+2:162m21157.881261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#9/==/KNNKhanna 15:17+2:1915:19+2:222m21178.161269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 15:27+2:2315:29+2:252m11186.252270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#11/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 15:40+2:2315:42+2:242m21195.790270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#12/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 15:59+2:2816:01+2:302m21221.258274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#13/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 16:22+2:2916:24+2:292m11241.413272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:367.7
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:00+2:1017:10+2:0710m21249.176276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 17:43+2:3117:45+2:372m31291.177259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#16/==/KUNKarnalX 18:11+2:4218:13+2:462m11324.371252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#17/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 18:42+2:4818:44+2:502m21358.588235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#18/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 19:15+2:5919:17+3:002m11403.953232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4640.4
#19/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 20:03+2:5420:05+2:542m21444.25219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 20:40+2:4521:10+2:4630m121447.224219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5020.3
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 22:00+2:4322:02+2:442m11467.558216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3836.8
#22/==/HPUHapur Junction 22:40+3:0222:42+3:032m21504.486216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5173.4
#23/==/AMROAmrohaX 23:33+3:0523:35+3:052m11577.841216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.5
#24/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 00:20+3:2100:30+3:3210m32608.354197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#25/==/RMURampur Junction 01:00+3:2801:02+3:302m22635.563191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.1
#26/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 02:02+3:2202:07+3:225m12698.767174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpur 03:10+3:3503:15+3:335m12769.256157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55164.8
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:10+3:5606:40+3:4530m32933.940124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 07:23+3:5407:25+3:562m--2962.371123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#30/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:40+4:2808:45+4:285m221051.567110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction 09:10+4:3409:12+4:342m121079.669104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2629.7
#32/==/BVBabhnan 09:38+4:3909:40+4:402m221109.36299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.8
#33/==/BSTBasti 10:10+4:3810:15+4:385m321140.17791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#34/==/KLDKhalilabad 10:38+4:4210:40+4:432m221169.62783mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1533.9
#35/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 11:55+4:1512:15+4:1120m621203.66984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#36/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 12:58+4:4213:00+4:452m--21252.74179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#37/==/BTTBhatni Junction 13:30+4:3613:35+4:365m--21273.48675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#38/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 13:44+4:4113:46+4:422m--21286.34473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#39/==/MWMairwaX 14:06+4:3914:08+4:392m221300.83071mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4221.3
#40/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 14:50+4:2414:55+4:265m121322.13569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4561.2
#41/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 16:40+3:5516:55+3:5215m3,421383.35258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.2
#42/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 17:58+3:5118:00+3:552m221437.62556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#43/==/HJPHajipur Junction 18:13+3:5318:15+3:572m4,521442.94055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2053.8
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 19:35+4:0319:40+4:065m321496.73757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#45/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO 21:05+3:4921:35+3:5430m--21548.84551mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2921.7
#46!==!HYTHaiaghatO 22:04+3:5722:06+3:572m121570.63454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.6
#47!==!LSILaheria Sarai 22:25+3:5822:30+3:585m121581.21255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.9
#48!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction 22:55+3:5323:05+3:5310m121586.15555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#49|--|KKHTKakarghattiX 23:12+3:5823:14+3:582m121592.55654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#50|--|TRSTarsarai 23:21+3:5123:23+3:512m--21599.03355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.6
#51|--|SKISakri Junction 23:35+3:5823:40+3:585m--21605.75958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#52|--|PDWPandaul 23:48+3:5923:50+4:002m--21613.53459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#53|--|MBIMadhubani 00:06+3:5500:08+3:592m--31622.56061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#54|--|RJARajnagar 00:18+4:0100:20+4:012m--31632.45665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#55|--|KJIKhajauli 00:30+4:0300:32+4:062m--31641.71770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#56|--|JYGJaynagar• 01:15+3:42-131653.7-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site