Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:28:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:28:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 788351-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1856349-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2295385-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2327380-0

11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶Due to closure of Dhanbad - Chandrapura line , 11447/11448 will run via diverted route , ie, Dhanbad - Gomoh - Chandrapura from 15-06-2017 ▶Provision of...
more...
Experimental stoppage to 11447 JBP-HWH Shaktipunj Exp at BARGAWAN Stn w.e.f. 17.1.17 for a period of 6 months. @wc_railway
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (10:38AM)
Updated: Jun 16 2017 (23:55) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 GMO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 35 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 25m    42 halts    Distance: 1158 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 103 km/hr between SGAM/Sarai Gram and SGRL/Singrauli
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

42 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -23:50+152,310.072417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.5
#2%==%SHRSihora RoadX 00:22+3100:24+322m1238.574388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.4
#3%==%KTESKatni South 01:05+3601:10+425m2288.939386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1850.4
#4!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari 02:28+3102:30+312m12139.367378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#5!%%!%BEHRBeohari 03:25+3203:30+335m12200.474400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6!%%!%MWJMarwasgram 04:13+3904:15+392m12253.455359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.2
#7!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram 04:58+4205:00+432m12292.623406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3536.6
#8!%%!%BRGWBargawan 06:35+406:37+152m--2329.217394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0819.7
#9!%%!%SGRLSingrauli 07:45-107:55+910m12348.948376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0350.5
#10!%%!%OBRObra Dam 08:58+2809:00+302m12399.425209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3012.3
#11%--%CPUChopanO 09:30+3010:00+2630m22411.740194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0341.8
#12!%%!%RNQRenukut 11:03+1511:05+202m12453.555313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.1
#13!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar 11:28+2011:30+212m12474.662265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#14!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj 11:52+2211:54+232m12497.137253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.8
#15!%%!%NUQNagar Untari 12:13+1812:15+202m12508.970245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16!%%!%GHQGarhwa 12:44+2512:46+262m12542.932212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#17!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction 13:05+2113:10+235m32552.961190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3333.4
#18/==/DTODaltonGanjX 13:43+2613:48+265m22586.371234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#19/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 14:11+3214:16+325m22613.556296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#20/==/CPDRChhipadohar 14:25+3514:27+352m--2621.947338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#21/==/LTHRLatehar 15:08+2715:10+282m12653.963381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.6
#22/==/TORITori Junction 15:41+2915:43+302m12686.577516mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1721.8
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj 16:00+3916:02+402m--2708.354478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#24/==/KLREKhalari 16:09+4216:11+432m--2714.560459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/==/RAYRay 16:18+4416:20+462m--2721.524442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations01:1329.2
#26/==/PTRUPatratu 17:33+1317:35+202m22750.755373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#27/--/BRKABarkakana Junction↵¶ 17:55+4518:15+5720m22769.013341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:429.1
#28/==/RRMERanchi Road 18:57+3418:59+372m12778.119357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3912.2
#29/==/CNPRChainpur 19:38+1519:40+232m12790.349409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3830.7
#30/==/GMIAGumiaX 20:18+3620:20+412m12821.034273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#31%==%BKROBokaro ThermalX 20:30+4020:32+402m12826.722243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:248.8
#32/==/BRMOBermo 20:56+3420:58+352m--2835.529210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:125.8
#33/==/PUSPhusro 21:10+3421:12+342m--2841.349216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#34/==/BHMEBhandaridah 21:18+3921:20+392m--2846.112214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:346.7
#35/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 21:54+1921:56+212m12852.842227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2416.9
#36/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 22:20+5622:40+5720m--2869.745240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4029.8
#37/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 23:20+1123:30+1610m52899.561236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3838.6
#38/==/KMMEKumardubi 00:08+3000:10+302m--3938.149135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:075.8
#39/==/ULTKultiX 00:17+3100:19+302m--3943.842146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 00:39+2900:47+288m53957.852114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.3
#41/==/RNGRaniGanj 01:08+2301:10+242m43976.172100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2023.9
#42/==/DGRDurgapurX 01:30+2201:32+222m431000.06376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0163.8
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO 02:33+3002:37+314m531063.85837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.5
#44/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 04:15+16-1231158.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.