Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:49:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:49:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1622453-0
Entry# 1800484-0
Entry# 1622453-0
Entry# 1622453-0

14646/Shalimar Express
شالیمار ایکسپریس     शालीमार एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Aug 09, 2016 (08:59AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:59) by IRI GETTING WORST DAY BY DAY*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14646/14645/14659/14660; Ref: http://goo.gl/BrK3k
Rating: 3.8/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
HA2
  7
 A2
  8
 B3
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
 11
SLR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
HA1
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Old Delhi Junction is 64 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    26 halts    Distance: 640 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

26 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -20:40+35310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#2%==%SMBXSamba 21:08+4521:10+472m1132.561365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal 21:19+5121:21+552m1141.632370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.5
#4/==/KTHUKathua 22:25+3422:27+342m2176.137393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#5/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 23:05+3623:10+365m1199.360326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4039.8
#6/==/MEXMukerian 23:50+3223:52+322m11139.156256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya 00:08+3300:10+332m12154.158252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0057.6
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 01:10+2501:15+295m32211.775239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 01:28+3201:30+342m12228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5535.9
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 02:25+2702:35+2910m12263.954249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.6
#11/==/KNNKhannaX 03:22+3803:24+392m22306.566269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 03:40+4203:42+422m22324.290269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction 03:59+5304:01+542m22349.653272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.3
#14/==/UBCAmbala CityX 04:24+5404:26+542m12369.919272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:247.7
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 04:50+5105:00+5010m12377.679276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3545.9
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 05:35+5805:37+582m12423.542280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 05:44+5705:46+572m--2428.441276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4430.2
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 06:30+5706:40+5610m32458.673278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#19%==%DBDDeobandX 07:08+1:2007:10+1:232m12492.876256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 07:29+1:3107:31+1:332m12516.863247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.2
#21/==/KATKhatauliX 07:52+1:3607:54+1:392m12539.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.1
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 08:29+1:3708:31+1:372m12568.129229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#23/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 08:40+1:3708:45+1:375m22572.559228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#24/==/MDNRModinagar 09:05+1:3909:07+1:402m22592.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar 09:18+1:4009:20+1:402m22602.047221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1511.8
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad 09:35+1:4909:37+1:482m22613.814216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:265.9
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 10:03+1:2910:05+1:292m--2619.724216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5020.3
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 10:55+1:29-12640.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site