Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:15:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:15:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1348556-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1620755-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1679608-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1883293-29

18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
শালিমার - মুম্বাই এল টি টি [কুরলা] এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस [कुर्ला] एक्सप्रेस

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block between Durg - Rasmara , 18030 will serve as a passenger train between Raipur - Durg from 09.05.2017 to...
more...
13.05.2017
Fri May 05, 2017 (09:37PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (17:49) by Mahamana and Tejas incidents very shameful^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA (Runs with 5 dedicated rakes).
Rating: 3.4/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
 23
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata Shalimar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 37h 50m    80 halts    Distance: 1945 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 114 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and PC/Pachora Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

80 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar» -15:00+0110.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 15:11+515:13+62m114.6676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2224.6
#3/==/ULBUluberiaXO 15:35+1215:39+104m1129.2549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.2
#4/==/MCAMechedaX 16:08+416:10+162m6155.5329mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2312.2
#5/==/PKUPanskura JunctionXO 16:33+816:35+212m--167.6449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.5
#6/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 17:35+017:40+85m31112.15542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4339.6
#7/==/JGMJhargramX 18:23+418:25+42m21151.78382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.2
#8/==/CKUChakulia 18:46+418:48+42m21180.987126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.6
#9/==/GTSGhatsila 19:09+419:11+52m--1211.460103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih 19:21+519:23+82m--1221.546119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#11/==/RHERakha Mines 19:32+919:34+92m--1228.345118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2619.3
#12/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 20:00+1620:05+175m31247.660164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction 20:32+2220:33+231m21274.661 SERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 20:48+2320:49+231m--1289.863 SERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.1
#15/==/CKPChakradharpurX 21:08+2521:13+255m11309.979 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#16/==/SWRSonuaX 21:29+3021:30+311m--1330.964 SERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#17/==/GOLGoilkeraX 21:42+3121:43+321m--1343.757 SERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#18/==/MOUManoharpur 22:12+3022:13+311m--1371.277 SERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.3
#19/==/BNDMBondamundaX 22:39+3022:40+291m--1404.420212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.5
#20/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 23:00+2923:10+2910m21410.966 SERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2729.9
#21/==/GPRajgangpur 23:37+3323:38+341m11440.872237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.9
#22/==/BMBBamra 00:07+3300:08+341m--2475.652260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.4
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 00:50+2400:55+265m12512.188236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 01:03+3601:05+362m--2523.769209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#25/==/BPHBelpahar 01:13+3701:15+372m--2532.985234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#26/==/RIGRaigarh 01:51+3701:56+415m22583.893218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#27/==/KHSKharsia 02:18+5202:20+522m22617.777259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#28/==/SKTSakti 02:32+5602:34+562m--2633.276237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.4
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction 02:58+5803:03+555m22663.572264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#30/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 03:12+5703:14+582m12674.375273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara 03:26+5703:28+572m22689.328283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5726.8
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 04:25+2404:45+3220m--2716.148272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#33/==/BYLBelha 05:05+3005:07+302m--2732.188268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.6
#34/==/BYTBhatapara 05:28+3405:30+342m--2762.787273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#35/==/TLDTilda 05:48+3505:50+352m12788.851293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#36/==/RRaipur JunctionX 06:35+3106:45+3310m12827.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1819.6
#37/==/DBECDeobaloda CharodaX 07:03-07:05-2m--2846.546304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#38/==/BIABhilaiX 07:10+3807:12+372m22850.347309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 07:18+207:20+22m22855.126311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 07:30+3607:32+362m32859.521297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:134.5
#41/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 07:45+3507:55+3610m12864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 08:16+4908:21+495m22894.582314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#43/==/DGGDongargarh 08:44+1:0108:45+1:021m22925.861353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3535.8
#44/==/SKSSalekasa 09:20+1:0909:22+1:092m--2961.681325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#45/==/AGNAmgaon 09:33+1:1009:35+1:102m22976.445317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.4
#46/==/GGondia JunctionX 10:05+1:0510:15+1:0610m32998.894319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#47/==/TROTiroraX 10:34+1:1210:36+1:132m221028.571282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 10:53+1:1110:55+1:122m121048.668266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road 11:11+1:1111:13+1:112m221066.778265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3747.8
#50/==/KPKampteeX 11:50+1:1011:52+1:102m221114.530289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.4
#51/--/ITRItwari JunctionO 12:13+1:0512:15+1:082m1,221124.94304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.2
#52/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 13:15+3813:40+3725m4,521129.122315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:082.9
#53/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 13:48+4113:49+431m221132.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#54/==/SNISindi 14:21+5014:22+531m121176.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.3
#55/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 14:53+4914:54+501m121205.319279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#56/==/WRWardha Junction 15:02+4815:05+473m321207.985288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2129.7
#57/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 15:26+5115:27+531m221237.670273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#58/==/DMNDhamangaon 15:44+4915:45+491m121257.562300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#59/==/CNDChandurX 16:01+4816:02+491m--21274.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#60/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 16:55+3117:00+325m121303.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#61/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 17:28+3517:30+362m121344.874303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#62/==/AKAkola JunctionX 18:00+3318:05+335m121382.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.8
#63/==/PSParas 18:19+3718:20+371m221401.880282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.2
#64/==/SEGShegaon 18:33+3818:35+382m121419.183281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#65/==/JMJalamb JunctionX 18:44+4018:45+411m221431.481276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#66/==/NNNandura 18:54+4318:55+451m121443.670268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#67/==/MKUMalkapurX 19:19+4319:20+441m121471.662252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#68/==/BDWDBodwad 19:39+4419:40+451m121491.236295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5029.8
#69/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 20:30+3420:45+3315m1,221521.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#70/==/JLJalgaon Junction 21:09+3721:10+391m221545.184212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3447.8
#71/==/PCPachora JunctionX 21:44+4221:45+431m--21592.993264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2944.9
#72/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 22:14+4922:15+511m--21637.887351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#73/==/NGNNandgaon 22:44+5322:45+541m--21679.861475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2525.4
#74/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 23:10+5623:15+555m321705.278582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.7
#75/==/LSLasalgaonX 23:34+5623:35+561m--21729.972595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.2
#76/==/NKNasik RoadXO 00:15+5200:20+515m331778.138564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#77/==/DVLDevlaliX 00:29+4900:30+511m231783.936560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1544.9
#78/==/IGPIgatpuriXO 01:45+1801:50+265m3,431828.820590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4314.4
#79/==/KSRAKasaraX 02:33+2702:35+282m--31843.258294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1067.4
#80/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO 03:45+2703:50+265m631910.65510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#81/==/TNAThaneO 04:08+1604:10+162m831928.72511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#82/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 04:50+23-331945.3-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site