Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1605618-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1878737-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1990710-0

11036/Sharavati Express
ಶರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शरावती एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:22PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (13:08) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11005 / 11006 / 11035 / 11036 / 11021 / 11022 has RSA. By AMCHI MUMBAI Entry# 782396
Rating: 4.4/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 A1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dadar Central is 42 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 30m    24 halts    Distance: 1211 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
S      
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 7
 M     
DR/Dadar Central 

24 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -06:15+0510.051763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4134.7
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara 06:56+406:57+51m--134.755791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5954.2
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur 07:56+1607:57+181m1188.969841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.1
#4|--|HASHassan Junction 08:25+2308:27+232m--1120.965951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4346.8
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction 09:10+3309:15+375m21167.771816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction 09:48+3809:50+382m21206.729774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#7|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 10:03+3510:05+352m21213.170802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#8!==!DVGDavangere 11:43+3511:45+352m11327.833597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#9!==!HRRHariharX 12:08+2812:10+292m11340.650553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#10!==!RNRRanibennur 12:38+2212:40+222m11364.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.5
#11!==!HVRHaveri 13:13+1813:15+182m21396.538558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.2
#12|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 15:15-1115:20+35m11471.767640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13!==!DWRDharwadX 15:38+1315:40+122m11491.757732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.2
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction 16:19+816:20+91m11528.842567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.4
#15!==!LDLonda Junction 17:08+817:10+102m21562.258643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.3
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 18:03+1518:05+202m21613.571751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.9
#17|--|GPBGhatprabhaX 18:54+2618:55+271m11671.464626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.6
#18|--|KUDKudachiX 19:39+2519:40+251m11718.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0532.8
#19|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX 20:45+520:50+125m11750.936556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#20|--|SLISangli 21:02+1421:05+153m11758.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.1
#21|--|KRDKarad 22:08+1222:10+142m11826.162596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.7
#22|--|STRSatara 23:07+823:10+93m11884.748638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.4
#23/--/PUNEPune JunctionX 02:10-602:15+55m121030.161556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0363.7
#24/==/LNLLonavala 03:18+503:20+82m221093.851623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#25/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 04:47+1304:50+123m721168.14010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5542.4
#26/==/DRDadar Central• 05:45-3-721210.6-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site