Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Apr 16, 2014 09:54:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train leaving its originating station on and from 14.11.2013 will run via Cheoki instead of Allahabad with a stoppage at Cheoki. Arrival: 07:50 hours Departure: 08:10 hours
Thu Nov 14, 2013 (11:32AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 22911

19306⇒22912/Shipra Express

Nov 14 2013 (11:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Local vendors are available
Loco/Rake Reversals
UJN/Ujjain Junction (8); BPL/Bhopal Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19313/14 INDB PNBE Express ;;Author: shubham Entry# 311331
Rake/Coach Composition
[from HWH] LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-B1-B2-A1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-GEN-GEN-SLRD ; by -Entry# 538620 ; Author: KMonIRI
Loco
HWH-COI: HWH WAP 4 COI-KTE: JHS WDM-3A KTE-INDB: BRC WAP 4/5
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 50m    32 halts    Distance: 1739 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
 M  T S
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 3
 M W  S
Indore Junction BG/INDB 

32 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1HWH»Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -17:45+2910.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)X  19:05+419:10+55m--194.49134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3DGRDurgapur (5)X  19:52+1219:54+122m--1157.95371mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4ASNAsansol Junction (7)X  20:42+720:47+115m--1200.439113mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5DHNDhanbad Junction (8)  22:17+722:22+95m31258.562235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
6GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6)XO  22:51+723:01+910m31288.372239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
7PNMEParasnath (5)X  23:16+1023:21+105m--1306.477282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8KQRKoderma Junction (7)  00:20+700:22+92m--2381.855399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
9GAYAGaya Junction (9)  01:45+101:55+410m--2458.284117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10DOSDehri On Sone (6)X  02:56+1002:58+102m22543.281114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
11SSMSasaram Junction (4)X  03:11+1403:13+142m--2560.892111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
12BBUBhabua Road (4)X  03:44+1903:46+192m--2608.45180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
13MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)X  04:50+705:05+915m--2663.05583mECRMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14CARChunar Junction (5)O  05:40+4905:42+502m22694.97285mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
15MZPMirzapur (3)X  06:08+1:1506:13+1:145m--2726.24988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
16BDLVindhyachal (3)  06:22+1:2306:24+1:232m--2733.55188mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17COIChheoki Junction (3)O  07:50+1:3908:10+1:5720m--2806.64996mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18SRJShankargarh (3)  08:56+1:5408:58+1:542m--2843.949132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
19MKPManikpur Junction (4)  10:05+1:3810:10+1:385m--2898.962250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
20STASatna Junction (3)X  11:25+1:4511:35+1:4710m12976.692322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
21MYRMaihar (3)  11:58+1:5312:00+1:532m--21012.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
22KTEKatni Junction (6)13:00+1:5013:10+2:0210m--21074.960387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
23DMODamoh (2)X  15:00+2:0015:05+1:575m121185.765365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
24PHAPatharia  15:29+1:5715:31+1:572m--21211.862382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
25SGOSaugor (2)  16:20+1:5416:25+1:545m221262.860519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
26KYEKhurai (5)  17:18+1:4517:20+1:452m--21315.633439mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
27BINABina Junction (5)  18:00+1:4718:05+1:485m121337.586414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
28BAQGanj Basoda (4)X  18:37+1:5818:39+1:582m221383.284416mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
29BHSVidisha (3)X  19:07+2:0919:09+2:092m221422.640432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
30BPLBhopal Junction (6)20:30+1:4220:40+1:4710m421476.166497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
31SJPShujalpur (3)  21:53+2:0221:55+2:022m--21556.462453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
32UJNUjjain Junction (8)23:35+1:3923:55+1:3620m621659.546492mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
33DWXDewas Junction (2)  00:48+1:2500:50+1:242m--31699.852541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
34INDB•Indore Junction BG (3)•  01:35+1:24-331738.6-552mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom