Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Jul 28, 2014 17:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train leaving its originating station on and from 14.11.2013 will run via Cheoki instead of Allahabad with a stoppage at Cheoki. Arrival: 07:50 hours Departure: 08:10 hours
Thu Nov 14, 2013 (11:32AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 22911

19306⇒22912/Shipra Express

Nov 14 2013 (11:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Local vendors are available
Loco/Rake Reversals
UJN/Ujjain Junction (8); BPL/Bhopal Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19313/14 INDB PNBE Express ;;Author: shubham Entry# 311331
Rake/Coach Composition
[from HWH] LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-B1-B2-A1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-GEN-GEN-SLRD ; by -Entry# 538620 ; Author: KMonIRI
Loco
HWH-COI: HWH WAP 4 COI-KTE: JHS WDM-3A KTE-INDB: BRC WAP 4/5
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 50m    32 halts    Distance: 1739 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
 M  T S
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights (Avg 2h 7m late)
Platform# 3
 M W  S
Indore Junction BG/INDB 

32 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1HWH»Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -17:45+1910.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)X  19:05+819:10+105m--194.49134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3DGRDurgapur (5)X  19:52+1519:54+152m--1157.95371mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4ASNAsansol Junction (7)X  20:42+1020:47+155m--1200.439113mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5DHNDhanbad Junction (8)  22:17+1122:22+125m31258.562235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
6GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6)XO  22:51+1423:01+1710m31288.372239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
7PNMEParasnath (5)X  23:16+2023:21+195m--1306.477282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8KQRKoderma Junction (7)  00:20+1800:22+242m--2381.855399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
9GAYAGaya Junction (9)  01:45+1401:55+1610m--2458.284117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10DOSDehri On Sone (6)X  02:56+2602:58+262m22543.281114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
11SSMSasaram Junction (4)X  03:11+3003:13+302m--2560.892111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
12BBUBhabua Road (4)X  03:44+3403:46+342m--2608.45180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
13MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)X  04:50+2105:05+2115m--2663.05583mECRMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14CARChunar Junction (5)X  05:40+1:0905:42+1:122m22694.97285mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
15MZPMirzapur (3)X  06:08+1:4806:13+1:465m--2726.24988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
16BDLVindhyachal (3)  06:22+1:4806:24+1:502m--2733.55188mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17COIChheoki Junction (3)O  07:50+2:0608:10+2:3120m--2806.64996mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18SRJShankargarh (3)  08:56+2:2408:58+2:242m--2843.949132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
19MKPManikpur Junction (4)  10:05+2:0410:10+2:045m--2898.962250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
20STASatna Junction (3)X  11:25+2:0511:35+2:0610m12976.692322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
21MYRMaihar (3)  11:58+2:1512:00+2:152m--21012.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
22KTEKatni Junction (6)13:00+2:2213:10+2:3510m--21074.960387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
23DMODamoh (2)X  15:00+2:3215:05+2:295m121185.765365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
24PHAPatharia  15:29+2:3215:31+2:322m--21211.862382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
25SGOSaugor (2)  16:20+2:3316:25+2:335m221262.860519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
26KYEKhurai (5)  17:18+2:2617:20+2:262m--21315.633439mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
27BINABina Junction (4)  18:00+2:2718:05+2:285m121337.586414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
28BAQGanj Basoda (4)X  18:37+2:3518:39+2:352m221383.284416mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
29BHSVidisha (3)X  19:07+2:3819:09+2:392m221422.640432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
30BPLBhopal Junction (6)20:30+2:0820:40+2:1910m421476.166497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
31SJPShujalpur (3)  21:53+2:3721:55+2:372m--21556.462453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
32UJNUjjain Junction (8)23:35+2:2023:55+2:2920m621659.546492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
33DWXDewas Junction (2)  00:48+2:0700:50+2:072m--31699.852541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
34INDB•Indore Junction BG (3)•  01:35+2:07-331738.6-552mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom