Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 21:44:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 21:44:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
running with SE1 *duration not known #1343921
Mon Jan 19, 2015 (06:12PM)

19306⇒22912/Shipra Express

Jan 19 (6:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
[from HWH] LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-B1-B2-A1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-GEN-GEN-SLRD ; by -Entry# 538620 ; Author: KMonIRI
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19313/19314INDB PNBE Express ;;Author: shubham Entry# 311331
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Local vendors are available
Loco
HWH-COI: HWH WAP 4 COI-KTE: JHS WDM-3A KTE-INDB: BRC WAP 4/5
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 50m    32 halts    Distance: 1741 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 9
 M  T S
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M W  S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

32 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -17:45-910.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  19:05-19:10-5m--194.49134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapurX  19:52-19:54-2m--1157.96271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  20:35-20:40-5m--1200.436113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  22:17-22:22-5m31258.662235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionXO  22:51-23:01-10m31288.472239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
7/==/PNMEParasnathX  23:16-23:21-5m--1306.477282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:20-00:22-2m--2381.855399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
9/==/GAYAGaya Junction  01:45-01:50-5m--2458.282117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  02:52-02:54-2m22543.371114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  03:09-03:10-1m22560.987111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
12/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  03:43-03:44-1m--2608.54680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  04:55-05:05-10m--2663.05583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/CARChunar JunctionO  05:40-05:42-2m22695.07285mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MZPMirzapurX  06:08-06:13-5m--2726.24988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/BDLVindhyachal  06:22-06:24-2m--2733.55188mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/COIChheoki JunctionO  07:50-08:10-20m--2806.77796mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%SRJShankargarh  08:39-08:41-2m--2844.039132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%MKPManikpur Junction  10:05-10:10-5m--2898.962250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%STASatna JunctionX  11:25-11:35-10m12976.692322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
21%==%MYRMaiharX  11:58-12:00-2m--21012.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
22|==%KTEKatni Junction13:00-13:10-10m121075.060387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/DMODamohX  15:00-15:05-5m121185.868365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/PHAPatharia  15:28-15:30-2m121211.976382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/SGOSaugor  16:10-16:15-5m221262.850519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/KYEKhurai  17:18-17:20-2m--21315.733439mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BINABina Junction  18:00-18:05-5m121337.686414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  18:37-18:39-2m221383.384415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/BHSVidishaX  19:07-19:09-2m221422.640433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BPLBhopal Junction20:30-20:40-10m421476.166497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/SJPShujalpur  21:53-21:55-2m--21556.563453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/UJNUjjain Junction23:35-23:55-20m621661.546492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
33/--/DWXDewas Junction  00:48-00:50-2m--31701.852541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
34/--/INDBIndore Junction BG•  01:35--331740.6-552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site