Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 06:32:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 06:32:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Will not touch Bhopal from JCO on 17.11.16 ex Howrah. Bairagarh 20.45/20.47
Fri Jul 22, 2016 (10:54PM)

19306⇒22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Local vendors are available; Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG is 89 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 50m    32 halts    Distance: 1739 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 9
 M  T S
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# 4
 M W  S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

32 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -17:45-910.0719mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  19:05-19:10-5m1194.69136mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX  19:52-19:54-2m31158.16277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  20:35-20:40-5m41200.536114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3758.2
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  22:17-22:22-5m31258.762235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  22:51-23:01-10m31288.557240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#7/==/PNMEParasnathX  23:20-23:21-1m31306.577282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5975.4
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction  00:20-00:22-2m22382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.2
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction  01:45-01:50-5m12458.187115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.1
#10/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  02:49-02:51-2m22543.376113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  03:05-03:06-1m22561.177110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3747.6
#12/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  03:43-03:44-1m02608.74680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1154.4
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  04:55-05:05-10m02663.15584mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#14/==/CARChunar JunctionO  05:40-05:42-2m22695.26286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.1
#15/==/MZPMirzapurX  06:12-06:13-1m02726.34987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal  06:22-06:24-2m32733.65486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.9
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)O07:45-08:10-25m02806.57897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#18%==%SRJShankargarh  08:39-08:41-2m02844.139132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction  10:05-10:10-5m02899.162250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.5
#20%==%STASatna JunctionX  11:25-11:35-10m12976.793321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#21%==%MYRMaiharX  11:58-12:00-2m021012.263353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0062.9
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction13:00-13:10-10m121075.160387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.8
#23/==/DMODamohX  15:00-15:05-5m121185.968365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#24/==/PHAPatharia  15:28-15:30-2m121212.176384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.9
#25/==/SGOSaugorX  16:10-16:15-5m221263.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0352.8
#26/==/KYEKhurai  17:18-17:20-2m021315.833440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4021.8
#27/==/BINABina Junction  18:00-18:05-5m121337.686413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#28/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  18:37-18:39-2m221383.385417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#29/==/BHSVidishaX  19:07-19:09-2m221422.940431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.4
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction20:30-20:40-10m521476.263497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1780.2
#31/==/SJPShujalpur  21:57-21:58-1m021556.564455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37103.2
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction23:35-23:55-20m621659.746493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.5
#33/--/DWXDewas Junction  00:48-00:50-2m031700.252540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.8
#34/--/INDBIndore Junction BG•  01:35--431739.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site