Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Aug 23, 2014 16:57:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train leaving its originating station on and from 14.11.2013 will run via Cheoki instead of Allahabad with a stoppage at Cheoki. Arrival: 07:50 hours Departure: 08:10 hours
Thu Nov 14, 2013 (11:32AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 22911

19306⇒22912/Shipra Express

Nov 14 2013 (11:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Local vendors are available
Loco/Rake Reversals
UJN/Ujjain Junction (8); BPL/Bhopal Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19313/14 INDB PNBE Express ;;Author: shubham Entry# 311331
Rake/Coach Composition
[from HWH] LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-B1-B2-A1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-GEN-GEN-SLRD ; by -Entry# 538620 ; Author: KMonIRI
Loco
HWH-COI: HWH WAP 4 COI-KTE: JHS WDM-3A KTE-INDB: BRC WAP 4/5
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 50m    32 halts    Distance: 1741 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
 M  T S
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 3
 M W  S
Indore Junction BG/INDB 

32 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1HWH»Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -17:45+1910.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)X  19:05+619:10+75m--194.49134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3DGRDurgapur (5)X  19:52+1319:54+132m--1157.95371mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4ASNAsansol Junction (7)X  20:42+820:47+165m--1200.439113mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5DHNDhanbad Junction (8)  22:17+1422:22+145m31258.562235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
6GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6)XO  22:51+1323:01+1410m31288.372239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
7PNMEParasnath (5)X  23:16+1723:21+175m--1306.477282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8KQRKoderma Junction (7)  00:20+1300:22+152m--2381.855399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
9GAYAGaya Junction (9)  01:45+1001:55+1110m--2458.284117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10DOSDehri On Sone (6)X  02:56+2502:58+252m22543.281114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
11SSMSasaram Junction (4)X  03:11+2903:13+292m--2560.892111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
12BBUBhabua Road (4)X  03:44+3403:46+342m--2608.45180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
13MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)X  04:50+1905:05+2115m--2663.05583mECRMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14CARChunar Junction (5)  05:40+1:0005:42+1:022m22694.97285mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
15MZPMirzapur (3)X  06:08+1:3606:13+1:355m--2726.24988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
16BDLVindhyachal (3)  06:22+1:3806:24+1:392m--2733.55188mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17COIChheoki Junction (3)O  07:50+2:0308:10+2:3020m--2806.64996mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18SRJShankargarh (3)  08:56+2:1708:58+2:172m--2843.949132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
19MKPManikpur Junction (4)  10:05+1:5710:10+1:575m--2898.962250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
20STASatna Junction (3)X  11:25+1:5211:35+1:5210m12976.692322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
21MYRMaihar (3)  11:58+2:0012:00+2:032m--21012.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
22KTEKatni Junction (6)13:00+2:0713:10+2:2110m--21074.960387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
23DMODamoh (2)X  15:00+2:1315:05+2:105m121185.765365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
24PHAPatharia  15:29+2:1515:31+2:152m--21211.962382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
25SGOSaugor (2)  16:20+2:1416:25+2:145m221262.860519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
26KYEKhurai (5)  17:18+2:0617:20+2:062m--21315.633439mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
27BINABina Junction (4)  18:00+2:0318:05+2:035m121337.586414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
28BAQGanj Basoda (4)X  18:37+2:1018:39+2:102m221383.384 WCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
29BHSVidisha (3)X  19:07+2:1419:09+2:152m221422.640 WCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
30BPLBhopal Junction (6)20:30+1:5120:40+2:0610m421476.166497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
31SJPShujalpur (3)  21:53+2:2421:55+2:242m--21556.463453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
32UJNUjjain Junction (8)23:35+2:0923:55+2:1820m621661.446492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
33DWXDewas Junction (2)  00:48+1:5700:50+1:572m--31701.852541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
34INDB•Indore Junction BG (3)•  01:35+1:33-331740.6-552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom