Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 08:16:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 08:16:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SE1 *duration not known #1343921
Mon Jan 19, 2015 (06:12PM)

19306⇒22912/Shipra Express (PT)
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     शिप्रा एक्सप्रेस

Mar 17 2015 (1:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH-COI: HWH WAP 4 COI-KTE: JHS WDM-3A KTE-INDB: BRC WAP 4/5
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Local vendors are available
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 50m    32 halts    Distance: 1741 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
 M  T S
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 3
 M W  S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

32 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -17:45+0910.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  19:05+019:10+15m--194.49134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapurX  19:52+1019:54+102m--1157.96271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  20:35+1220:40+145m--1200.436113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  22:17-222:22+85m31258.662235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionXO  22:51+523:01+1410m31288.472239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
7/==/PNMEParasnathX  23:16+1923:21+225m--1306.477282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:20+1500:22+172m--2381.855399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
9/==/GAYAGaya Junction  01:45+901:50+125m--2458.282117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  02:52+3302:54+152m22543.371114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  03:09+1803:10+191m22560.987111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
12/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  03:43+2703:44+281m--2608.54680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  04:55+905:05+1210m--2663.05583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/CARChunar JunctionX  05:40+4605:42+472m22695.07285mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MZPMirzapurX  06:08+1:0206:13+1:015m--2726.24988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/BDLVindhyachal  06:22+1:0606:24+1:072m--2733.55188mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/COIChheoki JunctionO  07:50+1:3208:10+1:5020m--2806.77796mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%SRJShankargarh  08:39+2:0908:41+2:092m--2844.039132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%MKPManikpur Junction  10:05+1:3410:10+1:355m--2898.962250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%STASatna JunctionX  11:25+1:3911:35+1:3910m12976.692322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
21%==%MYRMaiharX  11:58+1:4812:00+1:492m--21012.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
22%==|KTEKatni Junction13:00+1:5213:10+2:0210m121075.060387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh