Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 22:44:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 22:44:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SE1 *duration not known #1343921
Mon Jan 19, 2015 (06:12PM)

19306⇒22912/Shipra Express (PT)
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     शिप्रा एक्सप्रेस

Jul 03 2015 (5:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH-COI: HWH WAP 4 COI-KTE: JHS WDM-3A KTE-INDB: BRC WAP 4/5
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Local vendors are available
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 50m    32 halts    Distance: 1741 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 9
 M  T S
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 3
 M W  S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

32 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -17:45+3910.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  19:05-119:10+35m--194.49134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapurX  19:52+1119:54+112m--1157.96271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  20:35+1120:40+145m--1200.436113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  22:17+322:22+205m31258.662235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionXO  22:51+1923:01+2310m31288.472239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
7/==/PNMEParasnathX  23:16+2823:21+275m--1306.477282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:20+2200:22+242m--2381.955399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
9/==/GAYAGaya Junction  01:45+1501:50+175m--2458.382117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  02:52+4502:54+452m22543.371114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  03:09+4703:10+481m22561.087111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
12/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  03:43+5303:44+541m--2608.54680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  04:55+2705:05+2910m--2663.15583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/CARChunar Junction  05:40+5805:42+582m22695.07285mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MZPMirzapurX  06:08+1:0506:13+1:035m--2726.34988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/BDLVindhyachal  06:22+1:0606:24+1:062m--2733.65188mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/COIChheoki JunctionO  07:50+1:0008:10+1:1820m--2806.58297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%SRJShankargarh  08:39+1:3508:41+1:352m--2844.039132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%MKPManikpur Junction  10:05+1:0310:10+1:065m--2899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%STASatna JunctionX  11:25+1:1311:35+1:1210m12976.792322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
21%==%MYRMaiharX  11:58+1:2012:00+1:202m--21012.163353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh