Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 17:22:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 17:22:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19306⇒22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Local vendors are available; Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (01:57AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:04PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG is 89 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 50m    32 halts    Distance: 1739 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
 M  T S
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 4
 M W  S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

32 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -17:45+0910.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  19:05-119:10+05m1194.69137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX  19:52+719:54+72m31158.16277mER713201, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4142.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  20:35+620:40+85m41200.536114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3758.6
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  22:17-1022:22+05m31259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  22:51+123:01+310m31288.857240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath  23:20+123:21+41m31306.877281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.5
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction  00:20+400:22+72m22382.355399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.2
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction  01:45+901:50+155m12458.587115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.1
#10/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  02:49+3102:51+322m22543.676113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  03:05+3803:06+401m22561.477110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3747.6
#12/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  03:43+3803:44+391m02609.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1154.4
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  04:55+1805:05+2710m02663.45584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#14/==/CARChunar JunctionO  05:40+4105:42+432m22695.56286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.1
#15/==/MZPMirzapurX  06:12+5106:13+541m02726.64987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#16/==/BDLVindhyachalX  06:22+5606:24+572m32733.95486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.9
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)O07:45+1:0508:10+1:1525m02806.87897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#18%==%SRJShankargarh  08:39+1:2508:41+1:252m02844.439132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction  10:05+4910:10+515m02899.462250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#20%==%STASatna JunctionX  11:25+5211:35+5310m12977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#21%==%MYRMaiharX  11:58+1:0312:00+1:032m021012.563353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0062.9
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction13:00+1:0813:10+1:1810m121075.460387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.8
#23/==/DMODamohX  15:00+1:1715:05+1:145m121186.368365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#24/==/PHAPatharia  15:28+1:1315:30+1:132m121212.476384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.9
#25/==/SGOSaugorX  16:10+1:1816:15+1:185m221263.350519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0352.8
#26/==/KYEKhuraiX  17:18+1:0017:20+1:002m021316.233440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4021.8
#27/==/BINABina Junction  18:00+5318:05+545m121337.986413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#28/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  18:37+1:0318:39+1:032m221383.785417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#29/==/BHSVidishaX  19:07+1:0719:09+1:092m221423.240431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.4
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction20:30+5520:40+1:0610m521476.663497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1780.2
#31/==/SJPShujalpur  21:57+1:1421:58+1:161m021556.864455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37103.2
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction23:35+5923:55+1:0620m621660.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.5
#33/--/DWXDewas Junction  00:48+1:0100:50+1:012m031700.652540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.8
#34/--/INDBIndore Junction BG•  01:35+32-431739.3-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site