Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:53:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:53:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326782-0
Entry# 608703-0

19305⇒22911/Shipra Express
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (01:57AM)
Updated: Nov 19 2016 (15:12) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - average (18)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction is 91 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 15m    33 halts    Distance: 1739 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 4
  T T S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights (Avg 3h 9m late)
Platform# 10
 M  T S
HWH/Howrah Junction 

33 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG» -23:30+38410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 00:06+4900:08+492m1238.858540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction 00:50+5001:10+5520m1279.383493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:15103.2
#4/==/SJPShujalpur 02:25+1:0102:27+1:032m--2182.569455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0170.0
#5/==/BIHBairagarh 03:28+1:1903:30+1:292m--2252.520524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3010.2
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction 04:00+4704:10+1:0410m42262.784497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.4
#7/==/BHSVidisha 04:48+1:2104:50+1:212m12316.185431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#8/==/BAQGanj Basoda 05:18+1:2805:21+1:263m12355.647417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5945.8
#9/==/BINABina Junction 06:20+1:0806:25+1:085m32401.452413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.8
#10/==/KYEKhuraiX 06:50+1:3506:52+1:352m--2423.260440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#11/==/SGOSaugor 07:45+1:3007:50+1:295m12476.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.9
#12/==/PHAPatharia 08:31+1:3308:33+1:332m12526.963384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.1
#13/==/DMODamohX 08:58+1:3609:00+1:362m22553.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20110.8
#14/--/KTEKatni JunctionX 11:20+1:1811:30+1:3510m--2663.965387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5862.9
#15%==%MYRMaiharX 12:28+1:2912:30+1:292m12726.861353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#16%==%STASatna Junction 13:05+1:2313:15+1:2310m22762.347322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4077.6
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction 14:55+1:0815:00+1:105m22839.985250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#18%==%SRJShankargarhXO 15:39+1:1315:41+1:132m22894.933132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0937.6
#19%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)XO 16:50+1:3617:15+1:4925m--2932.58397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#20/==/BDLVindhyachalXO 18:08+2:2618:10+2:262m221005.42986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.3
#21/==/MZPMirzapurX 18:25+2:2518:30+2:255m221012.77287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#22/==/CARChunar Junction 18:56+2:3618:58+2:372m321043.93186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.1
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:00+2:5320:10+2:5610m221075.97684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4354.4
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road 20:53+3:1820:55+3:182m--21130.38980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#25/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 21:27+3:3121:29+3:312m321178.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone 21:46+3:1521:48+3:172m--21195.873113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.1
#27/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 22:58+3:2623:03+3:265m321280.964115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.2
#28/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 00:14+3:3200:16+3:332m331357.173399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.5
#29/==/PNMEParasnath 01:18+3:3001:20+3:312m--31432.672281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX 01:35+3:2801:45+3:2710m231450.625240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.8
#31/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 02:57+2:5103:02+2:545m131480.373236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4858.3
#32/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 03:50+3:1103:55+3:115m531538.685114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#33/==/DGRDurgapur 04:25+3:0404:27+3:042m431581.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.5
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 05:21+3:2305:25+3:214m531644.57137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.6
#35/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 06:45+3:09-1031739.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site