Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:22:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:22:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 608703-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326782-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 608703-0

19306⇒22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Local vendors are available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1.
Wed Mar 22, 2017 (02:05AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:44) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG is 90 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 50m    32 halts    Distance: 1740 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 9
 M  T S
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 4
 M W  S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

32 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -17:45+16910.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 19:05+2519:10+255m1,2194.59137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.8
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX 19:52+4419:54+442m31158.36276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.2
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 20:35+4720:40+485m41200.536114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3758.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 22:17+3222:22+335m31258.862236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohXO 22:51+2923:01+3010m31288.557240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath 23:20+2823:21+301m31306.577281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.5
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction 00:20+2700:22+292m22382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.2
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction 01:45+1801:50+255m12458.287115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.1
#10/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 02:49+4102:51+412m22543.376113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 03:05+4403:06+451m22561.287110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#12/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 03:39+4903:40+501m--2608.84480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 04:55+2205:05+2810m--2663.85584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#14/==/CARChunar JunctionO 05:40+4505:42+452m22695.87286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#15/==/MZPMirzapurX 06:08+5206:13+505m--2727.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal 06:22+5306:24+532m32734.36286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.9
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 07:35-08:05-30m--2807.271 NCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3237.7
#18%==%SRJShankargarhX 08:37+1:1508:38+1:171m--2844.838132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction 10:05+5010:10+505m--2899.862250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#20%==%STASatna JunctionX 11:25+4711:35+4710m12977.493322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#21%==%MYRMaiharX 11:58+5412:00+542m221012.963353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0062.9
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction 13:00+1:0013:10+1:0910m321075.960387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.8
#23/==/DMODamohX 15:00+1:0615:05+1:035m121186.787365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#24/==/PHAPatharia 15:23+1:0915:25+1:092m121212.868384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4550.9
#25/==/SGOSaugorX 16:10+1:0616:15+1:055m121263.874519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#26/==/KYEKhurai 16:58+1:0817:00+1:082m--21316.622440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0021.8
#27/==/BINABina Junction 18:00+4618:05+465m121338.386413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#28/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 18:37+5718:39+572m221384.185417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#29/==/BHSVidishaX 19:07+1:0319:09+1:032m221423.640431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.4
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction 20:30+4120:40+5210m521477.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1580.2
#31/==/SJPShujalpur 21:55+1:0121:56+1:021m--21557.263455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39103.2
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction 23:35+5023:55+5920m621660.446492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5340.5
#33/--/DWXDewas Junction 00:48+5100:50+512m--31701.052541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.8
#34/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 01:35+30-431739.8-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.