Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:04:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:04:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1648122-0
Entry# 1678717-0
Entry# 2059447-0
Entry# 2104522-1

12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
شرمجيوي ایکسپریس     श्रमजीवी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

RGD/Rajgir --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
During day time following items are served: Biryani: Cutlet/ burger: Biscuit/Cake/...
more...
Chips/ Namkeen/Coldrinks/mineral water/Ice Cream: order of dinner is taken in between 6.30 PM to 8.30 PM
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (11:19PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:37) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (107 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLD
  2
 GN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Rajgir and New Delhi is 26 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 0m    31 halts    Distance: 1103 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FUT/Fatuha Junction and UTR/Utraitia Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 08:10 (Avg 1h 43m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night (Avg 5h 29m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

31 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RGDRajgir» -08:10+1:43110.06371mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.3
#2%--%SILOSilao 08:16-08:18-2m116.34363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3%--%NLDNalanda 08:25+1:5308:27+1:542m--111.35063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.7
#4%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt 08:35+1:4208:37+1:342m1117.93961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.9
#5%--%BEHSBihar Sharif JunctionX 08:46+1:4708:48+1:482m--123.88456mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#6%--%WENAWena 08:58+1:3809:01+1:383m--137.85147mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.1
#7%--%HRTHarnaut 09:07+1:4709:09+1:492m--142.93149mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2110.7
#8%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 09:30+1:4809:32+1:482m3153.68153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#9/==/KOOKhusropur 09:43+1:5609:45+1:572m2168.46353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#10/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 09:53+2:0609:55+2:072m3176.98153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#11/==/PNCPatna SahebX 10:04+2:1510:06+2:172m2189.12958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.3
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 10:21+2:0610:23+1:572m3196.42255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#13/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 10:30+2:0510:50+2:1220m3198.93657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif 11:00+2:1311:02+2:152m21104.92858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#15/==/DNRDanapurX 11:10+2:2011:12+2:222m31108.710459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1017.3
#16/==/BTABihtaX 11:22+2:3011:24+2:322m21126.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/ARAAra JunctionX 11:42+2:4311:44+2:442m21148.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.2
#18/==/DUREDumraonX 12:15+2:5312:17+2:542m21200.15870mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#19/==/BXRBuxar 12:34+2:5212:36+2:542m31216.59367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.2
#20/==/GMRGahmar 12:49+2:4612:51+2:472m--1236.67468mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 13:04+2:4613:06+2:462m21252.74971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1157.7
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 14:17+2:3114:27+2:3810m41310.43184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#23/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 15:02+3:0015:12+3:0310m91328.56882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#24/==/JOPJaunpur CityX 16:03+3:1716:05+3:232m31386.28285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.7
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 17:08+3:5217:10+3:532m31471.97098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#26/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 17:37+4:0017:39+4:002m11503.476105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh 17:54+4:1017:56+4:112m11522.337108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 20:20+4:0920:30+4:1310m41611.362124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:39164.8
#29/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 23:09+5:0023:12+5:013m31776.170157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#30/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 00:12+5:0400:17+5:055m22846.655174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.4
#31/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:55+5:1602:05+5:1910m22937.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:18140.8
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 04:23+5:2204:25+5:232m221077.733216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4524.8
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 05:10+5:29-621102.6-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site