Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:37:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:37:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14526/Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express
     श्री गंगानगर-अंबाला कैंट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (04:43PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Dedicated Rake.No Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
wdp1 of tkd
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar and Ambala Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 327 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between LHM/Lehra Muhabbat and PUL/Rampura Phul
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 
Arrives @ 20:55 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

12 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar» -14:00+4--10.072178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar 14:44+1314:46+182m--153.066186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#3|--|MOTMalout 15:13+1715:15+192m1182.661194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha 15:31+2015:33+202m1198.745200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3727.8
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 16:10+1016:20+1110m71126.667208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2932.2
#6!%%!%PULRampura Phul 16:49+2116:51+222m11158.766220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#7!%%!%TAPATapa 17:03+2317:05+252m11171.968223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#8!%%!%BNNBarnalaX 17:22+2617:24+262m11191.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3130.7
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 17:55+2617:57+272m11221.741248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3926.9
#10!%%!%NBANabha 18:36+2018:38+232m11248.662250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#11!%%!%PTAPatiala 19:03+3219:05+432m21274.524256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0324.8
#12!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction 20:08+1320:10+142m31299.364272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#13/==/UBCAmbala City 20:29+2020:31+212m11319.619272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:247.7
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction• 20:55+11-21327.3-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site