Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:32:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:32:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1394563-0

14526/Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express
     श्री गंगानगर-अंबाला कैंट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (04:43PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Dedicated Rake.No Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (4)
Loco
wdp1 of tkd
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 328 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between LHM/Lehra Muhabbat and PUL/Rampura Phul
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 
Arrives @ 20:55 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

12 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction» -14:00+0--10.072178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction 14:44+1214:46+152m--153.066187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#3|--|MOTMalout 15:13+1315:15+132m1182.561194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha 15:31+1415:33+142m1198.745201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3727.5
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction 16:10+516:20+610m71126.267207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2932.5
#6!%%!%PULRampura Phul 16:49+1516:51+162m11158.766220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#7!%%!%TAPATapa 17:03+1717:05+182m11171.968223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#8!%%!%BNNBarnalaX 17:22+2017:24+212m11191.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3130.7
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 17:55+2117:57+222m11221.742249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#10!%%!%NBANabha 18:36+1518:38+212m11248.761250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#11!%%!%PTAPatiala 19:03+2719:05+382m21274.324257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0325.3
#12!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction 20:08+720:10+82m31299.664274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#13/==/UBCAmbala City 20:29+520:31+52m11319.919272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:247.7
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction• 20:55-2-21327.6-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.