Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:39:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:39:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14712/Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express
     श्री गंगानगर - हरिद्वार इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar --> HW/Haridwar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 27, 2016 (07:18PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14731 -> 14732 -> 12481 -> 14712 -> 14711 -> 12482
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
LDH WDM3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 B1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar and Haridwar.
Travel Time: 9h 20m    20 halts    Distance: 485 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between RPJ/Rajpura Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 04:10 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 

20 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar» -04:10+51310.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar 04:51+1:1004:53+1:122m--153.077186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#3|--|MOTMalout 05:16+1:1905:18+1:212m1182.661194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha 05:34+1:2405:36+1:252m1198.738200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4427.8
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 06:20+1:1506:30+1:1810m71126.664208mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.1
#6!%%!%BCUBhuchchu 06:46+1:2406:48+1:242m11143.670213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#7!%%!%PULRampura Phul 07:01+1:2807:03+1:292m11158.766220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#8!%%!%TAPATapaX 07:15+1:3007:17+1:352m11171.944223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2619.1
#9!%%!%BNNBarnala 07:43+1:2907:45+1:292m11191.061233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3030.7
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 08:15+1:3108:17+1:322m11221.770248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#11!%%!%NBANabha 08:40+1:3808:42+1:402m11248.674250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#12!%%!%PTAPatiala 09:03+1:4509:05+1:462m11274.535256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4324.8
#13!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction 09:48+1:3709:50+1:382m21299.364272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#14/==/UBCAmbala CityX 10:09+1:3910:11+1:392m11319.624272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.7
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO 10:30+1:3610:35+1:375m21327.371276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2124.7
#16/==/RAABarara 10:56+1:3910:58+1:402m11352.080279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#17/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX 11:14+1:3911:16+1:392m11373.249280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#18/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 11:22+1:4011:24+1:402m--1378.148276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3830.2
#19/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 12:02+1:3612:07+1:365m31408.369278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#20/==/RKRoorkee 12:37+1:4612:39+1:462m11443.0127268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:0612.7
#21/==/DSNIDausni 12:45+1:5212:46+1:511m--1455.839244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4428.9
#22/--/HWHaridwar• 13:30+1:40-11484.7-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site