Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:46:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:46:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1465001-0

04402/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar SpecialFare Special
     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा -आनंद विहार विशेष किराया विशेष

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 04401/04402 Anand Vihar Terminal–Shri Mata Vaisho Devi Katra- Anand Vihar Terminal Special train will be augmented by o­ne additional Sleeper Class coach from 23.06.2017 to...
more...
30.6.2017 when departing from Anand Vihar Terminal and from 24.06.2017 to 01.7.2017 when departing from Shri Mata Vaisho Devi Katra. Days of run of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-Anand Vihar Spl train extended upto 01.07.2017
Sat Jun 24, 2017 (12:02PM)
Updated: Jun 24 2017 (18:03) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Single Rake
Rating: 3.1/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (7)
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
First Departure: Sat Dec 24, 2016fromSVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Last Arrival: Sun Jul 16, 2017atANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Anand Vihar Terminal is 38 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 710 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
  T   S
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night (Avg 2h 0m late)
Platform# 2
S  W   
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

11 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -23:50+8110.046814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3324.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 00:23+1000:28+105m3224.745663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1253.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 01:40-201:50+910m2277.766337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3099.2
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 03:20+2903:25+295m12176.951328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:12112.7
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 05:37+905:40+313m22289.535239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:3052.2
#6/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:10+2507:20+3410m12341.762249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 09:10+4809:20+4610m12455.468276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4550.8
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 10:05+5110:07+512m22506.255276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3330.2
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 10:40+5310:50+5310m12536.464278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5558.3
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 11:45+1:1511:47+1:152m22594.881247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4155.6
#11/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 12:28+1:5012:30+1:502m32650.358228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.2
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 13:19+2:0113:21+2:012m22697.617216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4412.6
#13/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 14:05+2:00-22710.2-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.