Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:27:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:27:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968307-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2069402-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2069402-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2110443-0

12192/Shridham SF Express (PT)
     श्रीधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 22/02/2017
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (12:24PM)
Updated: Oct 16 2016 (20:45) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and New Delhi is 129 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 1039 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 2h 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night (Avg 3h 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

22 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -17:30+2:01110.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal 17:34+2:0917:36+2:092m113.393397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3249.6
#3%==%SRIDShridhamX 18:08+2:1518:10+2:172m3152.9104372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1831.1
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur 18:28+2:1118:30+2:152m2184.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#5%==%KYKareliX 18:48+2:1518:50+2:152m2199.895365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.5
#6%==%GARGadarwaraX 19:08+2:2019:10+2:202m21128.478353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.4
#7%==%PPIPipariyaX 19:48+2:2219:50+2:222m21177.738339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.2
#8%==%ETItarsi JunctionXO 21:35+2:0821:50+2:2015m21245.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad 22:06+2:3022:08+2:312m11263.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2067.6
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 23:28+2:2223:30+2:232m31330.615496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction 23:55+2:1423:59+2:174m21336.984497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.4
#12/==/BHSVidisha 00:37+2:2900:39+2:292m12390.282431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda 01:08+2:3601:10+2:362m12429.761417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.8
#14/==/BINABina Junction 01:55+2:1902:00+2:305m32475.588413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#15/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 02:43+2:4602:45+2:462m32538.372373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.4
#16/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO 04:00+2:5004:10+2:5310m52628.783259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.9
#17/==/DAADatiaX 04:28+2:5704:30+2:582m12653.669264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0372.6
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction 05:33+3:0805:38+3:085m22726.292213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#19/==/MRAMorena 06:03+3:2606:05+3:272m22764.841176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction 06:45+3:2506:47+3:272m12791.873178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 07:30+3:4307:35+3:485m22844.365173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#22/==/MTJMathura JunctionO 08:25+4:0308:30+4:055m22898.148182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:48134.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 11:18+3:2811:20+3:282m321032.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.2
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 11:50+3:21-121039.3-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site