Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:16:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:16:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12725/Siddhaganga Intercity Express
ಸಿದ್ಧಗಂಗಾ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सिद्धगंगा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> DWR/Dharwad

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (01:12PM)
Updated: Jan 07 2017 (07:06) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dharwad.
Travel Time: 8h 50m    15 halts    Distance: 490 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DWR/Dharwad 

15 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dharwad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -13:00+7910.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 13:10+1113:11+121m315.474919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5264.1
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 14:03+1814:05+192m2169.566826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0470.9
#4!==!TTRTipturX 15:09+3615:10+371m--1140.451859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3025.4
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction 15:40+3515:45+365m11165.867816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction 16:20+3616:21+361m--1204.842774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction 16:30+3916:32+382m21211.264802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#8|==|AJPAjjampur 16:49+4116:50+411m--1229.365752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#9|==|HSDHosdurga RoadX 17:09+4317:10+441m11249.961765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2929.5
#10|==|JRUChikjajur Junction 17:39+4117:40+411m--1279.461677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4646.6
#11!==!DVGDavangereX 18:26+4518:28+452m11325.951597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#12!==!HRRHarihar 18:43+4718:45+472m--1338.761553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#13!==!RNRRanibennurX 19:08+4719:10+462m21362.070583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#14!==!HVRHaveriX 19:38+4619:40+462m--1394.659558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2928.4
#15|--|YLGYalvigi 20:09+4320:10+431m--1423.047621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0046.8
#16|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)X 21:10+2721:15+355m11469.834640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#17!==!DWRDharwad• 21:50+12-11489.8-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site