Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:42:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:42:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
ಸಿದ್ಧಗಂಗಾ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सिद्धगंगा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DWR/Dharwad --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Feb 03, 2014 (06:20PM)
Updated: Jan 20 2017 (13:15) by Aditya Siddharth
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
 D5
 15
 D4
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
 19
 C1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dharwad and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 8h 50m    15 halts    Distance: 490 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DWR/Dharwad 
Arrives @ 14:05 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

15 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DWRDharwad» -05:15+0110.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)X 05:40+306:00+020m3120.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.8
#3|--|YLGYalvigi 06:39+1206:40+111m--166.874621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.4
#4!==!HVRHaveri 07:03+1107:05+112m2195.267558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.5
#5!==!RNRRanibennur 07:34+907:35+111m11127.756583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.4
#6!==!HRRHarihar 08:00+908:02+102m11151.148553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#7!==!DVGDavangereX 08:18+1108:20+112m11163.872597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.6
#8!==!JRUChikjajur JunctionX 08:59+2109:00+221m11210.466677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road 09:27+2209:28+221m11239.959765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.6
#10|==|AJPAjjampur 09:49+2309:50+231m--1260.572752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#11|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 10:05+2710:07+272m21278.648802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#12|==|DRUKadur Junction 10:15+3110:17+302m11284.962774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction 10:55+2511:00+265m11324.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#14!==!TTRTipturX 11:23+3111:25+322m21349.467859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0370.9
#15!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 12:28+4212:30+422m11420.361826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.1
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 13:33+4613:35+452m31484.311919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:305.4
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 14:05+23-81489.8-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site