Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:57:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:57:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1792681-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1569485-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1570774-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2194482-0

12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
सिद्धेश्वर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     सिद्धेश्वर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SUR/Solapur --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Sep 15, 2016 (06:20PM)
Updated: Feb 22 2017 (15:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11301/11302 Udyan Express. (12116->11301->11302->12115). CDO/SUR
Rating: 4.0/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 A3
 18
 H1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Solapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 21 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 5m    13 halts    Distance: 452 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and PUNE/Pune Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

13 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur» -22:45+3110.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.1
#2|==|MOMoholX 23:10+1123:12+122m1133.178457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.9
#3!==!MAMadhaX 23:35+2823:37+302m1163.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 23:56+2923:58+302m3178.869515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.3
#5!==!JEURJeurX 00:28+3100:30+322m12113.164526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.9
#6/==/BGVNBhigwanX 01:13+2501:15+252m12158.967510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#7/==/DDDaund Junction 01:40+2401:42+252m52186.858520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1875.4
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction 03:00+1403:05+195m32262.266556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5863.7
#9/==/LNLLonavala 04:03+2204:05+222m22325.928623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#10/==/KADKhandalaX 04:13+2304:15+242m32329.638547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.1
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction 04:53+2604:55+272m22353.86555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction 05:38+2605:40+252m72400.26810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#13/==/TNAThaneX 05:58+506:00+42m62418.36310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#14/==/DRDadar CentralX 06:23+006:25+12m62442.6227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#15/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 06:50+19-132451.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site