Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:46:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:46:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1502067-0
Entry# 1856348-3
Entry# 712147-0
Entry# 2092284-0

14083⇒15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur - Etawah , Hatras - Khurja
Wed Nov 04, 2015 (02:51PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (21:04) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - poor (26)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - poor (8)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - average (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
AB1
 16
 B1
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Alipur Duar Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 92 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 15m    56 halts    Distance: 1655 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MKA/Mokama and MIU/Maripat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night (Avg 5h 45m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

56 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction» -09:25+41110.05553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#2|--|HSAHasimara 10:03+5410:05+542m1134.846123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3325.3
#3|--|DLODalgaonX 10:38+5010:40+512m1160.154120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|BNVBinnaguri 10:50+5310:55+515m--169.057133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4744.4
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 11:42+5711:47+565m--1113.442161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0847.7
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX 12:55+5613:00+585m31161.110120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 13:45+4614:00+1:0015m31168.485114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road 14:40+1:1714:42+1:172m21225.17369mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:07+1:2015:12+1:225m21255.77453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX 15:35+1:4015:37+1:412m21284.25344mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.1
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:10+1:4316:12+1:432m11313.46237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 16:25+1:4716:27+1:492m21326.71934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0620.9
#13%--%LAVLabha 17:33+1:1317:35+1:132m11347.62031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1022.8
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction 18:45+4219:00+4415m51370.54936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#15%==%SMOSemapur 19:14+1:0619:15+1:061m11381.85534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16%==%CRRKarhagola RoadX 19:27+1:0619:28+1:071m11392.98438mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.8
#17!%%!%KUEKurselaX 19:40+1:1719:41+1:201m11409.75536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#18%==%NNANaugachiaX 20:01+1:2520:02+1:261m21427.96439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#19%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction 20:17+1:2920:18+1:301m21443.84640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#20%==%NNRNarayanpur 20:28+1:3320:29+1:341m11451.55940mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#21%==%PSRPasraha 20:41+1:3620:42+1:371m11463.25341mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#22%==%MSKMahes KhuntX 20:56+1:4520:57+1:461m11475.65744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#23%==%MNEMansi JunctionX 21:08+1:4821:09+1:501m11486.13344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#24/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 21:25+1:4621:26+1:491m11494.97843mECR, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#25/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction 21:36+1:5621:37+1:581m11508.05545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#26/==/LKNLakhminia 21:47+1:5821:48+1:591m11517.15146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#27/==/BGSBegusarai 22:09+1:5822:10+1:591m11535.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.3
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction 23:00+1:1023:05+1:115m11550.32649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4921.2
#29/==/MKAMokamaX 23:54+2:0523:56+2:062m31571.48848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3043.8
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 00:26+2:2200:28+2:232m22615.34853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5745.3
#31/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 01:25+2:3801:50+2:4825m--2660.63757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#32/==/DNRDanapurX 02:06+3:0502:08+3:052m32670.49159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#33/==/ARAAra Junction 02:34+3:1702:36+3:172m22709.77163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5868.5
#34/==/BXRBuxarX 03:34+3:2803:36+3:282m22778.14767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5994.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 05:35+2:4605:45+2:5410m42872.14784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#36/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:05+3:3107:10+3:325m32935.34487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#37/==/BDLVindhyachalX 07:20+3:3307:22+3:352m32942.67786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5874.7
#38/==/NYNNaini JunctionX 08:20+4:2708:22+4:292m221017.42599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#39/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 08:40+4:2208:55+4:2115m321024.865100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47116.7
#40/==/FTPFatehpur 10:42+5:3210:45+5:363m321141.552118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#41/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:15+6:2212:25+6:2610m521219.130129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2311.5
#42/==/PNKPankiXO 12:48+6:4512:50+6:462m221230.638130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5232.8
#43/==/RURARuraX 13:42+6:4213:44+6:422m--21263.460137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44/==/JJKJhinjhak 14:03+6:4114:05+6:422m321282.474140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#45/==/PHDPhaphund 14:21+6:3914:23+6:402m321302.267145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#46/==/ULDAchalda 14:38+6:4914:40+6:512m321319.169146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#47/==/BNTBharthana 14:57+6:5314:59+6:552m321338.663149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction 15:18+6:5115:23+6:505m221358.581154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#49/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 16:04+7:0716:09+7:055m321413.970167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#50/==/FZDFirozabadXO 16:26+6:5616:31+6:545m321433.815164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.5
#51/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 17:35+6:4317:45+6:4110m221450.373166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#52/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 18:08+6:3318:10+6:342m121478.271176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#53/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 18:27+6:2218:28+6:241m221498.367183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.3
#54/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO 18:55+6:2419:00+6:235m421528.652191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5043.3
#55/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 19:50+5:5319:53+5:533m221571.834200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5262.7
#56/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 21:45+5:0521:47+5:052m321634.552216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#57/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 22:03+5:1922:05+5:192m421648.211209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:356.6
#58/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 22:40+5:45-1121654.8-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site