Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:11:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:11:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1856348-3
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003404-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2092284-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2183188-0

14084⇒15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
سیکیم مھانندا ایکسپریس     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--------
Sat Jul 23, 2016 (01:17AM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (11:25) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.0/5 (135 votes)
cleanliness - poor (23)
punctuality - poor (27)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - average (21)
safety - average (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 PC
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
AB1
 19
 B1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Alipur Duar Junction is 92 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 55m    57 halts    Distance: 1654 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and MKA/Mokama
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night (Avg 6h 48m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 

57 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Alipur Duar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -06:35+6910.028219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:146.6
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX 06:49+906:51+92m216.625210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3313.8
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 07:24+407:26+72m2120.376216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#4/==/CHLChola 08:04+2808:06+342m--168.359204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1514.7
#5/==/KRJKhurja Junction 08:21+3508:23+382m3183.070199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3743.3
#6/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 09:00+4209:05+445m21126.383191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.3
#7/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 09:27+5109:30+503m11156.586183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.1
#8/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 09:44+5609:46+1:042m11176.623176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1427.9
#9/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 11:00+4011:08+408m31204.555166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#10/==/FZDFirozabad 11:26+4511:28+462m21221.160164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#11/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 11:48+5011:50+512m21240.985167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#12/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 12:29+1:1112:31+1:132m31296.380153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#13/==/BNTBharthana 12:46+1:1612:48+1:162m31316.269149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#14/==/ULDAchalda 13:05+1:2013:07+1:222m31335.767146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#15/==/PHDPhaphundX 13:22+1:2413:24+1:252m21352.674145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#16/==/JJKJhinjhakX 13:40+1:2713:42+1:282m31372.471140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17/==/RURARura 13:58+1:3314:00+1:352m31391.470137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.9
#18/==/PNKPankiX 14:28+2:0414:30+2:062m11424.216129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4211.5
#19/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 15:12+2:1115:20+2:198m51435.874129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0377.6
#20/==/FTPFatehpur 16:23+2:4516:25+2:482m21513.478118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30116.7
#21/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 17:55+3:4418:05+3:5710m41630.141100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#22/==/NYNNaini Junction 18:16+4:0418:18+4:122m11637.586101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5274.8
#23/==/BDLVindhyachalX 19:10+5:0919:12+5:172m21712.32186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.3
#24/==/MZPMirzapur 19:33+5:1019:35+5:222m21719.64587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.2
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 21:00+6:1621:15+6:1415m11782.86684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#26/==/BXRBuxarX 22:41+6:0922:43+6:112m11876.89167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.5
#27/==/ARAAra Junction 23:28+6:2023:30+6:212m11945.38763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.3
#28/==/DNRDanapur 23:57+6:4623:59+6:462m11984.61659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:369.8
#29/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 00:35+6:4301:00+6:4525m22994.37857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.3
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 01:35+7:2901:37+7:302m--21039.75853mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4543.8
#31/==/MKAMokamaX 02:22+7:2302:24+7:232m121083.51248mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:4120.9
#32/==/BJUBarauni Junction 04:05+7:1504:10+7:195m121104.34448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#33/==/BGSBegusarai 04:31+7:2404:33+7:252m221119.78347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#34/==/LKNLakhminia 04:46+7:3304:48+7:342m221137.56146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#35/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction 04:57+7:4204:59+7:422m221146.62045mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3913.1
#36/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 05:38+7:1805:40+7:222m121159.76643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#37/==/MNEMansi Junction 05:48+7:3005:50+7:312m221168.65244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#38/==/MSKMahes Khunt 06:02+7:3006:04+7:302m221179.04444mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#39/==/PSRPasraha 06:21+7:3406:23+7:352m221191.44441mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.7
#40/==/NNRNarayanpur 06:39+7:3606:41+7:372m121203.14640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#41/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 06:51+7:3706:53+7:392m221210.87440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#42/==/NNANaugachiaX 07:06+7:3907:08+7:392m121226.74639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2418.2
#43/==/KUEKurselaXO 07:32+7:4307:34+7:432m221244.91636mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0416.8
#44/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 08:38+7:1008:40+7:152m221261.82338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#45/==/SMOSemapurX 09:09+6:5709:11+7:062m221272.83634mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.4
#46/==/KIRKatihar Junction 09:30+7:1409:50+7:2020m621284.25536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#47%--%LAVLabha 10:15+7:3810:17+7:402m121307.25231mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2420.9
#48%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 10:41+7:4110:43+7:432m121328.13634mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2213.2
#49%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 11:05+7:3911:07+7:392m221341.37938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#50%==%DLKDalkhola 11:29+7:4411:31+7:442m--21370.47143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj 11:55+7:3811:57+7:392m121398.87353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#52%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 12:22+7:4612:24+7:462m121429.45269mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0656.7
#53%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 13:30+7:3713:45+7:3415m121486.012114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:357.3
#54|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 14:20+7:3914:30+7:3910m321493.346120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0247.7
#55|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 15:32+8:0815:37+8:105m--21541.048161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5644.3
#56|--|BNVBinnaguriX 16:33+8:0416:35+8:042m--21585.449133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#57|--|DLODalgaon 16:46+8:0416:48+8:042m--21594.347120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3225.3
#58|--|HSAHasimaraXO 17:20+8:1017:22+8:102m--21619.616123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations02:0834.8
#59|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction• 19:30+6:48---21654.4-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site