Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:51:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:51:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1856348-3
Entry# 2003404-0
Entry# 2092284-0
Entry# 2092284-0

14084⇒15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
سیکیم مھانندا ایکسپریس     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--------
Sat Jul 23, 2016 (01:17AM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (11:25) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.0/5 (129 votes)
cleanliness - poor (22)
punctuality - poor (26)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - average (20)
safety - average (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 B1
 10
AB1
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 PC
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Alipur Duar Junction is 92 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 55m    57 halts    Distance: 1655 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and MKA/Mokama
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 2h 26m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night (Avg 7h 25m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 

57 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Alipur Duar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -06:35+2:26910.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:146.6
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX 06:49+2:4306:51+2:432m216.625209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3313.8
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 07:24+2:3207:26+2:352m2120.376216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#4/==/CHLChola 08:04+3:0608:06+3:092m--168.359204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1514.7
#5/==/KRJKhurja Junction 08:21+3:0108:23+3:012m3183.070200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3743.3
#6/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 09:00+3:1209:05+3:145m21126.383191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.3
#7/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 09:27+3:1809:30+3:173m11156.586183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.1
#8/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 09:44+3:2809:46+3:292m11176.623176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1427.9
#9/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 11:00+3:1611:08+3:218m31204.555166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#10/==/FZDFirozabad 11:26+3:2311:28+3:262m21221.160164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#11/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 11:48+3:3411:50+3:342m21240.985167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#12/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 12:29+3:5212:31+3:462m31296.380154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#13/==/BNTBharthana 12:46+3:4612:48+3:542m31316.269149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#14/==/ULDAchalda 13:05+3:5213:07+3:582m31335.767146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#15/==/PHDPhaphundX 13:22+3:5413:24+3:582m21352.674145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#16/==/JJKJhinjhakX 13:40+3:5113:42+3:572m31372.471140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17/==/RURARura 13:58+4:0214:00+4:032m31391.470137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.8
#18/==/PNKPankiX 14:28+4:4514:30+4:502m11424.216130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4211.5
#19/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 15:12+4:5415:20+4:568m51435.774129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0377.6
#20/==/FTPFatehpur 16:23+5:2216:25+5:222m21513.378118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30116.7
#21/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 17:55+6:2318:05+6:4310m41630.041100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#22/==/NYNNaini Junction 18:16+6:4118:18+7:072m11637.58699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5274.7
#23/==/BDLVindhyachalX 19:10+7:0219:12+7:132m21712.22186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.3
#24/==/MZPMirzapur 19:33+7:1719:35+7:202m21719.54587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.2
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 21:00+7:2021:15+7:1915m11782.76684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#26/==/BXRBuxarX 22:41+7:1322:43+7:252m11876.79167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.5
#27/==/ARAAra Junction 23:28+7:3723:30+7:382m11945.28763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.3
#28/==/DNRDanapur 23:57+6:5923:59+6:562m11984.51659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:369.8
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction 00:35+6:3701:00+7:0625m22994.27857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.3
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 01:35+6:1601:37+6:172m--21039.55853mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4543.8
#31/==/MKAMokamaX 02:22+6:0302:24+6:082m121083.41348mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:4121.2
#32/==/BJUBarauni Junction 04:05+5:4804:10+6:285m121104.54449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#33/==/BGSBegusarai 04:31+5:5204:33+5:522m221119.88347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#34/==/LKNLakhminia 04:46+6:3304:48+6:332m221137.76146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#35/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction 04:57+7:1404:59+7:152m221146.82045mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3913.1
#36/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 05:38+7:1105:40+6:472m121159.966 ECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#37%--%MNEMansi Junction 05:48+6:5105:50+6:392m221168.75244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#38%==%MSKMahes Khunt 06:02+6:4106:04+6:412m221179.24444mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#39%==%PSRPasraha 06:21+6:4406:23+6:442m221191.64441mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.7
#40%==%NNRNarayanpur 06:39+6:4406:41+6:442m121203.34640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#41%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction 06:51+7:0006:53+7:012m221211.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#42%==%NNANaugachiaX 07:06+6:5007:08+6:512m121226.94639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2418.2
#43!%%!%KUEKurselaXO 07:32+6:5007:34+6:512m221245.11636mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0416.8
#44%==%CRRKarhagola RoadX 08:38+7:0508:40+7:062m221262.02338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#45%==%SMOSemapurX 09:09+7:2109:11+7:082m221273.03634mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.4
#46%==%KIRKatihar Junction 09:30+6:3909:50+6:2820m621284.45536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2522.8
#47%--%LAVLabha 10:15+6:5310:17+6:352m121307.25231mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2420.9
#48%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 10:41+6:4310:43+6:222m121328.13634mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2213.3
#49%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 11:05+6:4211:07+6:432m221341.47937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#50%==%DLKDalkholaX 11:29+6:3011:31+6:302m--21370.67144mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj 11:55+5:2011:57+5:232m121399.17352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#52%==%AUBAluabari Road 12:22+6:4312:24+6:422m221429.75269mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0656.8
#53%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 13:30+6:3613:45+6:3415m121486.412114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:357.3
#54|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 14:20+6:5114:30+6:5910m321493.746120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0247.7
#55|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 15:32+6:3315:37+6:355m--21541.448161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5644.4
#56|--|BNVBinnaguriX 16:33+5:4416:35+5:442m--21585.849133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#57|--|DLODalgaon 16:46+5:4616:48+5:462m--21594.847120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3225.3
#58|--|HSAHasimaraXO 17:20+4:4017:22+4:582m--21620.116123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations02:0834.8
#59|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction• 19:30+7:25---21654.8-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site