Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:18:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:18:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

75717/Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU
শিলিগুড়ি - বামনহাট ডেমু     सिलीगुड़ी - बामनहाट डेमू

SGUJ/Siliguri Junction --> BXT/Bamanhat

Refresh Live Status (3h 13m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 12, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (09:43PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (17:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NJP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Siliguri Junction and Bamanhat.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SGUJ/Siliguri Junction 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BXT/Bamanhat 

27 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Siliguri Junction and Bamanhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction» -16:15+2110.033120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#2|--|SGUTSiliguri Town 16:20+716:21+81m112.720121mNFRdist - darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.6
#3|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 16:35+716:45+810m--17.337114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:148.7
#4%==%ABFCAmbari Falakata 16:59+1417:00+141m1116.056106mNFRdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#5%==%BLKBelakobaX 17:10+1517:11+151m1125.44299mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.3
#6!%%!%RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri JunctionX 17:23+517:24+61m--133.75491mNFRJalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#7!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 17:32+4017:33+451m--140.83886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:127.7
#8!%%!%NQHNew Domohani 17:45+4517:46+471m1148.53985mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#9!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri 17:52+4517:53+481m--152.44186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#10!%%!%BYXABetgaraO 18:00+5118:01+521m1157.23789mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:148.7
#11!%%!%ATMAltagramX 18:15+4818:16+491m--165.91885mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:236.8
#12!%%!%DQGDhupguri 18:39+3418:40+351m2172.75877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#13!%%!%KLGRKolai Gram 18:47+3818:48+391m--179.45075mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#14!%%!%SXXSalbari 18:56+4218:57+431m--186.06069mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15!%%!%FLKFalakataX 19:06+4119:07+461m--195.07868mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#16!%%!%GUZGumanihatX 19:15+5119:16+541m11105.41560mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.2
#17!%%!%GDXGhoksadangaX 19:37+4219:38+441m11110.75658mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#18!%%!%SJRRSajherpar 19:46+4519:47+451m--1118.23055mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#19!%%!%PQZPundibari 19:56+4219:57+441m11122.72654mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2310.1
#20!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 20:20+2420:30+2410m--1132.83448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#21|--|COBCooch Behar 20:38-20:39-1m11137.44746mNFRDist : Cooch Behar Pin: 736101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#22|--|DWTDewan Hat 20:52+920:53+91m11147.53940mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#23|--|VTGBhetaguri 20:59-21:00-1m11151.53544mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#24|--|DCHDinhatta College Halt 21:11-21:12-1m11157.93638mNFRDinhata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#25|--|DHHDinhata 21:16+221:17+21m11160.34639mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#26|--|FLMFalimari 21:26-21:27-1m11167.24037mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#27|--|NGTGNew Gitaldaha Junction 21:34-21:35-1m11171.93736mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#28|--|ABWAbutara Halt 21:43-21:44-1m11176.82236mNFRdist - coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#29|--|BXTBamanhat• 22:00+0-11182.8-36mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site