Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 04:50:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 04:50:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 4/8/14-6/8/14 #1158953-1
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (08:57PM)

18007/Similipal InterCity Express (UnReserved)
শিমলিপাল ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     सिमलीपाल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:01PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22861/22862 SHM - ADRA - SHM Rajya Rani Express
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 12, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
 ROP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Basta and Baripada.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    4 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:46
Platform# ???
 MTW   
BTS/Basta 
Arrives @ 23:39
Platform# 1
 MTW   
BPO/Baripada 

4 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Basta and Baripada

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar  -18:35-11-200.4258mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX  18:46-18:48-2m11-195.8746mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
20 intermediate stations00:5163.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  19:39-19:41-2m--1-132.5547mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4944.4
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  20:30-20:35-5m--1-88.17942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2735.5
#5/==/BLDABelda  21:02-21:04-2m--1-52.68624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2333.1
#6/==/JERJaleswar  21:27-21:29-2m--1-19.57816mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1519.5
#7/==/BTSBasta»  21:44-21:46-2m--10.03815mSERBasta, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#8/==/ROPRupsa Junction22:02-22:20-18m3110.13512mSERRupsa, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#9|--|JRGJugpura  22:42-22:44-2m--122.94534mSERMayurbhanj, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#10|--|BTQBetnoti  22:59-23:00-1m1134.14550mSERBetnoti, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1511.3
#11|--|KCVKrishnachandrapur  23:15-23:16-1m--145.44375mSER761207, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#12|--|BPOBaripada•  23:39-23:41-2m1162.02150mSERPh - 05792-252657, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.2
#13|--|VZRBhanjpur  23:50----165.2-53mSERBaripada 757002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site