Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 06:51:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 06:51:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:58AM)

18007/Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved)
শিমলিপাল ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     सिमलीपाल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 16 2016 (2:32AM) by Avradip Pradhan™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22861/22862 SHM - ADRA - SHM Rajya Rani Express
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 12, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
 ROP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Basta and Baripada.
Travel Time: 1h 52m    5 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:46 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
 MTW   
BTS/Basta 
Arrives @ 23:38
Platform# 1
 MTW   
BPO/Baripada 

5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Basta and Baripada

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar  -18:35+011-200.4258mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX  18:46+318:48+32m11-195.8746mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
20 intermediate stations00:5163.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  19:39+819:41+72m01-132.5547mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4944.4
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  20:30-120:35+35m1,31-88.17942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2735.5
#5/==/BLDABelda  21:02+2221:04+212m01-52.68624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2333.1
#6/==/JERJaleswar  21:27+421:29+32m01-19.57816mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1519.5
#7/==/BTSBasta»  21:44+321:46+32m010.03815mSERBasta, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#8/==/ROPRupsa Junction22:02+2122:20+2418m3110.13312mSERRupsa, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#9|--|JRGJugpura  22:43-22:44-1m1122.94534mSERMayurbhanj, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#10|--|BTQBetnoti  22:59-23:00-1m1134.14550mSERBetnoti, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1511.3
#11|--|KCVKrishnachandrapur  23:15-23:16-1m1145.42575mSERDist - Mayurbhanj, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#12|--|JSEJamsole  23:24-23:25-1m1148.86175mSERNuanagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#13|--|BPOBaripada•  23:38-23:39-1m1162.01850mSERPh - 05792-252657, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:113.2
#14|--|VZRBhanjpur  23:50+17-0165.2-53mSERBaripada 757002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site