Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:06:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:06:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1819160-1

18007/Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved)
শিমলিপাল ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     सिमलीपाल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BTS/Basta --> BPO/Baripada

Refresh Live Status (38h 11m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 12, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:58AM)
Updated: Oct 11 2016 (20:06) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22861/22862 SHM - ADRA - SHM Rajya Rani Express
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 ROP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Basta and Baripada.
Travel Time: 1h 56m    5 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
 MTW   
BTS/Basta 
Arrives @ 22:41 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 MTW   
BPO/Baripada 

5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Basta and Baripada

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar -17:35+211-200.4258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 17:46+717:48+82m11-195.8746mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
20 intermediate stations00:5163.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX 18:39+1618:41+162m--1-132.5587mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4644.4
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 19:27+219:32+45m1,31-88.17642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2835.5
#5/==/BLDABeldaX 20:00+1020:02+102m--1-52.68324mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#6/==/JERJaleswar 20:26+620:28+52m--1-19.57816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1519.5
#7/==/BTSBasta» 20:43+920:45+122m--10.02415mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2510.2
#8/==/ROPRupsa Junction 21:10+321:30+220m3110.25112mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#9|--|JRGJugpura 21:45-21:46-1m1123.04534mSERMayurbhanj, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#10|--|BTQBetnoti 22:01-22:02-1m1134.24651mSERBetnoti, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#11|--|KCVKrishnachandrapur 22:17-22:18-1m1145.64673mSERDist - Mayurbhanj, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#12|--|JSEJamsole 22:26-22:27-1m1151.84483mSERNuanagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#13|--|BPOBaripada• 22:41+022:42+01m1162.01650mSERPh - 05792-252657, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:133.4
#14|--|VZRBhanjpur 22:55+3---165.4-49mSERBaripada 757002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site