Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 19:59:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 19:59:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 4/8/14-6/8/14 #1158953-1
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (08:57PM)

18007/Similipal InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Similipal আন্তঃনগর     सिमलीपाल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Sep 04 2014 (9:18AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22861/22862 shalimar - bankura rajya rani express
Loco
KGP WDM-2/3A
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 12, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D3
  4
SLR
 ROP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 52m    4 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:46
Platform# ???
 MTW   
BTS/Basta 
Arrives @ 23:38
Platform# 1
 MTW   
BPO/Baripada 

4 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Basta and Baripada

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar  -18:35-11-200.4315mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
2/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi JunctionX  18:44-18:46-2m11-195.6747mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
3/==/PKUPanskura Junction  19:37-19:39-2m--1-132.5529mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  20:30-20:35-5m--1-88.17942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/BLDABelda  21:02-21:04-2m--1-52.68624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6/==/JERJaleswar  21:27-21:29-2m--1-19.47813mSERJaleswar, Odisha
7/==/BTSBasta»  21:44-21:46-2m--10.03816mSERBasta, Odisha
8/==/ROPRupsa Junction22:02-22:20-18m3110.23513mSERRupsa, Odisha
9|--|JRGJugpura  22:42-22:44-2m--122.94234mSERMayurbhanj, Odisha
10|--|BTQBetnoti  23:00-23:01-1m--134.15051mSERBetnoti, Odisha
11|--|KCVKrishnachandrapur  23:15-23:16-1m--145.74471mSER761207, Odisha
12|--|BPOBaripada•  23:38-23:40-2m1162.01950mSER05792-252657, Odisha
13|--|VZRBhanjpur  23:50----165.2-53mSERBaripada, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site