Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:56:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:56:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

11010/Sinhagad Express
सिंहगड एक्सप्रेस     सिंहगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 24, 2016 (08:37AM)
Updated: Feb 01 2017 (08:57) by Daund Lonavla Local Soon^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.1/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
LDS
  3
LDS
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 C1
 12
 D1
 13
 D2
 14
 D3
 15
 D4
 16
 D5
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 21 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 48m    9 halts    Distance: 189 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr between CCH/Chinchwad and LNL/Lonavala
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 09:53
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

9 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -06:05-410.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar 06:10-06:13-3m112.543552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#3/==/KKKhadki 06:18-06:20-2m216.061563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4/==/PMPPimpri 06:28-06:31-3m2114.168569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#5/==/CCHChinchwad 06:33-06:35-2m3116.475574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3847.3
#6/==/LNLLonavala 07:13-07:15-2m2163.774623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#7/==/KADKhandala 07:18-07:20-2m2167.438547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.1
#8/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 07:58-08:00-2m2191.56658mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.4
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:42-08:47-5m71138.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4642.4
#10/==/DRDadar Central 09:33-09:35-2m61180.4307mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:189.0
#11/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 09:53--91189.4-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site