Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:51:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:51:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2088279-0
Entry# 2088279-0

13166/Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express
সীতামারি - কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস     सीतामढ़ी - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

SMI/Sitamarhi Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 08, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 07, 2013 (06:53PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (18:41) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB2
  6
AB1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 14h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 608 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# --
S      
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
KOAA/Kolkata 

13 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMISitamarhi Junction» -22:25---10.05870mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2625.3
#2|--|JNRJanakpur Road 22:51-22:53-2m--125.33961mECR843320, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3019.7
#3|--|KMLKamtaul 23:23-23:25-2m--145.02556mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5523.2
#4|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction 00:20-00:30-10m4268.23355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0737.2
#5!==!SPJSamastipur Junction 01:37-01:45-8m--2105.46751mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#6/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 02:06-02:07-1m22128.73851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4327.5
#7/==/BJUBarauni Junction 02:50-03:10-20m--2156.22749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2839.3
#8/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 04:38-04:40-2m--2195.55354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0053.2
#9/==/JAJJhajha 05:40-05:45-5m--2248.776142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3544.3
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 06:20-06:22-2m--2293.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#11/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 06:47-06:49-2m--2322.164254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1681.6
#12/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 08:05-08:20-15m52403.765114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3942.4
#13/==/DGRDurgapur 08:59-09:01-2m42446.17677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.5
#14/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 09:51-09:53-2m--2509.63937mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations02:3298.6
#15/==/KOAAKolkata• 12:25----2608.2-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site