Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 18:42:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 18:42:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (11h 39m ago)
Latest...
2 SLR, 22 Unreserved Coaches, first 11 including 1 SLR will be detached at RRB(Birur Jn) and will run to SHIMOGA TOWN(SMET)
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (10:26PM)

56913/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बंगलूर हुबली फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 07 2015 (8:50PM) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KJM WDM3a/3D/WDG3a
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 12h 15m    42 halts    Distance: 469 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

42 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -06:30+31010.040905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#2/==/MWMMalleswaramX  06:34-06:35-1m012.726920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  06:41+1006:42+121m315.361919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction06:50+1606:51+191m0113.461881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2323.6
#5|==|DBLDodbele  07:14+1707:15+171m3137.067907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#6|==|KIATKyatsandra  07:39+2007:40+201m0164.025841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#7|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  07:53+1507:55+192m0169.337826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#8!==!GBBGubbi  08:24+1308:25+241m1187.365794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.1
#9!==!AMSAAmmasandraX  08:49+3008:50+331m11113.437818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#10!==!BSNBanasandra  08:59+3009:00+361m11119.054819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#11!==!ARGPAralaguppeX  09:06-09:07-1m11124.443849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12!==!RDIKardiX09:14+1509:15+141m11129.450842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#13!==!TTRTiptur  09:28+3409:30+342m01140.265859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#14!==!HVLHonnavalli Road  09:41+3709:42+421m01152.135891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.6
#15!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  10:05+3510:10+375m01165.649815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#16|==|BVRBanavarX  10:29+3610:30+361m01181.245789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#17|==|VNRDevanurXO  10:39+3710:40+371m01188.053754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.7
#18|==|DRUKadur JunctionXO  10:59+3711:00+391m01204.710774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:386.4
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction11:38+1411:40+432m01211.057802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#20|--|AJPAjjampur  11:59+4312:00+431m01229.145752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#21|--|SHVShivani  12:14+4212:15+421m01239.743779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22|==|HSDHosdurga Road  12:29+3912:30+391m11249.641765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:149.6
#23|--|RGIRamgiriX  12:44+3712:45+371m01259.245713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#24|==|HLKHolalkere  12:59+3513:00+361m01269.738663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.5
#25|--|JRUChikjajur JunctionX  13:15+3513:20+335m01279.230675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#26!==!SLUSasalu  13:40+2613:41+271m11289.260660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27!==!MYKMayakonda  13:49+2913:50+291m01297.255645mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#28!==!KAGKodaganur  13:59+3014:00+301m11305.467633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#29!==!DVGDavangere  14:18+3214:20+332m01325.633598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#30!==!HRRHariharX  14:43+2714:45+422m01338.4-553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:019.9
#31!==!CLIChalgeri  14:46+5314:48+572m01348.332574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#32!==!RNRRanibennurX  15:13+4615:15+472m01361.835583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#33!==!DADDevargudda  15:29+4315:30+441m01370.051589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#34!==!BYDByadgi  15:42+4415:43+451m01380.265632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#35!==!HVRHaveriX  15:56+4715:57+491m01394.336558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#36!==!KJGKarajgi  16:09+4716:10+501m01401.566550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#37!==!KVSKalsur  16:14-16:15-1m11405.955541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#38!==!SVNRSavanurX  16:24+5116:25+521m01414.257584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#39!==!YLGYalvigi  16:34+5416:35+541m01422.740621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40!==!KALSKalas Halt  16:44-16:45-1m11428.730663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:115.5
#41!==!GDIGudgeri  16:56+4816:57+491m01434.240689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1711.2
#42!==!SNHSaunshiX  17:14+4617:15+491m01445.436634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#43!==!KNOKundgolX  17:29+4417:30+471m01453.713636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:1515.7
#44|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)•  18:45-3-01469.5-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site