Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 05:27:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: n/a

17205-Slip/Sainagar Shirdi-Vishakapatnam Slip

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10); PBN/Parbhani Junction (3); PRLI/Parli Vaijnath (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Sleeper 4 coaches ; Runs combined with 17205 CCT Express till BZA and with 17480 TPTY-Puri Express between BZA and VSKP
Loco
BZA WDM 2 from VSKP to BZA.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 35h 45m    47 halts    Distance: 1505 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# 1
  T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI 
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# 4
    T S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP 

47 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi (1)»  -17:10-110.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2)  17:26-17:28-2m2116.673501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3/--/KPGKopargaon (2)  17:48-17:50-2m1140.942508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6)  18:50-19:00-10m5183.160580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5|--|NSLNagarsol (2)  19:25-19:30-5m--1108.093589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6|--|RGORotegaon  19:48-19:50-2m--1136.081547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
7|--|LSRLasur (2)  20:10-20:12-2m--1163.161536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
8|--|AWBAurangabad (5)  20:45-20:50-5m21196.771561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
9|--|JJalna (3)  21:43-21:45-2m--1259.378502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
10|--|PTUPartur (2)  22:19-22:21-2m--1303.792465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
11|--|SELUSelu (2)  22:39-22:41-2m--1331.375436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
12|--|MVOManwath Road (2)  22:53-22:55-2m--1346.333421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3)↵¶23:45-23:55-10m21373.762414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
14|--|GNHGangakher (2)  00:28-00:30-2m--2408.024392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3)↵¶01:45-01:55-10m--2438.049462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3)  03:12-03:13-1m12501.155648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
17|--|UDGRUdgir (1)  03:49-03:51-2m12534.056649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37-04:39-2m--2577.378607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
19|--|BIDRBidar (3)  05:08-05:10-2m--2614.844673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
20|--|ZBZahirabad (1)  05:53-05:55-2m12646.542634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3)  07:20-07:30-10m12706.060633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2)  07:59-08:01-2m--2734.956574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
23/==/LPILingampalli (6)  08:23-08:25-2m--2755.555558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
24/==/BMTBegumpet (2)  08:45-08:47-2m--2773.78531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)  09:25-09:35-10m--2778.573539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)  11:23-11:25-2m--2910.247292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
27/==/WLWarangal (3)  11:38-11:40-2m--2920.390271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2)  12:20-12:22-2m--2980.552200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (3)  12:50-12:51-1m--21004.999153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
30/==/KMTKhammam (2)  13:05-13:07-2m--21027.993118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
31/==/MDRMadhira (2)  13:36-13:38-2m--21072.73361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)↵¶15:20-18:50-210m--21128.33624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
33|--|GDVGudivada Junction (3)  20:03-20:05-2m--21171.56311mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
34|--|KKLRKaikaluru (2)  20:33-20:35-2m--21200.8558mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
35|--|AKVDAkividu (3)  20:53-20:55-2m--21217.4325mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
36|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2)  21:28-21:30-2m--21235.1428mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
37|--|ALAttili (1)  21:58-22:00-2m--21254.83514mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
38|--|TNKUTanuku (2)  22:18-22:20-2m--21265.42912mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/KVRKovvur (3)  23:25-23:27-2m--21296.92225mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/DWPDwarapudi (3)  00:41-00:43-2m--31324.75620mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/APTAnaparti (3)  00:47-00:49-2m--31328.47221mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/PAPPithapuram (2)  01:21-01:23-2m--31367.08822mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/ANVAnnavaram (3)  01:40-01:42-2m--31391.87127mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/TUNITuni (2)  01:56-01:58-2m--31408.413424mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2)  02:08-02:10-2m--31430.76318mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/YLMElamanchili (2)  02:27-02:29-2m--31448.58423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/AKPAnakapalle (3)  02:46-02:48-2m--31472.21430mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/DVDDuvvada (4)  03:58-04:00-2m--31488.21846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)•  04:55--431504.5-11mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site