Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 03:16:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 03:16:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

17205-Slip/Sainagar Shirdi-Vishakapatnam Slip
     साइनगर शिर्डी-विशाखापट्नम स्लिप

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BZA WDM 2 from VSKP to BZA.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sainagar Shirdi and Visakhapatnam Junction is 172 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 45m    47 halts    Distance: 1503 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# 1
  T T  
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# 4
    T S
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

47 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi»  -17:10-110.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction  17:26-17:28-2m2116.673500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#3/--/KPGKopargaon  17:48-17:50-2m1140.942508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.3
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction  18:50-19:00-10m5183.255582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2522.7
#5|--|NSLNagarsol  19:25-19:30-5m01105.994589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.1
#6|--|RGORotegaon  19:48-19:50-2m01134.081547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2027.1
#7|--|LSRLasur  20:10-20:12-2m01161.161536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#8|--|AWBAurangabad  20:45-20:50-5m21194.871558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.9
#9|--|JJalna  21:43-21:45-2m01257.779502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.6
#10|--|PTUPartur  22:19-22:21-2m01302.391465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.3
#11|--|SELUSelu  22:39-22:41-2m01329.674436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#12|--|MVOManwath Road  22:53-22:55-2m01344.533422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.6
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction↵¶23:45-23:55-10m21372.062411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.3
#14|--|GNHGangakher  00:28-00:30-2m02406.424381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.6
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath↵¶01:45-01:55-10m02435.949461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.1
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  03:12-03:13-1m12499.155648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3632.8
#17|--|UDGRUdgir  03:49-03:51-2m12531.956646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.2
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37-04:39-2m02575.177607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.4
#19|--|BIDRBidar  05:08-05:10-2m02612.544674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4331.8
#20|--|ZBZahirabad  05:53-05:55-2m12644.342634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2559.5
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction  07:20-07:30-10m12703.860631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli  07:59-08:01-2m02732.756574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#23/==/LPILingampalli  08:23-08:25-2m02753.354561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#24/==/BMTBegumpet  08:45-08:47-2m02771.48529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:384.9
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  09:25-09:35-10m02776.373538mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:48131.6
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction  11:23-11:25-2m02907.947291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#27/==/WLWarangal  11:38-11:40-2m02918.190271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.1
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad  12:20-12:22-2m02978.253198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction  12:50-12:51-1m021002.898154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.8
#30/==/KMTKhammam  13:05-13:07-2m021025.693118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2944.8
#31/==/MDRMadhira  13:36-13:38-2m021070.43361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4255.4
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction↵¶15:20-18:50-210m021125.93626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1343.4
#33!==!GDVGudivada Junction  20:03-20:05-2m021169.36313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#34!==!KKLRKaikaluru  20:33-20:35-2m021198.6557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#35!==!AKVDAkividu  20:53-20:55-2m021215.2329mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.7
#36!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town  21:28-21:30-2m021232.9438mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#37|--|ALAttili  21:58-22:00-2m021252.83514mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#38|--|TNKUTanuku  22:18-22:20-2m021263.32914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0531.6
#39/==/KVRKovvur  23:25-23:27-2m021294.92221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1427.7
#40/==/DWPDwarapudi  00:41-00:43-2m031322.65618mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#41/==/APTAnaparti  00:47-00:49-2m031326.37219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3238.6
#42/==/PAPPithapuram  01:21-01:23-2m031364.98817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.8
#43/==/ANVAnnavaram  01:40-01:42-2m031389.77128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#44/==/TUNITuni  01:56-01:58-2m031406.313424mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1022.3
#45/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road  02:08-02:10-2m031428.76323mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#46/==/YLMElamanchili  02:27-02:29-2m031446.48422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.7
#47/==/AKPAnakapalle  02:46-02:48-2m031470.11432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#48/==/DVDDuvvada  03:58-04:00-2m031486.11846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5516.4
#49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  04:55--431502.5-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site