Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 00:41:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 00:41:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

17205-Slip/Sainagar Shirdi-Vishakapatnam Slip
     साइनगर शिर्डी-विशाखापट्नम स्लिप

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BZA WDM 2 from VSKP to BZA.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 35h 45m    47 halts    Distance: 1505 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# 1
  T T  
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# 4
    T S
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

47 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi»  -17:10-110.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2/--/PBPuntamba Junction  17:26-17:28-2m2116.673501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3/--/KPGKopargaon  17:48-17:50-2m1140.942508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4/--/MMRManmad Junction  18:50-19:00-10m5183.160580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5|--|NSLNagarsol  19:25-19:30-5m--1108.093589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6|--|RGORotegaon  19:48-19:50-2m--1136.081547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
7|--|LSRLasur  20:10-20:12-2m--1163.161536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
8|--|AWBAurangabad  20:45-20:50-5m21196.771561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
9|--|JJalna  21:43-21:45-2m--1259.378502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
10|--|PTUPartur  22:19-22:21-2m--1303.792465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
11|--|SELUSelu  22:39-22:41-2m--1331.375436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
12|--|MVOManwath Road  22:53-22:55-2m--1346.333421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
13|--|PBNParbhani Junction↵¶23:45-23:55-10m21373.762414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
14|--|GNHGangakher  00:28-00:30-2m--2408.024392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath↵¶01:45-01:55-10m--2438.049462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  03:12-03:13-1m12501.155648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
17|--|UDGRUdgir  03:49-03:51-2m12534.056649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37-04:39-2m--2577.378607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
19|--|BIDRBidar  05:08-05:10-2m--2614.844673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
20|--|ZBZahirabad  05:53-05:55-2m12646.542634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction  07:20-07:30-10m12706.060633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
22/==/SKPShankarpalli  07:59-08:01-2m--2734.956574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
23/==/LPILingampalli  08:23-08:25-2m--2755.555558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
24/==/BMTBegumpet  08:45-08:47-2m--2773.78531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  09:25-09:35-10m--2778.573539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
26/==/KZJKazipet Junction  11:23-11:25-2m--2910.247292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
27/==/WLWarangal  11:38-11:40-2m--2920.390271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28/==/MABDMahbubabad  12:20-12:22-2m--2980.552200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
29/==/DKJDornakal Junction  12:50-12:51-1m--21004.999153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
30/==/KMTKhammam  13:05-13:07-2m--21027.993118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
31/==/MDRMadhira  13:36-13:38-2m--21072.73361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction↵¶15:20-18:50-210m--21128.33624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
33|--|GDVGudivada Junction  20:03-20:05-2m--21171.56311mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
34|--|KKLRKaikaluru  20:33-20:35-2m--21200.8558mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
35|--|AKVDAkividu  20:53-20:55-2m--21217.4325mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
36|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  21:28-21:30-2m--21235.1428mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
37|--|ALAttili  21:58-22:00-2m--21254.83514mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
38|--|TNKUTanuku  22:18-22:20-2m--21265.42912mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/KVRKovvur  23:25-23:27-2m--21296.92225mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/DWPDwarapudi  00:41-00:43-2m--31324.75620mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/APTAnaparti  00:47-00:49-2m--31328.47221mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/PAPPithapuram  01:21-01:23-2m--31367.08822mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/ANVAnnavaram  01:40-01:42-2m--31391.87127mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/TUNITuni  01:56-01:58-2m--31408.413424mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/NRP