Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:44:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:44:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1465272-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1829869-0

11306⇒22140/Solapur - Mumbai CST SF Express
सोलापूर- मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     सोलापुर - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SUR/Solapur --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (8h 40m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Oct 26, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be cancelled on 2.2.2017 due to doubling works in Mohol Vakav section. https://indiarailinfo.com/news/post/traffic-blocks-between-mohol-vakav-section-of-solapur-division-from-1-2-2017-to-5-2-2017-news/292507
Mon Jan 30, 2017 (10:09PM)
Updated: Mar 11 2017 (07:40) by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11031/11032 Solapur - Bijapur Bi-Weekly Express
Rating: 4.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (6)
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A / 3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Solapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 21 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 452 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMT TFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 10
SMTW FS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

6 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur» -21:10+6510.073461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0578.8
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 22:15+2522:17+282m3178.860515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:03183.4
#3/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 01:20+901:30+1210m32262.267556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5763.7
#4/==/LNLLonavalaX 02:27+1702:30+173m22325.935623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 03:18+1803:20+192m22353.87555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.5
#6/==/KYNKalyan Junction 03:57+2104:00+193m72400.25910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.4
#7/==/DRDadar Central 04:42+1004:45+93m62442.6227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#8/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 05:10+9-102451.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site