Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:20:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:20:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1763954-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1763954-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2062882-0

19120/Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
સોમનાથ અમદાવાદ ઇન્ટરસિટી     सोमनाथ अहमदाबाद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SMNH/Somnath --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (08:02) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 59421, 59422, 59423, 59424, 59459, 59460.
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Somnath and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 25m    17 halts    Distance: 437 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SMNH/Somnath 
Arrives @ 15:55 (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

17 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMNHSomnath» -06:30+1--10.02910mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction 06:40+106:50+210m114.8578mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#3|--|CVRChorvad Road 07:09+307:10+41m--123.05630mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#4|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina 07:23+507:24+51m--135.26953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#5|--|KSDKeshod 07:38+707:39+81m1151.36945mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.6
#6|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 08:10+1708:12+172m--186.95587mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2825.8
#7|--|JLRJetalsar JunctionX 08:40+1908:50+2410m11112.750107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#8|--|NUDNavagadh 08:57-08:58-1m11118.56887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#9|--|VRRVirpurX 09:10+2509:11+271m21132.140124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.6
#10|--|GDLGondal 09:36+2009:37+201m21148.730140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1135.2
#11|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar 10:48-810:49+31m11183.930143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.1
#12|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 11:01+611:11+610m11190.049127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5141.8
#13!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 12:02+312:05+83m--1231.85186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3126.6
#14!==!THANThan Junction 12:36+212:38+52m11258.480142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3647.7
#15!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionO 13:14+1213:16+122m--1306.15372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1465.5
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction 14:30-314:32+52m--1371.58429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.3
#17|==|CLDYChandlodiya 15:11+715:13+72m--1425.84259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#18/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionO 15:21+715:23+72m21431.51055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:325.3
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 15:55-6-31436.8-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site