Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 04:31:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 04:31:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 15m ago)
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 23, 2015 (08:47PM)

11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
સોમનાથ - જબલપુર એક્સપ્રેસ (ઈતારસી મારફતે)     सोमनाथ - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस (इटारसी मार्ग से)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 14 2016 (1:33AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Rating: 3.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
There is NO Pantry.: CATERING AVAILABLE. Food served at Jetalsar.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Somnath and Maninagar.
Travel Time: 9h 19m    -2 halts    Distance: 440 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
SMNH/Somnath 
Arrives @ 18:49
Platform# 0
S TWTF 
MAN/Maninagar 

-2 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Maninagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMNHSomnath  -09:30+0110.02910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#2|--|VRLVeraval JunctionX  09:40+109:50+310m114.8598mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3130.4
#3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX  10:21+910:23+82m1135.26453mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#4|--|KSDKeshod  10:38+1110:40+112m1151.34545mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4735.6
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction  11:27+711:29+82m1186.95787mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2725.8
#6|--|JLRJetalsar JunctionX  11:56+912:04+118m11112.738108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.5
#7|--|VRRVirpurX  12:35+112:37+52m21132.162124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#8|--|GDLGondal  12:53+612:55+52m11148.743140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4935.2
#9|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX  13:44-613:46+22m11183.930143mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.1
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction  13:58+214:03+55m11190.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4541.8
#11!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX  14:48+814:50+102m01231.86186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#12!==!THANThan Junction  15:16+1215:18+132m11258.470142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4147.7
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  15:59+1416:01+142m01306.15572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1265.5
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction  17:13+217:15+52m21371.58429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.3
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya17:54+917:56+112m--1425.82359mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  18:25+418:45+320m41436.85351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  19:17+719:19+72m21464.87535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#18/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  19:33+819:35+82m11482.47438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#19/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:50+1119:52+122m11500.94944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction20:36+1321:06+1830m41536.67737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3950.3
#21/==/DRLDerolXO  21:45+3121:47+362m11586.92187mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:0623.4
#22/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:53+022:55+42m21610.380122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#23/==/DHDDahod  23:50+2823:52+282m01683.590314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#24/==/MGNMeghnagarX  00:14+3300:16+332m02716.761321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1980.4
#25/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  01:35+2801:50+3715m52797.169495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#26/==/KUHKhachrod  02:14+4602:16+462m02824.852498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#27/==/NADNagda JunctionO  02:32+4102:35+483m02838.551468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:40+4203:50+4910m12894.044493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4331.6
#29/==/TANTarana Road  04:33+3904:35+382m02925.657500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction  04:45+4004:47+402m12935.271513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#31/==/BCHBerchha  05:03+4205:05+422m12954.173490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh  05:15+4305:17+422m12966.267443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#33/==/AKDAkodia  05:33+4205:35+422m12984.160461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpurX  05:48+4205:50+412m22997.263455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#35/==/KPPKalapipalX  06:02+4206:04+422m121009.870487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#36/==/PRBParbati  06:17+4406:19+432m021024.960472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#37/==/SEHSehoreX  06:33+4506:35+452m221038.818502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3528.4
#38/==/BIHBairagarhX  08:10-1008:12+22m221067.334524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#39/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:30+2308:35+355m521077.537497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  08:45+3808:47+382m421083.761496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0667.6
#41/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  09:53+3309:55+332m221151.324309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#42/==/ETItarsi JunctionX10:40+1510:50+1810m321169.368329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4449.5
#43%==%SGPSohagpurX  11:34+5211:36+552m221218.988340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#44%==%PPIPipariyaX  11:48+5911:50+582m121236.678339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.4
#45%==%GARGadarwara  12:28+5712:30+572m121285.990353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.5
#46%==%KYKareliXO  12:49+5812:51+1:002m121314.531365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3115.8
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur  13:22+4113:24+402m121330.355364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.1
#48%==%SRIDShridhamX  13:58+3214:00+322m221361.473372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4149.6
#49%==%MMLMadan Mahal  14:41+2514:43+262m321411.07397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:273.3
#50/==/JBPJabalpur Junction  15:10+15-421414.3-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site