Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 12:37:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 12:37:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 10, 2011 (03:37PM)

11463/Somnath-Jabalpur Express
સોમનાથ-જબલપુર     सोमनाथ-जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Loco
WDM 2/3 of Ratlam Shed. & WAp4ET
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
There is NO Pantry.; CATERING AVAILABLE. Food served at Jetalsar.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 18m    -2 halts    Distance: 440 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
SMNH/Somnath 
Arrives @ 18:48
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
MAN/Maninagar 

-2 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Maninagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SMNHSomnath  -09:30+0110.03012mWRSomnath, Gujarat
2|--|VRLVeraval JunctionX  09:40+209:50+310m115.1578mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX  10:22+1210:23+121m1135.26054mWRMalia, Gujarat
4|--|KSDKeshod  10:39+1410:40+161m1151.34546mWRKeshod, Gujarat
5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction  11:27+1311:29+132m1186.85886mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction  11:56+1412:04+158m21112.737108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|--|VRRVirpur  12:36+512:37+61m21132.259121mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8|--|GDLGondal  12:54+512:55+51m11148.842141mWRGondal, Gujarat
9|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX  13:45-613:46+31m11184.131142mWRRajkot, Gujarat
10|--|RJTRajkot Junction  13:58+314:03+65m11190.266128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
11|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  14:41+1614:46+155m--1231.96187mWRWankaner, Gujarat
12|--|THANThan Junction  15:12+1615:14+162m11258.567138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
13|-=!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  15:57+1916:02+185m--1306.25772mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
14|==|VGViramgam Junction  17:11+2517:13+252m--1371.75529mWRViramgam, Gujarat
15/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  18:25+1718:45+920m41437.15651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  19:15+2619:17+262m21465.17537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
17/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  19:31+2819:33+282m11482.76237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
18/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:51+2819:53+282m11501.25144mWRAnand, Gujarat
19/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX20:35+3521:00+4425m41536.97436mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
20/==/DRLDerolXO  21:41+5521:42+1:051m11587.22081mWRKalol, Gujarat
21/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:51+2222:53+222m21610.876122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
22/==/DHDDahod  23:51+4123:53+412m--1683.990313mWRDahod, Gujarat
23/==/MGNMeghnagarX  00:15+4300:17+432m--2717.062317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  01:35+3201:50+3315m52797.369495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KUHKhachrod  02:14+5002:16+502m--2825.052497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/NADNagda JunctionO  02:32+3602:35+363m--2838.851468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:40+2503:50+3410m12894.480492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/TANTarana RoadO  04:15+1:0204:17+1:012m--2927.821498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/MKCMaksi Junction  04:45+4304:47+432m12937.471513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BCHBerchha  05:03+4605:05+462m12956.366490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/KSHKali Sindh  05:16+4805:17+491m12968.467443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/AKDAkodia  05:33+5005:35+512m12986.360460mWRDist. Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/SJPShujalpurX  05:48+4905:51+483m22999.463453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/KPPKalapipalX  06:03+5206:04+521m121012.065487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/PRBParbati  06:18+5406:19+551m--21027.160472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/SEHSehoreX  06:33+5706:35+562m221041.018500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/BIHBairagarh08:10-408:12+62m221069.534522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:30+2008:35+305m521079.738497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  08:45+2808:47+302m421086.061496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  09:53+3109:55+312m221153.424308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/ETItarsi JunctionX10:40+2210:50+2710m221171.468329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
42|==|SGPSohagpurX11:34+1:1111:36+1:152m221221.088340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
43|==|PPIPipariyaX  11:48+1:2011:50+1:202m121238.778339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|GARGadarwara  12:28+1:2812:30+1:282m121288.190353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
45|==|KYKareliXO  12:49+1:3312:51+1:352m121316.631365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
46|==|NUNarsinghpur  13:22+1:1513:24+1:152m121332.455365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
47|==|SRIDShridhamX  13:58+1:0914:00+1:112m221363.573373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh