Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 05:15:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 05:15:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with an extra 3AC coach as seen on 1.5.2015.
Fri May 01, 2015 (11:04PM)

11463/Somnath-Jabalpur Express
સોમનાથ-જબલપુર     सोमनाथ-जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस

May 21 (7:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Loco
WDM 2/3 of Ratlam Shed. & WAp4ET
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
There is NO Pantry.; CATERING AVAILABLE. Food served at Jetalsar.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 18m    -2 halts    Distance: 440 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
SMNH/Somnath 
Arrives @ 18:48
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
MAN/Maninagar 

-2 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Maninagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SMNHSomnath  -09:30+0110.03012mWRSomnath, Gujarat
2|--|VRLVeraval JunctionX  09:40+109:50+210m115.1578mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX  10:22+910:23+91m1135.26054mWRMalia, Gujarat
4|--|KSDKeshod  10:39+1210:40+141m1151.34546mWRKeshod, Gujarat
5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction  11:27+1111:29+122m1186.85886mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction  11:56+1412:04+158m21112.737108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|--|VRRVirpur  12:36+412:37+61m21132.259121mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8|--|GDLGondal  12:54+512:55+51m11148.842141mWRGondal, Gujarat
9|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX  13:45-313:46+51m11184.131142mWRRajkot, Gujarat
10|--|RJTRajkot Junction  13:58+514:03+85m11190.266128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
11|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  14:41+1514:46+145m--1231.96187mWRWankaner, Gujarat
12|--|THANThan Junction  15:12+1515:14+152m11258.567138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
13|-=!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  15:57+1616:02+145m--1306.25772mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
14|==|VGViramgam Junction  17:11+1817:13+192m--1371.75529mWRViramgam, Gujarat
15/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  18:25+1618:45+1120m41437.15651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  19:15+1819:17+182m21465.17537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
17/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  19:31+2019:33+202m11482.76237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
18/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:51+2019:53+202m11501.25144mWRAnand, Gujarat
19/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX20:35+2121:00+2925m41536.97436mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
20/==/DRLDerolXO  21:41+4621:42+501m11587.22081mWRKalol, Gujarat
21/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:51+1022:53+132m21610.876122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
22/==/DHDDahod  23:51+2623:53+262m--1683.990313mWRDahod, Gujarat
23/==/MGNMeghnagarX  00:15+3300:17+332m--2717.162317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  01:35+2801:50+2815m52797.469495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KUHKhachrod  02:14+4002:16+412m--2825.052 WRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/NADNagda JunctionO  02:32+2902:35+293m--2838.851468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:40+2203:50+3310m12894.480492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/TANTarana RoadO  04:15+4704:17+462m--2927.821498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/MKCMaksi Junction  04:45+2904:47+292m12937.471513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BCHBerchha  05:03+3205:05+312m12956.366490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/KSHKali Sindh  05:16+3405:17+341m12968.467443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/AKDAkodia  05:33+3505:35+352m12986.360460mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/SJPShujalpurX  05:48+3505:51+353m22999.463453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/KPPKalapipalX  06:03+3806:04+391m121012.065487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/PRBParbati  06:18+4206:19+431m--21027.160472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/SEHSehoreX  06:33+4406:35+442m221041.118500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/BIHBairagarh08:10-1508:12+22m221069.534522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:30+1208:35+245m521079.738497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  08:45+2908:47+292m421086.061496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  09:53+3009:55+302m221153.424308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/ETItarsi JunctionX10:40+1210:50+1510m221171.568329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
42|==|SGPSohagpurX11:34+4411:36+492m221221.088340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
43|==|PPIPipariyaX  11:48+5411:50+542m121238.778339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|GARGadarwara  12:28+5812:30+592m121288.190353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
45|==|KYKareliXO  12:49+1:0412:51+1:052m121316.631365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
46|==|NUNarsinghpur  13:22+5013:24+502m121332.455365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
47|==|SRID