Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 09:14:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 09:14:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 23, 2015 (08:47PM)

11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
સોમનાથ - જબલપુર એક્સપ્રેસ (ઈતારસી મારફતે)     सोमनाथ - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस (इटारसी मार्ग से)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Rating: 3.6/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
There is NO Pantry.: CATERING AVAILABLE. Food served at Jetalsar.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Somnath and Maninagar.
Travel Time: 9h 19m    -2 halts    Distance: 440 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
SMNH/Somnath 
Arrives @ 18:49
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
MAN/Maninagar 

-2 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Maninagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMNHSomnath  -09:30+0110.02911mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#2|--|VRLVeraval JunctionX  09:40+109:50+510m114.8587mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3130.2
#3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX  10:21+1810:23+172m1135.06353mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#4|--|KSDKeshod  10:38+2010:40+202m1150.74645mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4736.2
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction  11:27+1611:29+162m1186.95786mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2725.8
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction  11:56+1712:04+188m21112.638108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.5
#7|--|VRRVirpurX  12:35+812:37+72m21132.162124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#8|--|GDLGondal  12:53+712:55+62m11148.743140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4935.2
#9|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX  13:44-713:46+42m11183.930143mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.1
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction  13:58+514:03+75m11190.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4541.8
#11|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  14:48+1114:50+122m--1231.76186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#12|--|THANThan Junction  15:16+1315:18+132m11258.370142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4147.7
#13|--|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  15:59+1116:01+112m--1306.05572mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1265.5
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction  17:13+517:15+72m--1371.55629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.2
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  18:25+818:45+320m41436.75351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  19:17+819:19+82m21464.77535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#17/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  19:33+919:35+92m11482.37438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#18/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:50+1219:52+122m11500.84944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction20:36+1121:06+1530m41536.67737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3950.3
#20/==/DRLDerolXO  21:45+2621:47+322m11586.92187mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:0623.4
#21/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:53-422:55+12m21610.380122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#22/==/DHDDahod  23:50+1723:52+172m--1683.590314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#23/==/MGNMeghnagarX  00:14+2300:16+232m--2716.661321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1980.4
#24/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  01:35+2101:50+2215m52797.069495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#25/==/KUHKhachrod  02:14+3202:16+332m--2824.752499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#26/==/NADNagda JunctionO  02:32+2802:35+333m--2838.551468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction03:40+2003:50+3010m12894.044493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4331.6
#28/==/TANTarana Road  04:33+2504:35+242m--2925.657500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#29/==/MKCMaksi Junction  04:45+2704:47+282m12935.271513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#30/==/BCHBerchha  05:03+3205:05+322m12954.073490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#31/==/KSHKali Sindh  05:15+3505:17+352m12966.267443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#32/==/AKDAkodia  05:33+3705:35+372m12984.160461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#33/==/SJPShujalpurX  05:48+3705:50+372m22997.263455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#34/==/KPPKalapipalX  06:02+3806:04+372m121009.870487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#35/==/PRBParbati  06:17+3906:19+392m--21024.960472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#36/==/SEHSehoreX  06:33+4006:35+402m221038.818502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3528.4
#37/==/BIHBairagarh08:10-1908:12+12m221067.234524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:30+1008:35+215m521077.437497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#39/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  08:45+2608:47+262m421083.761496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0667.6
#40/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  09:53+2209:55+232m221151.224309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#41/==/ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶10:40+610:50+910m221169.368329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4449.5
#42%==%SGPSohagpurX11:34+3711:36+432m221218.888340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#43%==%PPIPipariyaX  11:48+4611:50+462m121236.578339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.4
#44%==%GARGadarwara  12:28+5012:30+512m121285.990353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.5
#45%==%KYKareliXO  12:49+5212:51+532m121314.431365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3115.8
#46%==%NUNarsinghpur  13:22+3513:24+362m121330.355364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.1
#47%==%SRIDShridhamX  13:58+2814:00+282m221361.473372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4149.6
#48%==%MMLMadan Mahal  14:41+2214:43+232m221411.07397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:273.3
#49/==/JBPJabalpur Junction  15:10+7-421414.3-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site