Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 07:11:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 07:11:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 23, 2015 (08:47PM)

11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
સોમનાથ - જબલપુર એક્સપ્રેસ (ઈતારસી મારફતે)     सोमनाथ - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस (इटारसी मार्ग से)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 14 2016 (1:33AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Rating: 3.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
There is NO Pantry.: CATERING AVAILABLE. Food served at Jetalsar.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Somnath and Maninagar.
Travel Time: 9h 19m    -2 halts    Distance: 440 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
SMNH/Somnath 
Arrives @ 18:49
Platform# 0
S TWTF 
MAN/Maninagar 

-2 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Maninagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMNHSomnath  -09:30+0110.02910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#2|--|VRLVeraval JunctionX  09:40+009:50+110m114.8588mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3130.2
#3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX  10:21+610:23+52m1135.06353mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#4|--|KSDKeshod  10:38+810:40+82m1150.74645mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4736.2
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction  11:27+511:29+52m1186.85787mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2725.8
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction  11:56+612:04+88m11112.638108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.5
#7|--|VRRVirpurX  12:35+012:37+32m21132.162124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#8|--|GDLGondal  12:53+412:55+32m11148.643140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4935.2
#9|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX  13:44-913:46+22m11183.930143mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.1
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction  13:58+214:03+45m11189.956127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4541.8
#11|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  14:48+614:50+82m01231.76186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#12|--|THANThan Junction  15:16+1015:18+112m11258.370142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4147.7
#13|--|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  15:59+1216:01+132m01306.05572mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1265.5
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction  17:13+117:15+52m21371.48429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.3
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya17:54-217:56+102m--1425.72359mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  18:25+018:45+220m41436.75351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  19:17+519:19+62m21464.77535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#18/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  19:33+619:35+62m11482.37438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#19/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:50+1119:52+112m11500.84944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction20:36+1021:06+1630m41536.57737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3950.3
#21/==/DRLDerolXO  21:45+2621:47+302m11586.82187mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:0623.4
#22/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:53-322:55+32m21610.380122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#23/==/DHDDahod  23:50+2523:52+252m01683.490314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#24/==/MGNMeghnagarX  00:14+2800:16+292m02716.661321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1980.4
#25/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  01:35+2301:50+3415m52797.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#26/==/KUHKhachrod  02:14+4402:16+442m02824.752498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#27/==/NADNagda JunctionO  02:32+4102:35+453m02838.451468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:40+3903:50+4410m12893.944493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4331.6
#29/==/TANTarana Road  04:33+3504:35+352m02925.557500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction  04:45+3504:47+372m12935.171513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#31/==/BCHBerchha  05:03+3905:05+392m12954.073490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#32/==/KSHKali SindhX  05:15+4005:17+392m12966.167443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#33/==/AKDAkodia  05:33+4005:35+402m12984.160461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpurX  05:48+3905:50+392m22997.163455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#35/==/KPPKalapipalX  06:02+4006:04+392m121009.770487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#36/==/PRBParbatiX  06:17+4206:19+422m021024.860472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#37/==/SEHSehoreX  06:33+4306:35+432m221038.818502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3528.4
#38/==/BIHBairagarhX  08:10-1408:12+12m221067.234524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#39/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:30+2208:35+325m521077.437497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  08:45+3608:47+372m421083.661496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0667.6
#41/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  09:53+3209:55+312m221151.224309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#42/==/ETItarsi JunctionX10:40+1910:50+2110m321169.368329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4449.5
#43%==%SGPSohagpurX  11:34+5111:36+522m221218.888340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#44%==%PPIPipariyaX  11:48+5611:50+592m121236.578339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.4
#45%==%GARGadarwara  12:28+5712:30+582m121285.990353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.5
#46%==%KYKareliXO  12:49+5912:51+592m121314.431365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3115.8
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur  13:22+4113:24+412m121330.255364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.1
#48%==%SRIDShridhamX  13:58+3214:00+322m221361.473372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4149.6
#49%==%MMLMadan Mahal  14:41+2814:43+292m321410.97397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:273.3
#50/==/JBPJabalpur Junction  15:10+17-421414.2-416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site