Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 11:09:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 11:09:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 10, 2011 (03:37PM)

11463/Somnath-Jabalpur Express

Sep 01 2014 (11:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B3-B2-B1-A1-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
There is NO Pantry.; CATERING AVAILABLE. Food served at Jetalsar.
Loco
WDM 2/3 of Ratlam Shed. & WAp4ET
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 18m    -2 halts    Distance: 440 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
SMNH/Somnath 
Arrives @ 18:48
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
MAN/Maninagar 

-2 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Maninagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SMNHSomnath  -09:30+1110.03012mWRSomnath, Gujarat
2|--|VRLVeravalX  09:40+109:50+310m115.1578mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX  10:22+1210:23+121m1135.26054mWRMalia, Gujarat
4|--|KSDKeshod  10:39+1410:40+161m1151.34546mWRKeshod, Gujarat
5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction  11:27+1411:29+142m1186.85886mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction  11:56+1512:04+158m21112.737108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|--|VRRVirpur  12:36+612:37+81m21132.259121mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8|--|GDLGondal  12:54+612:55+61m11148.842141mWRGondal, Gujarat
9|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX  13:45-313:46+31m11184.131142mWRRajkot, Gujarat
10|--|RJTRajkot Junction  13:58+514:03+75m11190.266128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
11|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  14:41+1914:46+175m--1231.96187mWRWankaner, Gujarat
12|--|THANThan Junction  15:12+2015:14+202m11258.567138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
13|-=!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  15:57+2116:02+195m--1306.25772mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
14|==|VGViramgam Junction  17:11+2017:13+212m--1371.75529mWRViramgam, Gujarat
15/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  18:25+1418:45+520m41437.15651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  19:15+2419:17+242m21465.17537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
17/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  19:31+2619:33+262m11482.76237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
18/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:51+2819:53+282m11501.25144mWRAnand, Gujarat
19/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX20:35+3321:00+4425m41536.97436mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
20/==/DRLDerolXO  21:41+1:1721:42+1:201m11587.22081mWRKalol, Gujarat
21/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:51+2522:53+242m21610.876122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
22/==/DHDDahod  23:51+4223:53+422m--1683.990313mWRDahod, Gujarat
23/==/MGNMeghnagarX  00:15+5000:17+512m--2717.062317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  01:35+4601:50+4815m52797.369495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KUHKhachrod  02:14+5502:16+562m--2825.052497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/NADNagda JunctionO  02:32+5002:35+503m--2838.851468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:40+4203:50+5410m12894.480492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/TANTarana RoadO  04:15+1:0904:17+1:092m--2927.821498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/MKCMaksi Junction  04:45+5304:47+532m12937.471513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BCHBerchha  05:03+5805:05+582m12956.366490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/KSHKali Sindh  05:16+5805:17+581m12968.467443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/AKDAkodia  05:33+1:0205:35+1:032m12986.360460mWRDist. Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/SJPShujalpurX  05:48+1:0705:51+1:063m22999.463453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/KPPKalapipalX  06:03+1:0806:04+1:091m121012.065487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/PRBParbati  06:18+1:1206:19+1:131m--21027.160472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/SEHSehoreX  06:33+1:1406:35+1:132m221041.018500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/BIHBairagarh08:10+1308:12+142m221069.534522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:30+2308:35+315m521079.738497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  08:45+2708:47+272m421086.061496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  09:53+3209:55+332m221153.424308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO10:40+2310:50+2410m221171.468329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
42|==|SGPSohagpurX11:34+1:1011:36+1:142m221221.088340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
43|==|PPIPipariyaX  11:48+1:2111:50+1:212m121238.778339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|GARGadarwara  12:28+1:2512:30+1:252m121288.190353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
45|==|KYKareliXO  12:49+1:2812:51+1:292m121316.631365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
46|==|NUNarsinghpur  13:22+1:1213:24+1:112m121332.455365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
47|==|SRIDShridhamX  13:58+1:0014:00+1:002m221363.573373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
48|==|MMLMadan Mahal  14:41+5214:43+522m321413.17428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
49|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  15:10+26-421416.4-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site