Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 20:40:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 20:40:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with an extra 3AC coach as seen on 1.5.2015.
Fri May 01, 2015 (11:04PM)

11463/Somnath-Jabalpur Express
સોમનાથ-જબલપુર     सोमनाथ-जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस

May 21 2015 (7:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Loco
WDM 2/3 of Ratlam Shed. & WAp4ET
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
There is NO Pantry.; CATERING AVAILABLE. Food served at Jetalsar.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 18m    -2 halts    Distance: 440 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
SMNH/Somnath 
Arrives @ 18:48
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
MAN/Maninagar 

-2 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Maninagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SMNHSomnath  -09:30+2110.03012mWRSomnath, Gujarat
2|--|VRLVeraval JunctionX  09:40+209:50+310m115.1578mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX  10:22+1110:23+111m1135.26054mWRMalia, Gujarat
4|--|KSDKeshod  10:39+1410:40+151m1151.34546mWRKeshod, Gujarat
5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction  11:27+1311:29+132m1186.85886mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction  11:56+1412:04+168m21112.737108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|--|VRRVirpur  12:36+712:37+91m21132.259121mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8|--|GDLGondal  12:54+812:55+101m11148.842141mWRGondal, Gujarat
9|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX  13:45+413:46+101m11184.131142mWRRajkot, Gujarat
10|--|RJTRajkot Junction  13:58+1014:03+115m11190.266128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
11|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  14:41+1614:46+145m--1231.96187mWRWankaner, Gujarat
12|--|THANThan Junction  15:12+1615:14+172m11258.567138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
13|-=!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  15:57+1016:02+115m--1306.25772mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
14|==|VGViramgam Junction  17:11+2917:13+292m--1371.75527mWRViramgam, Gujarat
15/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  18:25+2418:45+2020m41437.15651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  19:15+3019:17+302m21465.17537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
17/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  19:31+3119:33+312m11482.76237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
18/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:51+3119:53+312m11501.25144mWRAnand, Gujarat
19/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX20:35+3521:00+4425m41536.97436mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
20/==/DRLDerolXO  21:41+5621:42+1:021m11587.22081mWRKalol, Gujarat
21/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:51+2322:53+192m21610.876122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
22/==/DHDDahod  23:51+3223:53+322m--1683.990313mWRDahod, Gujarat
23/==/MGNMeghnagarX  00:15+3800:17+382m--2717.162317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  01:35+2801:50+2915m52797.469495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KUHKhachrod  02:14+4102:16+432m--2825.052499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/NADNagda JunctionO  02:32+4002:35+453m--2838.851468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:40+2903:50+3910m12894.480492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/TANTarana RoadO  04:15+5204:17+542m--2927.821498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/MKCMaksi Junction  04:45+3504:47+362m12937.471513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BCHBerchha  05:03+4105:05+412m12956.366490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/KSHKali Sindh  05:16+4105:17+421m12968.467443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/AKDAkodia  05:33+4305:35+442m12986.360460mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/SJPShujalpurX  05:48+4405:51+433m22999.463453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/KPPKalapipalX  06:03+4506:04+451m121012.065487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/PRBParbati  06:18+4806:19+501m--21027.160472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/SEHSehoreX  06:33+5106:35+512m221041.118500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/BIHBairagarh08:10+1908:12+92m221069.534522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:30+2108:35+455m521079.738497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  08:45+2808:47+282m421086.061496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  09:53+3609:55+362m221153.424308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO10:40+2510:50+3610m221171.568329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
42|==|SGPSohagpurX11:34+5011:36+522m221221.088340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
43|==|PPIPipariyaX  11:48+5411:50+542m121238.778339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|GARGadarwara  12:28+5512:30+552m121288.190353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh