Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:58:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:58:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1282873-0
Entry# 2118712-0
Entry# 2118714-0

11465/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)
સોમનાથ - જબલપુર એક્સપ્રેસ (બીના મારફતે)     सोमनाथ - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस (बीना मार्ग से)

SMNH/Somnath --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (04:18PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:43) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11463/11464 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Rating: 3.6/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction is 186 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 0m    46 halts    Distance: 1569 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M    S
SMNH/Somnath 
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 6
S T    
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

46 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMNHSomnath» -09:30+0110.02910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#2|--|VRLVeraval JunctionX 09:40+109:50+310m114.8658mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2830.4
#3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX 10:18+1310:20+122m1135.28053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#4|--|KSDKeshod 10:32+1710:34+162m1151.36345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3435.6
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 11:08+2611:10+262m1186.95987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2625.8
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction 11:36+2811:43+277m11112.778108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.5
#7|--|VRRVirpur 11:58+3212:00+352m11132.162124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#8|--|GDLGondal 12:16+3412:18+332m11148.725140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.2
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar 13:43-613:45+52m11183.928143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.1
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction 13:58+514:03+75m11190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#11!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 14:38+1814:40+202m21231.85986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.6
#12!==!THANThan Junction 15:07+1915:09+192m11258.480142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3647.7
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 15:45+2815:47+282m11306.14772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2465.5
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction 17:11+117:13+82m21371.58129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.3
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya 17:53+1117:55+112m--1425.82259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 18:25+318:45+420m41436.84851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 19:20+1819:22+192m21464.87535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#18/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 19:36+1919:38+192m11482.47437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#19/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 19:53+2319:55+232m11500.94544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4835.7
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 20:43+1621:08+2825m41536.66737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4550.3
#21/==/DRLDerolXO 21:53+3521:55+392m--1586.92487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5823.4
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction 22:53+3522:55+392m21610.383122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#23/==/DHDDahod 23:48+3323:50+332m21683.590314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar 00:12+3700:14+372m--2716.756321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.4
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction 01:40+2101:45+245m52797.175495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#26/==/KUHKhachrod 02:07+3902:09+392m--2824.836498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.7
#27/==/NADNagda JunctionO 02:32+2702:35+323m--2838.551469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:40+2103:50+2210m12894.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.6
#29/==/TANTarana RoadO 04:13+3604:15+402m--2925.619500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.6
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction 04:45+2304:47+242m12935.281513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#31/==/BCHBerchha 05:01+3705:03+362m12954.166490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh 05:14+3805:16+372m12966.272443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#33/==/AKDAkodia 05:31+4005:33+402m12984.260461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpurX 05:46+4005:48+402m22997.258455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#35/==/KPPKalapipal 06:01+4006:03+392m121009.870487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#36/==/PRBParbati 06:16+4306:18+422m--21024.964472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#37/==/SEHSehoreX 06:31+4506:33+442m221038.819502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.3
#38/==/BIHBairagarhX 08:01-508:03+82m221067.223524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2710.2
#39/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 08:30+1108:45+2515m521077.484497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.4
#40/==/BHSVidisha 09:23+4109:25+402m121130.885431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#41/==/BAQGanj Basoda 09:53+4309:55+432m221170.342417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0545.8
#42/==/BINABina Junction 11:00+4811:05+495m121216.136413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3621.8
#43/==/KYEKhuraiX 11:41+4311:43+432m221237.967440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4752.8
#44/==/SGOSaugor 12:30+4412:35+445m221290.756519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5550.9
#45/==/PHAPathariaX 13:30+3313:32+332m221341.656384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.1
#46/==/DMODamoh 14:00+3314:05+315m221367.849365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:15110.8
#47/--/KTEKatni JunctionX 16:20+3016:30+4110m321478.645387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0090.8
#48%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 18:30+12-621569.4-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site