Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:05:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:05:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1282873-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1928103-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2172145-0

11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
સોમનાથ - જબલપુર એક્સપ્રેસ (ઈતારસી મારફતે)     सोमनाथ - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस (इटारसी मार्ग से)

SMNH/Somnath --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
There is NO Pantry.: CATERING AVAILABLE. Food served at Jetalsar.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Mon Nov 07, 2016 (11:35AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Rating: 3.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction is 31 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 40m    48 halts    Distance: 1414 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
SMNH/Somnath 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 6
 M WTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

48 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMNHSomnath» -09:30+1110.02910mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#2|--|VRLVeraval JunctionX 09:40+209:50+310m114.8638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX 10:19+1310:20+131m1135.28053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#4|--|KSDKeshod 10:32+1810:34+182m1151.36345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3435.6
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 11:08+2711:10+272m1186.95987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2625.8
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction 11:36+3011:43+307m11112.778108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.5
#7|--|VRRVirpur 11:58+3312:00+362m21132.162124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#8|--|GDLGondal 12:16+3512:18+342m11148.725140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.2
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar 13:43-413:45+42m11183.928143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.1
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction 13:58+514:03+75m11190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#11!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 14:38+1714:40+182m--1231.85986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.6
#12!==!THANThan Junction 15:07+1715:09+172m11258.480142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3647.7
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 15:45+2315:47+232m--1306.14772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2465.5
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction 17:11-217:13+62m21371.58129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.3
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya 17:53+1117:55+112m--1425.82259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 18:25+318:45+420m41436.84851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 19:20+1819:22+182m21464.87535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#18/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 19:36+1919:38+192m11482.47437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#19/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 19:53+2219:55+222m11500.94544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4835.7
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 20:43+1621:08+2525m41536.66737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4550.3
#21/==/DRLDerolXO 21:53+3421:55+372m11586.92487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5823.4
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction 22:53+1322:55+142m21610.483122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#23/==/DHDDahod 23:48+2723:50+272m31683.590314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#24/==/MGNMeghnagarX 00:12+3400:14+342m--2716.756321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.4
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction 01:40+1901:45+235m52797.175495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#26/==/KUHKhachrodX 02:07+3402:09+352m--2824.836498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.7
#27/==/NADNagda JunctionO 02:32+2202:35+263m--2838.551469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:40+1603:50+1810m12894.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.6
#29/==/TANTarana RoadO 04:13+3204:15+352m--2925.619500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.6
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction 04:45+1704:47+182m12935.281513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#31/==/BCHBerchha 05:01+3005:03+302m12954.166490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh 05:14+3205:16+312m12966.272443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#33/==/AKDAkodia 05:31+3405:33+342m12984.260461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpurX 05:46+3505:48+342m22997.258455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#35/==/KPPKalapipalX 06:01+3506:03+342m121009.870487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#36/==/PRBParbati 06:16+3506:18+362m--21024.964472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#37/==/SEHSehoreX 06:31+3806:33+392m221038.919502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.3
#38/==/BIHBairagarhX 08:01-1108:03+42m221067.223524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2710.2
#39/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 08:30+1008:35+245m521077.437497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 08:45+3108:47+312m421083.761496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0667.6
#41/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 09:53+3209:55+312m221151.324309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#42/==/ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶ 10:40+1510:50+1910m321169.368329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4449.5
#43%==%SGPSohagpurX 11:34+5711:36+582m221218.988340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#44%==%PPIPipariyaX 11:48+1:0111:50+1:012m121236.678339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.4
#45%==%GARGadarwaraX 12:28+1:0412:30+1:052m121285.990353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.5
#46%==%KYKareliXO 12:49+1:1812:51+1:242m121314.431365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3115.8
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur 13:22+1:1113:24+1:112m121330.378364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#48%==%SRIDShridhamX 13:48+1:1413:50+1:132m221361.469372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4349.6
#49%==%MMLMadan Mahal 14:33+1:0914:35+1:082m321411.06397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:353.3
#50%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 15:10+16-621414.3-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site