Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:32:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:32:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59508/Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved)
સોમનાથ - રાજકોટ પેસેન્જર     सोमनाथ - राजकोट पैसेंजर

SMNH/Somnath --> RJT/Rajkot Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 19, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Aug 20, 2013 (01:41PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:46) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
RTM WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Somnath and Rajkot Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 190 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SMNH/Somnath 
Arrives @ 15:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RJT/Rajkot Junction 

16 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Rajkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMNHSomnath» -11:00+6210.02910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#2|--|VRLVeraval JunctionX 11:10+711:12+82m--14.8578mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#3|--|ADEAdari Road 11:22+1011:23+131m1114.35227mWRkadukada to railway fatak, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#4|--|CVRChorvad RoadX 11:33+1511:34+211m--123.03330mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2212.2
#5|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina 11:56+1511:57+191m--135.27453mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#6|--|KSDKeshod 12:10+2212:11+231m--151.35945mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#7|--|BDDRBadodar 12:18-12:19-1m1158.25542mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#8|--|LALLushala 12:26+2512:27+251m1164.66745mWRState Highway 99, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#9|--|SHHShapur Junction 12:37+2612:38+261m1175.75640mWRVanthali-Shapur(Sorath) Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#10|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 12:50+2712:55+255m--186.96087mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|VALVadal 13:05+2713:06+341m--196.95386mWRVadal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#12|--|JLRJetalsar JunctionX 13:24+3413:30+346m--1112.750108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#13|--|NUDNavagadh 13:37-13:38-1m11118.56887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#14|--|VRRVirpur 13:50+3313:51+341m--1132.141124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2416.6
#15|--|GDLGondalX 14:15+2914:16+301m--1148.740140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2617.3
#16|--|RBRRibada 14:42+2014:43+201m--1166.023196mWRState Highway 233, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4717.9
#17|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar 15:30-315:31+141m--1183.915143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.1
#18|--|RJTRajkot Junction• 15:55+3-41190.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site