Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:02:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:02:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19222⇒22958/Somnath SF Express
સોમનાથ એક્સપ્રેસ     सोमनाथ एक्सप्रेस

VRL/Veraval Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
New number 22958 from 16.11.2016
Thu Jul 14, 2016 (09:52PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (21:16) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Loco
WDM-3A Ratlam as posted by a guest 326006
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Veraval Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    14 halts    Distance: 432 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between SUNR/Surendranagar Junction and VG/Viramgam Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VRL/Veraval Junction 
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

14 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 0m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|VRLVeraval Junction» -21:35+1110.0688mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#2|--|CVRChorvad RoadX 21:51+721:53+62m1118.26130mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina 22:05+1022:07+112m2130.46953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#4|--|KSDKeshod 22:21+1522:23+142m1146.55845mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3735.6
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 23:00+1223:02+122m1182.15987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2625.8
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction 23:28+1323:33+135m--1107.970108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#7|--|NUDNavagadh 23:38+123:40+02m11113.86387mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#8|--|VRRVirpur 23:53+1323:55+122m--1127.377124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#9|--|GDLGondal 00:08+1100:10+102m--2143.945140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4735.2
#10|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar 00:57+200:59+102m12179.133143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.1
#11|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 01:10+1301:15+155m12185.268127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3741.8
#12!==!WKRWankaner Junction 01:52+2401:54+242m--2227.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.6
#13!==!THANThan Junction 02:16+2702:18+272m12253.675142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3847.7
#14!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 02:56+2802:58+282m22301.35272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1565.5
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction 04:13+1804:15+182m22366.75629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.2
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 05:25+7-102432.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site