Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:38:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:38:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 548175-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1542530-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560096-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1826933-0

13287/South Bihar Express (PT)
     दक्षिण बिहार एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
local vendor sell items. Travelkhana.com supply food on order @ Rourkela/TATA;...
more...
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block between Durg - Rasmara , 13287 / 13288 will be short originated / terminated at Bilaspur from 09.05.17 to...
more...
13.05.17 ........ Due to traffic cum power block of 6;30 hrs ( 12;40 pm - 07;10 pm ) between Chakradharpur-Lotapahar-Sonua ,13287 will be rescheduled by 2 hrs , and will depart from Durg at 09;25 am instead of 07;25 am on 13/05/2017
Sat May 13, 2017 (11:57AM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (21:54) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 dedicated rakes of ECR.
Rating: 3.1/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 79 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 40m    49 halts    Distance: 1110 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RIG/Raigarh and BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

49 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction» -07:25+3410.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 07:34+007:36+02m--18.950311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#3/==/RRaipur JunctionX 08:10+808:20+910m5137.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#4/==/TLDTildaO 08:53+1508:55+142m2175.278293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.1
#5/==/BYTBhataparaXO 09:15+1709:17+172m21101.348273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.6
#6/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 10:15+1310:30+1515m11147.962272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2626.8
#7/==/AKTAkaltaraX 10:56+2010:58+202m--1174.752283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3025.8
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction 11:28+1411:30+152m21200.491264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2030.4
#9/==/SKTSakti 11:50+2211:52+222m--1230.877237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#10/==/KHSKharsia 12:04+2712:06+272m--1246.364259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3233.9
#11/==/RIGRaigarhX 12:38+2612:43+255m11280.295218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.1
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 13:21+3813:23+382m--1340.319209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3711.7
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 14:00+2214:05+255m--1351.973236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.4
#14/==/BMBBamraX 14:35+2814:36+291m--1388.475260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.9
#15/==/GPRajgangpur 15:04+3015:05+311m--1423.260237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.9
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction 15:35+3615:50+3715m21453.136 SERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:116.5
#17/==/BNDMBondamunda 16:01+4416:02+441m21459.674212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.3
#18/==/MOUManoharpur 16:29+4416:30+451m31492.857 SERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#19/==/GOLGoilkeraX 16:59+4617:00+471m11520.355 SERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#20/==/SWRSonua 17:14+4517:15+461m11533.155 SERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur 17:38+3917:40+402m21554.175 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#22/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX 17:56+4717:57+481m21574.251 SERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#23/==/SINISini JunctionX 18:15+5118:16+521m11589.441182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO 18:55+5219:35+4640m21616.425164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.7
#25/==/ADTPAdityapurX 19:46+5619:47+551m11621.034152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2815.9
#26/==/KNDKandra JunctionX 20:15+1:0620:16+1:071m--1636.930175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2914.3
#27/==/CNIChandil JunctionX 20:45+5020:47+512m21651.279189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#28/==/BBMBarabhum 21:04+5621:05+571m--1673.564286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3031.8
#29/==/PRRPurulia Junction 21:35+5621:40+555m31705.357239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2725.7
#30/==/ANRAnara 22:07+5722:08+581m--1731.028216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2913.4
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 22:37+4822:38+521m--1744.449172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.1
#32/--/BURNBurnpur 23:17+5223:18+551m--1776.56133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:475.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 00:05+3100:30+3325m2,52781.566114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.2
#34/==/CRJChittaranjanX 00:53+4500:55+452m32806.762182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#35/==/JMTJamtaraX 01:09+4601:11+452m12821.176202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#36/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 01:44+4701:48+454m22863.173254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#37/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 02:12+1:0102:17+1:005m--2892.155270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.3
#38/==/JAJJhajhaX 03:05+5603:10+575m--2936.481142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#39/==/JMUJamui 03:29+1:0303:31+1:042m12962.26981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2427.5
#40/==/KIULKiul Junction 03:55+1:1104:00+1:095m--2989.71354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#41/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 04:06+1:1504:08+1:152m22991.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#42/==/BRYABarhiyaXO 04:21+1:1804:23+1:182m--21006.16447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#43/==/HTZHathidah Junction 04:32+1:2404:34+1:252m221015.74950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.1
#44/==/MKAMokama 04:44+1:1704:46+1:192m121023.84248mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3725.7
#45/==/BARHBarhX 05:23+1:1005:25+1:112m221049.66849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#46/==/ATLAthmal Gola 05:33+1:0705:35+1:072m121058.66052mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 05:44+1:0705:46+1:082m221067.78953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#48/==/KOOKhusropurX 05:56+1:4105:58+1:442m221082.56353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#49/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 06:06+2:0106:08+2:042m--21090.96753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#50/==/PNCPatna SahebXO 06:19+1:5506:21+2:002m221103.21058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:447.3
#51/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)• 07:05+1:16-221110.4-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site