Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:30:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:30:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 548175-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1542530-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560096-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1826933-0

13287/South Bihar Express (PT)
     दक्षिण बिहार एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
local vendor sell items. Travelkhana.com supply food on order @ Rourkela/TATA;...
more...
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block of 6 hrs between Adityapur - Gamharia ,13287 will be controlled for 1 hr 15 minutes at Chakradhpur on 22/04/2017
Wed
...
more...
Apr 19, 2017 (01:26PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (21:54) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 dedicated rakes of ECR.
Rating: 3.1/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 79 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 40m    49 halts    Distance: 1110 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RIG/Raigarh and BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

49 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction» -07:25+0410.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 07:34+007:36+02m--18.950311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#3/==/RRaipur JunctionX 08:10+408:20+610m5137.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#4/==/TLDTilda 08:53+1208:55+122m2175.278293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.1
#5/==/BYTBhataparaXO 09:15+1409:17+132m21101.348273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5846.6
#6/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 10:15+810:30+715m11147.962272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2626.8
#7/==/AKTAkaltaraX 10:56+1210:58+132m--1174.752283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3025.8
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction 11:28+811:30+92m21200.491264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2030.4
#9/==/SKTSakti 11:50+1611:52+162m--1230.877237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#10/==/KHSKharsia 12:04+2112:06+212m--1246.264259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3233.9
#11/==/RIGRaigarhX 12:38+2112:43+205m11280.295218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.1
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 13:21+3313:23+332m--1340.219209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3711.7
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 14:00+1714:05+205m--1351.973236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.4
#14/==/BMBBamraX 14:35+2214:36+251m--1388.475260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.9
#15/==/GPRajgangpur 15:04+2715:05+281m--1423.260237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.8
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction 15:35+3415:50+3515m21453.036198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:116.5
#17/==/BNDMBondamunda 16:01+4416:02+471m21459.674212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.3
#18/==/MOUManoharpur 16:29+4216:30+441m31492.857225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#19/==/GOLGoilkeraX 16:59+4417:00+461m11520.355334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#20/==/SWRSonua 17:14+4417:15+451m11533.155287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur 17:38+3917:40+402m21554.175235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#22/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX 17:56+4517:57+461m21574.251189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#23/==/SINISini JunctionX 18:15+4818:16+491m11589.441183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO 18:55+4919:35+4140m21616.325164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.7
#25/==/ADTPAdityapurX 19:46+4119:47+391m11621.034152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2815.9
#26/==/KNDKandra JunctionX 20:15+1:0520:16+1:061m--1636.930175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2914.3
#27/==/CNIChandil JunctionX 20:45+4420:47+442m21651.279189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#28/==/BBMBarabhum 21:04+5021:05+511m--1673.564286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3031.8
#29/==/PRRPurulia Junction 21:35+5221:40+515m31705.357239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2725.7
#30/==/ANRAnara 22:07+5122:08+521m--1731.028216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2913.4
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 22:37+4222:38+461m--1744.449172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.1
#32/--/BURNBurnpur 23:17+4423:18+481m--1776.56133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:475.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 00:05+2300:30+2325m52781.566114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.2
#34/==/CRJChittaranjanX 00:53+3700:55+372m32806.762182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#35/==/JMTJamtaraX 01:09+3701:11+372m12821.176202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#36/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 01:44+3501:48+344m22863.173254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#37/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 02:12+3302:17+325m--2892.155270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.3
#38/==/JAJJhajhaX 03:05+4503:10+465m--2936.481142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#39/==/JMUJamui 03:29+5203:31+542m12962.26981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2427.5
#40/==/KIULKiul Junction 03:55+1:0104:00+585m--2989.71354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#41/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 04:06+1:0004:08+1:002m22991.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#42/==/BRYABarhiyaXO 04:21+1:0104:23+1:012m--21006.16447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#43/==/HTZHathidah Junction 04:32+1:0504:34+1:042m221015.74950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.1
#44/==/MKAMokama 04:44+1:0304:46+1:052m121023.84248mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3725.7
#45/==/BARHBarhX 05:23+5505:25+552m221049.66849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#46/==/ATLAthmal Gola 05:33+5805:35+582m121058.66052mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 05:44+5105:46+532m221067.78953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#48/==/KOOKhusropurX 05:56+1:4905:58+1:522m221082.56353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#49/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 06:06+1:5006:08+1:522m--21090.96753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#50/==/PNCPatna SahebXO 06:19+1:3306:21+1:362m221103.21058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:447.3
#51/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)• 07:05+52-221110.4-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site